06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  tue wed thu fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kollam Junction
(QLN)

08:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

2
Perinad
(PRND)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

3
Munroturuttu
(MQO)
08:16
08:17
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

4
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

5
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

6
Ochira
(OCR)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

7
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

8
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

9
Cheriyanad
(CYN)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

10
Chengannur
(CNGR)
09:17
09:18
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

11
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

12
Changanasseri
(CGY)
09:37
09:38
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

13
Chingavanam
(CGV)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

14
Kottayam
(KTYM)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

15
Kumaranallur
(KFQ)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

16
Ettumanur
(ETM)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

17
Kuruppantara
(KRPP)
10:22
10:23
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

18
Kaduturutti Halt
(KDTY)
10:27
10:28
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

19
Vaikam Road
(VARD)
10:33
10:34
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

20
Piravam Road
(PVRD)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

21
Kanjiramittam
(KPTM)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

22
Mulanturutti
(MNTT)
10:56
10:57
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

23
Kurikad
(KFE)
11:03
11:04
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

24
Tripunittura
(TRTR)
11:11
11:12
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

25
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
11:50
156 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06768. At the top of the page, one can find the 06768 train route and the 06768 train time table. It departs from the source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 11:50 on day 1. It runs Tue,wed,thu,fri,sat,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 156 kilometre. 06768 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Kollam Jn, Perinad, Munroturuttu, Sasthankotta, Karunagappalli, Ochira, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Cheriyanad, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Chingavanam, Kottayam, Kumaranallur, Ettumanur, Kuruppantara, Kaduturutti Halt, Vaikam Road, Piravam Road, Kanjiramittam, Mulanturutti, Kurikad, Tripunittura, Ernakulam Jn.

06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06768 train time table, travelling by 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kollam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The departure time of train 06768 from Kollam Jn is 08:00. The next stopping station is Perinad at a distance of 9km.

2. Perinad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Perinad is PRND. The arrival time of 06768 at Perinad is 08:10. The departure time of train 06768 from Perinad is 08:11. The total halt time of train 06768 at Perinad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Munroturuttu at a distance of 6km.

3. Munroturuttu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Munroturuttu is MQO. The arrival time of 06768 at Munroturuttu is 08:16. The departure time of train 06768 from Munroturuttu is 08:17. The total halt time of train 06768 at Munroturuttu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perinad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 5km.

4. Sasthankotta

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 06768 at Sasthankotta is 08:23. The departure time of train 06768 from Sasthankotta is 08:24. The total halt time of train 06768 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munroturuttu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 7km.

5. Karunagappalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 06768 at Karunagappalli is 08:34. The departure time of train 06768 from Karunagappalli is 08:35. The total halt time of train 06768 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ochira at a distance of 8km.

6. Ochira

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ochira is OCR. The arrival time of 06768 at Ochira is 08:44. The departure time of train 06768 from Ochira is 08:45. The total halt time of train 06768 at Ochira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 6km.

7. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06768 at Kayankulam Jn is 08:54. The departure time of train 06768 from Kayankulam Jn is 08:55. The total halt time of train 06768 at Kayankulam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ochira is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 8km.

8. Mavelikara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 06768 at Mavelikara is 09:04. The departure time of train 06768 from Mavelikara is 09:05. The total halt time of train 06768 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Cheriyanad at a distance of 6km.

9. Cheriyanad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Cheriyanad is CYN. The arrival time of 06768 at Cheriyanad is 09:11. The departure time of train 06768 from Cheriyanad is 09:12. The total halt time of train 06768 at Cheriyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 6km.

10. Chengannur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 06768 at Chengannur is 09:17. The departure time of train 06768 from Chengannur is 09:18. The total halt time of train 06768 at Chengannur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheriyanad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 9km.

11. Tiruvalla

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 06768 at Tiruvalla is 09:27. The departure time of train 06768 from Tiruvalla is 09:28. The total halt time of train 06768 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 8km.

12. Changanasseri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 06768 at Changanasseri is 09:37. The departure time of train 06768 from Changanasseri is 09:38. The total halt time of train 06768 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chingavanam at a distance of 10km.

13. Chingavanam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Chingavanam is CGV. The arrival time of 06768 at Chingavanam is 09:46. The departure time of train 06768 from Chingavanam is 09:47. The total halt time of train 06768 at Chingavanam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 8km.

14. Kottayam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 06768 at Kottayam is 09:58. The departure time of train 06768 from Kottayam is 10:00. The total halt time of train 06768 at Kottayam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chingavanam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kumaranallur at a distance of 3km.

15. Kumaranallur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kumaranallur is KFQ. The arrival time of 06768 at Kumaranallur is 10:04. The departure time of train 06768 from Kumaranallur is 10:05. The total halt time of train 06768 at Kumaranallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ettumanur at a distance of 7km.

16. Ettumanur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ettumanur is ETM. The arrival time of 06768 at Ettumanur is 10:13. The departure time of train 06768 from Ettumanur is 10:14. The total halt time of train 06768 at Ettumanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumaranallur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kuruppantara at a distance of 8km.

17. Kuruppantara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kuruppantara is KRPP. The arrival time of 06768 at Kuruppantara is 10:22. The departure time of train 06768 from Kuruppantara is 10:23. The total halt time of train 06768 at Kuruppantara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ettumanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kaduturutti Halt at a distance of 3km.

18. Kaduturutti Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kaduturutti Halt is KDTY. The arrival time of 06768 at Kaduturutti Halt is 10:27. The departure time of train 06768 from Kaduturutti Halt is 10:28. The total halt time of train 06768 at Kaduturutti Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuruppantara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vaikam Road at a distance of 4km.

19. Vaikam Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Vaikam Road is VARD. The arrival time of 06768 at Vaikam Road is 10:33. The departure time of train 06768 from Vaikam Road is 10:34. The total halt time of train 06768 at Vaikam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaduturutti Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Piravam Road at a distance of 6km.

20. Piravam Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Piravam Road is PVRD. The arrival time of 06768 at Piravam Road is 10:42. The departure time of train 06768 from Piravam Road is 10:43. The total halt time of train 06768 at Piravam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaikam Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kanjiramittam at a distance of 6km.

21. Kanjiramittam

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kanjiramittam is KPTM. The arrival time of 06768 at Kanjiramittam is 10:49. The departure time of train 06768 from Kanjiramittam is 10:50. The total halt time of train 06768 at Kanjiramittam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piravam Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mulanturutti at a distance of 5km.

22. Mulanturutti

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Mulanturutti is MNTT. The arrival time of 06768 at Mulanturutti is 10:56. The departure time of train 06768 from Mulanturutti is 10:57. The total halt time of train 06768 at Mulanturutti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanjiramittam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kurikad at a distance of 4km.

23. Kurikad

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kurikad is KFE. The arrival time of 06768 at Kurikad is 11:03. The departure time of train 06768 from Kurikad is 11:04. The total halt time of train 06768 at Kurikad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulanturutti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tripunittura at a distance of 4km.

24. Tripunittura

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Tripunittura is TRTR. The arrival time of 06768 at Tripunittura is 11:11. The departure time of train 06768 from Tripunittura is 11:12. The total halt time of train 06768 at Tripunittura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurikad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 10km.

25. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06768 at Ernakulam Jn is 11:50. The previous stopping station, Tripunittura is 10km away.

06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06768 QLN ERS Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of QLN ERS Memu Exp Special?

Train number of QLN ERS Memu Exp Special is 06768. You can check entire QLN ERS Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06768 train schedule QLN ERS Memu Exp Special train time table QLN ERS Memu Exp Special ka time table QLN ERS Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai QLN ERS Memu Exp Special ka number06768 train time table