06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Chennai Central Suburban Station Tirupati   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)

09:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Perambur
(PER)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Villivakkam
(VLK)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ambattur
(ABU)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tiruninravur
(TI)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
10:31
10:33
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kadambattur
(KBT)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tiruvalangadu
(TO)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
11:10
11:15
Halt: 5 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tiruttani
(TRT)
11:30
11:32
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ekambarakuppam
(EKM)
11:53
11:55
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Puttur
(PUT)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
12:55
13:00
Halt: 5 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Tirupati
(TPTY)
13:40
154 Km
Day 1
daily

06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06727. At the top of the page, one can find the 06727 train route and the 06727 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 09:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 13:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 154 kilometre. 06727 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Central Suburban Station, Basin Bridge Jn, Perambur, Villivakkam, Ambattur, Tiruninravur, Tiruvallur, Kadambattur, Tiruvalangadu, Arakkonam, Tiruttani, Ekambarakuppam, Puttur, Renigunta Jn, Tirupati.

06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06727 train time table, travelling by 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The departure time of train 06727 from Chennai Central Suburban Station is 09:50. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 2km.

2. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 06727 at Basin Bridge Jn is 09:54. The departure time of train 06727 from Basin Bridge Jn is 09:55. The total halt time of train 06727 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Central Suburban Station is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 4km.

3. Perambur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 06727 at Perambur is 09:59. The departure time of train 06727 from Perambur is 10:00. The total halt time of train 06727 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

4. Villivakkam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 06727 at Villivakkam is 10:04. The departure time of train 06727 from Villivakkam is 10:05. The total halt time of train 06727 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 6km.

5. Ambattur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 06727 at Ambattur is 10:09. The departure time of train 06727 from Ambattur is 10:10. The total halt time of train 06727 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 20km.

6. Tiruninravur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 06727 at Tiruninravur is 10:21. The departure time of train 06727 from Tiruninravur is 10:22. The total halt time of train 06727 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 13km.

7. Tiruvallur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 06727 at Tiruvallur is 10:31. The departure time of train 06727 from Tiruvallur is 10:33. The total halt time of train 06727 at Tiruvallur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kadambattur at a distance of 6km.

8. Kadambattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Kadambattur is KBT. The arrival time of 06727 at Kadambattur is 10:39. The departure time of train 06727 from Kadambattur is 10:40. The total halt time of train 06727 at Kadambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalangadu at a distance of 11km.

9. Tiruvalangadu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruvalangadu is TO. The arrival time of 06727 at Tiruvalangadu is 10:49. The departure time of train 06727 from Tiruvalangadu is 10:50. The total halt time of train 06727 at Tiruvalangadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadambattur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 10km.

10. Arakkonam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 06727 at Arakkonam is 11:10. The departure time of train 06727 from Arakkonam is 11:15. The total halt time of train 06727 at Arakkonam is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalangadu is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tiruttani at a distance of 13km.

11. Tiruttani

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruttani is TRT. The arrival time of 06727 at Tiruttani is 11:30. The departure time of train 06727 from Tiruttani is 11:32. The total halt time of train 06727 at Tiruttani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ekambarakuppam at a distance of 16km.

12. Ekambarakuppam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Ekambarakuppam is EKM. The arrival time of 06727 at Ekambarakuppam is 11:53. The departure time of train 06727 from Ekambarakuppam is 11:55. The total halt time of train 06727 at Ekambarakuppam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruttani is 16km away. The next stopping station is Puttur at a distance of 14km.

13. Puttur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Puttur is PUT. The arrival time of 06727 at Puttur is 12:08. The departure time of train 06727 from Puttur is 12:10. The total halt time of train 06727 at Puttur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekambarakuppam is 14km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 26km.

14. Renigunta Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 06727 at Renigunta Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 06727 from Renigunta Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 06727 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puttur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 10km.

15. Tirupati

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 06727 at Tirupati is 13:40. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 10km away.

06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special?

Arakkonam, Renigunta Junction are major halts where MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06727 MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special?

Train number of MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special is 06727. You can check entire MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06727 train schedule MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special train time table MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special ka time table MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai MASS TPTY Memu Exp Special ka number06727 train time table