06741 MASS SPE Memu Special Train Time Table


Chennai Central Suburban Station Sullurupeta   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)

05:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
05:26
05:27
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Korukkupet Junction
(KOK)
05:30
05:31
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tondiarpet
(TNP)
05:32
05:33
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Voc Nagar
(VOC)
05:34
05:35
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tiruvottiyur
(TVT)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Wimco Nagar
(WCN)
05:45
05:46
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kathivakkam
(KAVM)
05:48
05:49
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ennore
(ENR)
05:54
05:55
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h
(AIPP)
06:01
06:02
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Attippattu
(AIP)
06:03
06:04
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nandiyampakkam
(NPKM)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Minjur
(MJR)
06:08
06:09
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Anuppambattu
(APB)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ponneri
(PON)
06:17
06:18
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kavaraippettai
(KVP)
06:23
06:24
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gummidipundi
(GPD)
06:34
06:35
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Elavur
(ELR)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Arambakkam
(AKM)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Tada
(TADA)
06:58
06:59
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Akkampet
(AKAT)
07:06
07:07
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
07:40
82 Km
Day 1
daily

06741 MASS SPE Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) and Sullurupeta (SPE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06741. At the top of the page, one can find the 06741 train route and the 06741 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 05:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sullurupeta (SPE) at 07:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 82 kilometre. 06741 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Central Suburban Station, Basin Bridge Jn, Korukkupet Jn, Tondiarpet, Voc Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Wimco Nagar, Kathivakkam, Ennore, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h, Attippattu, Nandiyampakkam, Minjur, Anuppambattu, Ponneri, Kavaraippettai, Gummidipundi, Elavur, Arambakkam, Tada, Akkampet, Sullurupeta.

06741 MASS SPE Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06741 train time table, travelling by 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The departure time of train 06741 from Chennai Central Suburban Station is 05:20. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 2km.

2. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 06741 at Basin Bridge Jn is 05:26. The departure time of train 06741 from Basin Bridge Jn is 05:27. The total halt time of train 06741 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Central Suburban Station is 2km away. The next stopping station is Korukkupet Jn at a distance of 2km.

3. Korukkupet Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Korukkupet Jn is KOK. The arrival time of 06741 at Korukkupet Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 06741 from Korukkupet Jn is 05:31. The total halt time of train 06741 at Korukkupet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tondiarpet at a distance of 1km.

4. Tondiarpet

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tondiarpet is TNP. The arrival time of 06741 at Tondiarpet is 05:32. The departure time of train 06741 from Tondiarpet is 05:33. The total halt time of train 06741 at Tondiarpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korukkupet Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Voc Nagar at a distance of 2km.

5. Voc Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Voc Nagar is VOC. The arrival time of 06741 at Voc Nagar is 05:34. The departure time of train 06741 from Voc Nagar is 05:35. The total halt time of train 06741 at Voc Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondiarpet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvottiyur at a distance of 2km.

6. Tiruvottiyur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruvottiyur is TVT. The arrival time of 06741 at Tiruvottiyur is 05:39. The departure time of train 06741 from Tiruvottiyur is 05:40. The total halt time of train 06741 at Tiruvottiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Voc Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Wimco Nagar at a distance of 3km.

7. Wimco Nagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Wimco Nagar is WCN. The arrival time of 06741 at Wimco Nagar is 05:45. The departure time of train 06741 from Wimco Nagar is 05:46. The total halt time of train 06741 at Wimco Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvottiyur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kathivakkam at a distance of 3km.

8. Kathivakkam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Kathivakkam is KAVM. The arrival time of 06741 at Kathivakkam is 05:48. The departure time of train 06741 from Kathivakkam is 05:49. The total halt time of train 06741 at Kathivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wimco Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ennore at a distance of 1km.

9. Ennore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Ennore is ENR. The arrival time of 06741 at Ennore is 05:54. The departure time of train 06741 from Ennore is 05:55. The total halt time of train 06741 at Ennore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h at a distance of 4km.

10. Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is AIPP. The arrival time of 06741 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 06:01. The departure time of train 06741 from Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 06:02. The total halt time of train 06741 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ennore is 4km away. The next stopping station is Attippattu at a distance of 2km.

11. Attippattu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Attippattu is AIP. The arrival time of 06741 at Attippattu is 06:03. The departure time of train 06741 from Attippattu is 06:04. The total halt time of train 06741 at Attippattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nandiyampakkam at a distance of 1km.

12. Nandiyampakkam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Nandiyampakkam is NPKM. The arrival time of 06741 at Nandiyampakkam is 06:05. The departure time of train 06741 from Nandiyampakkam is 06:06. The total halt time of train 06741 at Nandiyampakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attippattu is 1km away. The next stopping station is Minjur at a distance of 3km.

13. Minjur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Minjur is MJR. The arrival time of 06741 at Minjur is 06:08. The departure time of train 06741 from Minjur is 06:09. The total halt time of train 06741 at Minjur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandiyampakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Anuppambattu at a distance of 4km.

14. Anuppambattu

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Anuppambattu is APB. The arrival time of 06741 at Anuppambattu is 06:12. The departure time of train 06741 from Anuppambattu is 06:13. The total halt time of train 06741 at Anuppambattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minjur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ponneri at a distance of 5km.

15. Ponneri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Ponneri is PON. The arrival time of 06741 at Ponneri is 06:17. The departure time of train 06741 from Ponneri is 06:18. The total halt time of train 06741 at Ponneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppambattu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kavaraippettai at a distance of 6km.

16. Kavaraippettai

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Kavaraippettai is KVP. The arrival time of 06741 at Kavaraippettai is 06:23. The departure time of train 06741 from Kavaraippettai is 06:24. The total halt time of train 06741 at Kavaraippettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponneri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gummidipundi at a distance of 6km.

17. Gummidipundi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Gummidipundi is GPD. The arrival time of 06741 at Gummidipundi is 06:34. The departure time of train 06741 from Gummidipundi is 06:35. The total halt time of train 06741 at Gummidipundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavaraippettai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Elavur at a distance of 6km.

18. Elavur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Elavur is ELR. The arrival time of 06741 at Elavur is 06:42. The departure time of train 06741 from Elavur is 06:43. The total halt time of train 06741 at Elavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gummidipundi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Arambakkam at a distance of 10km.

19. Arambakkam

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Arambakkam is AKM. The arrival time of 06741 at Arambakkam is 06:50. The departure time of train 06741 from Arambakkam is 06:51. The total halt time of train 06741 at Arambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Elavur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tada at a distance of 7km.

20. Tada

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tada is TADA. The arrival time of 06741 at Tada is 06:58. The departure time of train 06741 from Tada is 06:59. The total halt time of train 06741 at Tada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arambakkam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Akkampet at a distance of 7km.

21. Akkampet

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Akkampet is AKAT. The arrival time of 06741 at Akkampet is 07:06. The departure time of train 06741 from Akkampet is 07:07. The total halt time of train 06741 at Akkampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tada is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sullurupeta at a distance of 5km.

22. Sullurupeta

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Sullurupeta is SPE. The arrival time of 06741 at Sullurupeta is 07:40. The previous stopping station, Akkampet is 5km away.

06741 MASS SPE Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06741 MASS SPE Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MASS SPE Memu Special?

Train number of MASS SPE Memu Special is 06741. You can check entire MASS SPE Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06741 train schedule MASS SPE Memu Special train time table MASS SPE Memu Special ka time table MASS SPE Memu Special kitne baje hai MASS SPE Memu Special ka number06741 train time table