06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Vellore Cantonment
(VLR)

17:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vellore Town
(VT)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
17:28
17:30
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sevur
(SVUR)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tiruvalam
(THL)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mukundarayapurm
(MCN)
17:52
17:53
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Walajah Road
(WJR)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Thalangai
(TUG)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sholinghur
(SHU)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mahendravadi
(MDVE)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Anavardikhanpettai
(AVN)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chitteri
(CTRE)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
19:25
71 Km
Day 1
daily

06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Vellore Cantonment (VLR) and Arakkonam (AJJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06766. At the top of the page, one can find the 06766 train route and the 06766 train time table. It departs from the source station Vellore Cantonment (VLR) at 17:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 19:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 71 kilometre. 06766 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Vellore Cantonment, Vellore Town, Katpadi Jn, Sevur, Tiruvalam, Mukundarayapurm, Walajah Road, Thalangai, Sholinghur, Mahendravadi, Anavardikhanpettai, Chitteri, Arakkonam.

06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06766 train time table, travelling by 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Vellore Cantonment

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special. The station code of Vellore Cantonment is VLR. The departure time of train 06766 from Vellore Cantonment is 17:10. The next stopping station is Vellore Town at a distance of 1km.

2. Vellore Town

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Vellore Cantonment. The station code of Vellore Town is VT. The arrival time of 06766 at Vellore Town is 17:14. The departure time of train 06766 from Vellore Town is 17:15. The total halt time of train 06766 at Vellore Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Cantonment is 1km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 9km.

3. Katpadi Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Vellore Cantonment. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 06766 at Katpadi Jn is 17:28. The departure time of train 06766 from Katpadi Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 06766 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Town is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sevur at a distance of 6km.

4. Sevur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Vellore Cantonment. The station code of Sevur is SVUR. The arrival time of 06766 at Sevur is 17:37. The departure time of train 06766 from Sevur is 17:38. The total halt time of train 06766 at Sevur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalam at a distance of 6km.

5. Tiruvalam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Vellore Cantonment. The station code of Tiruvalam is THL. The arrival time of 06766 at Tiruvalam is 17:44. The departure time of train 06766 from Tiruvalam is 17:45. The total halt time of train 06766 at Tiruvalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mukundarayapurm at a distance of 5km.

6. Mukundarayapurm

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Vellore Cantonment. The station code of Mukundarayapurm is MCN. The arrival time of 06766 at Mukundarayapurm is 17:52. The departure time of train 06766 from Mukundarayapurm is 17:53. The total halt time of train 06766 at Mukundarayapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 8km.

7. Walajah Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Vellore Cantonment. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 06766 at Walajah Road is 18:02. The departure time of train 06766 from Walajah Road is 18:03. The total halt time of train 06766 at Walajah Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundarayapurm is 8km away. The next stopping station is Thalangai at a distance of 10km.

8. Thalangai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Vellore Cantonment. The station code of Thalangai is TUG. The arrival time of 06766 at Thalangai is 18:12. The departure time of train 06766 from Thalangai is 18:13. The total halt time of train 06766 at Thalangai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 4km.

9. Sholinghur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Vellore Cantonment. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 06766 at Sholinghur is 18:20. The departure time of train 06766 from Sholinghur is 18:21. The total halt time of train 06766 at Sholinghur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalangai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mahendravadi at a distance of 4km.

10. Mahendravadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Vellore Cantonment. The station code of Mahendravadi is MDVE. The arrival time of 06766 at Mahendravadi is 18:26. The departure time of train 06766 from Mahendravadi is 18:27. The total halt time of train 06766 at Mahendravadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Anavardikhanpettai at a distance of 6km.

11. Anavardikhanpettai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Vellore Cantonment. The station code of Anavardikhanpettai is AVN. The arrival time of 06766 at Anavardikhanpettai is 18:33. The departure time of train 06766 from Anavardikhanpettai is 18:34. The total halt time of train 06766 at Anavardikhanpettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahendravadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chitteri at a distance of 4km.

12. Chitteri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Vellore Cantonment. The station code of Chitteri is CTRE. The arrival time of 06766 at Chitteri is 18:42. The departure time of train 06766 from Chitteri is 18:43. The total halt time of train 06766 at Chitteri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anavardikhanpettai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 8km.

13. Arakkonam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Vellore Cantonment. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 06766 at Arakkonam is 19:25. The previous stopping station, Chitteri is 8km away.

06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06766 VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special?

Train number of VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special is 06766. You can check entire VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06766 train schedule VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special train time table VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special ka time table VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai VLR AJJ Memu Exp Special ka number06766 train time table