06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Nellore Sullurupeta   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nellore
(NLR)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nellore South
(NLS)
18:18
18:19
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vedayapalem
(VDE)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Venkatachalam
(VKT)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Manubolu
(MBL)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Odur
(ODUR)
19:24
19:25
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pedapariya
(PYA)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nayudupeta
(NYP)
19:49
19:50
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Doravarichattram
(DVR)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Polireddipalem
(PEL)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
20:35
93 Km
Day 1
daily

06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nellore (NLR) and Sullurupeta (SPE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06748. At the top of the page, one can find the 06748 train route and the 06748 train time table. It departs from the source station Nellore (NLR) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sullurupeta (SPE) at 20:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 93 kilometre. 06748 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Nellore, Nellore South, Vedayapalem, Venkatachalam, Manubolu, Gudur Jn, Odur, Pedapariya, Nayudupeta, Doravarichattram, Polireddipalem, Sullurupeta.

06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06748 train time table, travelling by 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nellore

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The departure time of train 06748 from Nellore is 18:15. The next stopping station is Nellore South at a distance of 2km.

2. Nellore South

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Nellore. The station code of Nellore South is NLS. The arrival time of 06748 at Nellore South is 18:18. The departure time of train 06748 from Nellore South is 18:19. The total halt time of train 06748 at Nellore South is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vedayapalem at a distance of 5km.

3. Vedayapalem

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Nellore. The station code of Vedayapalem is VDE. The arrival time of 06748 at Vedayapalem is 18:24. The departure time of train 06748 from Vedayapalem is 18:25. The total halt time of train 06748 at Vedayapalem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore South is 5km away. The next stopping station is Venkatachalam at a distance of 10km.

4. Venkatachalam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Nellore. The station code of Venkatachalam is VKT. The arrival time of 06748 at Venkatachalam is 18:29. The departure time of train 06748 from Venkatachalam is 18:30. The total halt time of train 06748 at Venkatachalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vedayapalem is 10km away. The next stopping station is Manubolu at a distance of 12km.

5. Manubolu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Nellore. The station code of Manubolu is MBL. The arrival time of 06748 at Manubolu is 18:39. The departure time of train 06748 from Manubolu is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06748 at Manubolu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Venkatachalam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 9km.

6. Gudur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Nellore. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 06748 at Gudur Jn is 19:08. The departure time of train 06748 from Gudur Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 06748 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manubolu is 9km away. The next stopping station is Odur at a distance of 9km.

7. Odur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Nellore. The station code of Odur is ODUR. The arrival time of 06748 at Odur is 19:24. The departure time of train 06748 from Odur is 19:25. The total halt time of train 06748 at Odur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pedapariya at a distance of 6km.

8. Pedapariya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Nellore. The station code of Pedapariya is PYA. The arrival time of 06748 at Pedapariya is 19:34. The departure time of train 06748 from Pedapariya is 19:35. The total halt time of train 06748 at Pedapariya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Odur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nayudupeta at a distance of 13km.

9. Nayudupeta

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Nellore. The station code of Nayudupeta is NYP. The arrival time of 06748 at Nayudupeta is 19:49. The departure time of train 06748 from Nayudupeta is 19:50. The total halt time of train 06748 at Nayudupeta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pedapariya is 13km away. The next stopping station is Doravarichattram at a distance of 12km.

10. Doravarichattram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Nellore. The station code of Doravarichattram is DVR. The arrival time of 06748 at Doravarichattram is 19:59. The departure time of train 06748 from Doravarichattram is 20:00. The total halt time of train 06748 at Doravarichattram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nayudupeta is 12km away. The next stopping station is Polireddipalem at a distance of 7km.

11. Polireddipalem

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Nellore. The station code of Polireddipalem is PEL. The arrival time of 06748 at Polireddipalem is 20:09. The departure time of train 06748 from Polireddipalem is 20:10. The total halt time of train 06748 at Polireddipalem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Doravarichattram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sullurupeta at a distance of 8km.

12. Sullurupeta

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Nellore. The station code of Sullurupeta is SPE. The arrival time of 06748 at Sullurupeta is 20:35. The previous stopping station, Polireddipalem is 8km away.

06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06748 NLR SPE Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NLR SPE Memu Exp Special?

Train number of NLR SPE Memu Exp Special is 06748. You can check entire NLR SPE Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06748 train schedule NLR SPE Memu Exp Special train time table NLR SPE Memu Exp Special ka time table NLR SPE Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai NLR SPE Memu Exp Special ka number06748 train time table