06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Katpadi Junction Arakkonam   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)

04:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tiruvalam
(THL)
04:36
04:37
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mukundarayapurm
(MCN)
04:42
04:43
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Walajah Road
(WJR)
04:50
04:51
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Thalangai
(TUG)
05:01
05:02
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sholinghur
(SHU)
05:07
05:08
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mahendravadi
(MDVE)
05:14
05:15
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Anavardikhanpettai
(AVN)
05:21
05:22
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Chitteri
(CTRE)
05:30
05:31
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
06:00
61 Km
Day 1
daily

06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Katpadi Jn (KPD) and Arakkonam (AJJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06764. At the top of the page, one can find the 06764 train route and the 06764 train time table. It departs from the source station Katpadi Jn (KPD) at 04:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 06:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 61 kilometre. 06764 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Katpadi Jn, Tiruvalam, Mukundarayapurm, Walajah Road, Thalangai, Sholinghur, Mahendravadi, Anavardikhanpettai, Chitteri, Arakkonam.

06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06764 train time table, travelling by 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Katpadi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The departure time of train 06764 from Katpadi Jn is 04:25. The next stopping station is Tiruvalam at a distance of 12km.

2. Tiruvalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Tiruvalam is THL. The arrival time of 06764 at Tiruvalam is 04:36. The departure time of train 06764 from Tiruvalam is 04:37. The total halt time of train 06764 at Tiruvalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mukundarayapurm at a distance of 5km.

3. Mukundarayapurm

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Mukundarayapurm is MCN. The arrival time of 06764 at Mukundarayapurm is 04:42. The departure time of train 06764 from Mukundarayapurm is 04:43. The total halt time of train 06764 at Mukundarayapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 8km.

4. Walajah Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 06764 at Walajah Road is 04:50. The departure time of train 06764 from Walajah Road is 04:51. The total halt time of train 06764 at Walajah Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundarayapurm is 8km away. The next stopping station is Thalangai at a distance of 10km.

5. Thalangai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Thalangai is TUG. The arrival time of 06764 at Thalangai is 05:01. The departure time of train 06764 from Thalangai is 05:02. The total halt time of train 06764 at Thalangai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 5km.

6. Sholinghur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 06764 at Sholinghur is 05:07. The departure time of train 06764 from Sholinghur is 05:08. The total halt time of train 06764 at Sholinghur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalangai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mahendravadi at a distance of 3km.

7. Mahendravadi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Mahendravadi is MDVE. The arrival time of 06764 at Mahendravadi is 05:14. The departure time of train 06764 from Mahendravadi is 05:15. The total halt time of train 06764 at Mahendravadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Anavardikhanpettai at a distance of 6km.

8. Anavardikhanpettai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Anavardikhanpettai is AVN. The arrival time of 06764 at Anavardikhanpettai is 05:21. The departure time of train 06764 from Anavardikhanpettai is 05:22. The total halt time of train 06764 at Anavardikhanpettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahendravadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chitteri at a distance of 4km.

9. Chitteri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Chitteri is CTRE. The arrival time of 06764 at Chitteri is 05:30. The departure time of train 06764 from Chitteri is 05:31. The total halt time of train 06764 at Chitteri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anavardikhanpettai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 8km.

10. Arakkonam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 06764 at Arakkonam is 06:00. The previous stopping station, Chitteri is 8km away.

06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06764 KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special?

Train number of KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special is 06764. You can check entire KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06764 train schedule KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special train time table KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special ka time table KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai KPD AJJ Memu Exp Special ka number06764 train time table