06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Arakkonam Vellore Cantonment   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Arakkonam
(AJJ)

07:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chitteri
(CTRE)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Anavardikhanpettai
(AVN)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mahendravadi
(MDVE)
07:36
07:37
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sholinghur
(SHU)
07:45
07:46
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Thalangai
(TUG)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Walajah Road
(WJR)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mukundarayapurm
(MCN)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tiruvalam
(THL)
08:25
08:26
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sevur
(SVUR)
08:35
08:36
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
09:10
09:12
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vellore Town
(VT)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Vellore Cantonment
(VLR)
09:40
71 Km
Day 1
daily

06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Vellore Cantonment (VLR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06765. At the top of the page, one can find the 06765 train route and the 06765 train time table. It departs from the source station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Vellore Cantonment (VLR) at 09:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 71 kilometre. 06765 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Arakkonam, Chitteri, Anavardikhanpettai, Mahendravadi, Sholinghur, Thalangai, Walajah Road, Mukundarayapurm, Tiruvalam, Sevur, Katpadi Jn, Vellore Town, Vellore Cantonment.

06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06765 train time table, travelling by 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Arakkonam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The departure time of train 06765 from Arakkonam is 07:10. The next stopping station is Chitteri at a distance of 8km.

2. Chitteri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Chitteri is CTRE. The arrival time of 06765 at Chitteri is 07:22. The departure time of train 06765 from Chitteri is 07:23. The total halt time of train 06765 at Chitteri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Anavardikhanpettai at a distance of 4km.

3. Anavardikhanpettai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Anavardikhanpettai is AVN. The arrival time of 06765 at Anavardikhanpettai is 07:29. The departure time of train 06765 from Anavardikhanpettai is 07:30. The total halt time of train 06765 at Anavardikhanpettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitteri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mahendravadi at a distance of 6km.

4. Mahendravadi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mahendravadi is MDVE. The arrival time of 06765 at Mahendravadi is 07:36. The departure time of train 06765 from Mahendravadi is 07:37. The total halt time of train 06765 at Mahendravadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anavardikhanpettai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 3km.

5. Sholinghur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 06765 at Sholinghur is 07:45. The departure time of train 06765 from Sholinghur is 07:46. The total halt time of train 06765 at Sholinghur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahendravadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Thalangai at a distance of 5km.

6. Thalangai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Thalangai is TUG. The arrival time of 06765 at Thalangai is 07:54. The departure time of train 06765 from Thalangai is 07:55. The total halt time of train 06765 at Thalangai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 10km.

7. Walajah Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 06765 at Walajah Road is 08:04. The departure time of train 06765 from Walajah Road is 08:05. The total halt time of train 06765 at Walajah Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalangai is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mukundarayapurm at a distance of 8km.

8. Mukundarayapurm

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mukundarayapurm is MCN. The arrival time of 06765 at Mukundarayapurm is 08:15. The departure time of train 06765 from Mukundarayapurm is 08:16. The total halt time of train 06765 at Mukundarayapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalam at a distance of 5km.

9. Tiruvalam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvalam is THL. The arrival time of 06765 at Tiruvalam is 08:25. The departure time of train 06765 from Tiruvalam is 08:26. The total halt time of train 06765 at Tiruvalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundarayapurm is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sevur at a distance of 6km.

10. Sevur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Sevur is SVUR. The arrival time of 06765 at Sevur is 08:35. The departure time of train 06765 from Sevur is 08:36. The total halt time of train 06765 at Sevur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 6km.

11. Katpadi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 06765 at Katpadi Jn is 09:10. The departure time of train 06765 from Katpadi Jn is 09:12. The total halt time of train 06765 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Town at a distance of 8km.

12. Vellore Town

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Vellore Town is VT. The arrival time of 06765 at Vellore Town is 09:22. The departure time of train 06765 from Vellore Town is 09:23. The total halt time of train 06765 at Vellore Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Cantonment at a distance of 2km.

13. Vellore Cantonment

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Vellore Cantonment is VLR. The arrival time of 06765 at Vellore Cantonment is 09:40. The previous stopping station, Vellore Town is 2km away.

06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06765 AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special?

Train number of AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special is 06765. You can check entire AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06765 train schedule AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special train time table AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special ka time table AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai AJJ VLR Memu Exp Special ka number06765 train time table