06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Tirupati Chennai Central Suburban Station   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

13:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
14:00
14:05
Halt: 5 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Puttur
(PUT)
14:28
14:30
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ekambarakuppam
(EKM)
14:43
14:45
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tiruttani
(TRT)
15:00
15:02
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tiruvalangadu
(TO)
15:42
15:43
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kadambattur
(KBT)
15:51
15:52
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tiruninravur
(TI)
16:16
16:17
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Avadi
(AVD)
16:24
16:25
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Villivakkam
(VLK)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Perambur
(PER)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
16:47
16:48
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)
17:15
151 Km
Day 1
daily

06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06728. At the top of the page, one can find the 06728 train route and the 06728 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 13:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 17:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 151 kilometre. 06728 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Puttur, Ekambarakuppam, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Tiruvalangadu, Kadambattur, Tiruvallur, Tiruninravur, Avadi, Villivakkam, Perambur, Basin Bridge Jn, Chennai Central Suburban Station.

06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06728 train time table, travelling by 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 06728 from Tirupati is 13:35. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 10km.

2. Renigunta Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 06728 at Renigunta Jn is 14:00. The departure time of train 06728 from Renigunta Jn is 14:05. The total halt time of train 06728 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 10km away. The next stopping station is Puttur at a distance of 23km.

3. Puttur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Puttur is PUT. The arrival time of 06728 at Puttur is 14:28. The departure time of train 06728 from Puttur is 14:30. The total halt time of train 06728 at Puttur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Ekambarakuppam at a distance of 14km.

4. Ekambarakuppam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ekambarakuppam is EKM. The arrival time of 06728 at Ekambarakuppam is 14:43. The departure time of train 06728 from Ekambarakuppam is 14:45. The total halt time of train 06728 at Ekambarakuppam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puttur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tiruttani at a distance of 16km.

5. Tiruttani

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruttani is TRT. The arrival time of 06728 at Tiruttani is 15:00. The departure time of train 06728 from Tiruttani is 15:02. The total halt time of train 06728 at Tiruttani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekambarakuppam is 16km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 13km.

6. Arakkonam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 06728 at Arakkonam is 15:25. The departure time of train 06728 from Arakkonam is 15:30. The total halt time of train 06728 at Arakkonam is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruttani is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalangadu at a distance of 11km.

7. Tiruvalangadu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruvalangadu is TO. The arrival time of 06728 at Tiruvalangadu is 15:42. The departure time of train 06728 from Tiruvalangadu is 15:43. The total halt time of train 06728 at Tiruvalangadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kadambattur at a distance of 10km.

8. Kadambattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kadambattur is KBT. The arrival time of 06728 at Kadambattur is 15:51. The departure time of train 06728 from Kadambattur is 15:52. The total halt time of train 06728 at Kadambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalangadu is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 6km.

9. Tiruvallur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 06728 at Tiruvallur is 15:58. The departure time of train 06728 from Tiruvallur is 16:00. The total halt time of train 06728 at Tiruvallur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadambattur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 13km.

10. Tiruninravur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 06728 at Tiruninravur is 16:16. The departure time of train 06728 from Tiruninravur is 16:17. The total halt time of train 06728 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 14km.

11. Avadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 06728 at Avadi is 16:24. The departure time of train 06728 from Avadi is 16:25. The total halt time of train 06728 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 12km.

12. Villivakkam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 06728 at Villivakkam is 16:34. The departure time of train 06728 from Villivakkam is 16:35. The total halt time of train 06728 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 3km.

13. Perambur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 06728 at Perambur is 16:39. The departure time of train 06728 from Perambur is 16:40. The total halt time of train 06728 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 4km.

14. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 06728 at Basin Bridge Jn is 16:47. The departure time of train 06728 from Basin Bridge Jn is 16:48. The total halt time of train 06728 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Central Suburban Station at a distance of 2km.

15. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The arrival time of 06728 at Chennai Central Suburban Station is 17:15. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away.

06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special?

Renigunta Junction, Arakkonam are major halts where TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06728 TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special?

Train number of TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special is 06728. You can check entire TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06728 train schedule TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special train time table TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special ka time table TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai TPTY MASS Memu Exp Special ka number06728 train time table