06779 TPTY RMM Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Tirupati Rameswaram   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

11:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

2
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
104 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

3
Vellore Cantonment
(VLR)
14:43
14:45
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

4
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

5
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
17:50
17:55
Halt: 5 Min
265 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

6
Tiruppadiripuliyur
(TDPR)
18:32
18:33
Halt: 1 Min
307 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

7
Chidambaram
(CDM)
19:15
19:17
Halt: 2 Min
350 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

8
Sirkazhi
(SY)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
367 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

9
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
387 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

10
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
418 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

11
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
457 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

12
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
23:00
23:05
Halt: 5 Min
507 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

13
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
00:15
00:25
Halt: 10 Min
601 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

14
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
01:40
01:45
Halt: 5 Min
663 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

15
Manamadurai Junction
(MNM)
02:35
02:40
Halt: 5 Min
711 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

16
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
03:03
03:05
Halt: 2 Min
735 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

17
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
770 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

18
Mandapam
(MMM)
03:55
03:57
Halt: 2 Min
807 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

19
Rameswaram
(RMM)
05:05
824 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

06779 TPTY RMM Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Rameswaram (RMM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06779. At the top of the page, one can find the 06779 train route and the 06779 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 11:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rameswaram (RMM) at 05:05 on day 2. It runs Mon,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 824 kilometre. 06779 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Katpadi Jn, Vellore Cantonment, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram Jn, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuturai Jn, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Manamadurai Jn, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam, Rameswaram.

06779 TPTY RMM Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06779 train time table, travelling by 06779 TPTY RMM Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 06779 from Tirupati is 11:55. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 104km.

2. Katpadi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 06779 at Katpadi Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 06779 from Katpadi Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 06779 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 104km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Cantonment at a distance of 10km.

3. Vellore Cantonment

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Vellore Cantonment is VLR. The arrival time of 06779 at Vellore Cantonment is 14:43. The departure time of train 06779 from Vellore Cantonment is 14:45. The total halt time of train 06779 at Vellore Cantonment is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvannamalai at a distance of 83km.

4. Tiruvannamalai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruvannamalai is TNM. The arrival time of 06779 at Tiruvannamalai is 15:58. The departure time of train 06779 from Tiruvannamalai is 16:00. The total halt time of train 06779 at Tiruvannamalai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Cantonment is 83km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 68km.

5. Villupuram Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 06779 at Villupuram Jn is 17:50. The departure time of train 06779 from Villupuram Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 06779 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvannamalai is 68km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppadiripuliyur at a distance of 42km.

6. Tiruppadiripuliyur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruppadiripuliyur is TDPR. The arrival time of 06779 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 18:32. The departure time of train 06779 from Tiruppadiripuliyur is 18:33. The total halt time of train 06779 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chidambaram at a distance of 43km.

7. Chidambaram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chidambaram is CDM. The arrival time of 06779 at Chidambaram is 19:15. The departure time of train 06779 from Chidambaram is 19:17. The total halt time of train 06779 at Chidambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppadiripuliyur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sirkazhi at a distance of 17km.

8. Sirkazhi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Sirkazhi is SY. The arrival time of 06779 at Sirkazhi is 19:33. The departure time of train 06779 from Sirkazhi is 19:34. The total halt time of train 06779 at Sirkazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chidambaram is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 20km.

9. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 06779 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 20:18. The departure time of train 06779 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 20:20. The total halt time of train 06779 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirkazhi is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kumbakonam at a distance of 31km.

10. Kumbakonam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 418 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kumbakonam is KMU. The arrival time of 06779 at Kumbakonam is 20:58. The departure time of train 06779 from Kumbakonam is 21:00. The total halt time of train 06779 at Kumbakonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 39km.

11. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 06779 at Thanjavur Jn is 21:58. The departure time of train 06779 from Thanjavur Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 06779 at Thanjavur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbakonam is 39km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 50km.

12. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 507 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 06779 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 23:00. The departure time of train 06779 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 06779 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 94km.

13. Dindigul Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 601 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 06779 at Dindigul Jn is 00:15. The departure time of train 06779 from Dindigul Jn is 00:25. The total halt time of train 06779 at Dindigul Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 62km.

14. Madurai Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 663 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 06779 at Madurai Jn is 01:40. The departure time of train 06779 from Madurai Jn is 01:45. The total halt time of train 06779 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Manamadurai Jn at a distance of 48km.

15. Manamadurai Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Manamadurai Jn is MNM. The arrival time of 06779 at Manamadurai Jn is 02:35. The departure time of train 06779 from Manamadurai Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 06779 at Manamadurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Paramakkudi at a distance of 24km.

16. Paramakkudi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 735 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Paramakkudi is PMK. The arrival time of 06779 at Paramakkudi is 03:03. The departure time of train 06779 from Paramakkudi is 03:05. The total halt time of train 06779 at Paramakkudi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manamadurai Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Ramanathapuram at a distance of 35km.

17. Ramanathapuram

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 770 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ramanathapuram is RMD. The arrival time of 06779 at Ramanathapuram is 03:28. The departure time of train 06779 from Ramanathapuram is 03:30. The total halt time of train 06779 at Ramanathapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paramakkudi is 35km away. The next stopping station is Mandapam at a distance of 37km.

18. Mandapam

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 807 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Mandapam is MMM. The arrival time of 06779 at Mandapam is 03:55. The departure time of train 06779 from Mandapam is 03:57. The total halt time of train 06779 at Mandapam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanathapuram is 37km away. The next stopping station is Rameswaram at a distance of 17km.

19. Rameswaram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special at a distance of 824 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Rameswaram is RMM. The arrival time of 06779 at Rameswaram is 05:05. The previous stopping station, Mandapam is 17km away.

06779 TPTY RMM Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06779 TPTY RMM Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06779 TPTY RMM Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06779 TPTY RMM Special?

Katpadi Junction, Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction, Manamadurai Junction are major halts where TPTY RMM Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06779 TPTY RMM Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06779 TPTY RMM Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPTY RMM Special?

Train number of TPTY RMM Special is 06779. You can check entire TPTY RMM Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06779 train schedule TPTY RMM Special train time table TPTY RMM Special ka time table TPTY RMM Special kitne baje hai TPTY RMM Special ka number06779 train time table