06788 SVDK TEN Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  68 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)

22:30
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:54
22:56
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
00:05
00:15
Halt: 10 Min
78 Km
Day 2
fri

4
Kathua
(KTHU)
01:15
01:17
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 2
fri

5
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:58
02:03
Halt: 5 Min
178 Km
Day 2
fri

6
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:36
02:38
Halt: 2 Min
217 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
04:30
04:35
Halt: 5 Min
290 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
04:47
04:49
Halt: 2 Min
307 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
05:40
05:50
Halt: 10 Min
343 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
06:14
06:16
Halt: 2 Min
368 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:32
06:34
Halt: 2 Min
388 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
07:30
07:45
Halt: 15 Min
405 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Sangrur
(SAG)
08:01
08:03
Halt: 2 Min
420 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
08:21
08:23
Halt: 2 Min
433 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:42
08:44
Halt: 2 Min
455 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
09:25
09:28
Halt: 3 Min
471 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Tohana
(TUN)
09:39
09:41
Halt: 2 Min
483 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
509 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Uchana
(UCA)
10:14
10:16
Halt: 2 Min
524 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Barsola
(BZO)
10:26
10:28
Halt: 2 Min
535 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Jind Junction
(JIND)
10:42
10:45
Halt: 3 Min
543 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Julana
(JNA)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
568 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
11:31
11:33
Halt: 2 Min
600 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:01
12:03
Halt: 2 Min
640 Km
Day 2
fri

25
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
12:36
12:38
Halt: 2 Min
660 Km
Day 2
fri

26
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:35
14:10
Halt: 35 Min
671 Km
Day 2
fri

27
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
14:21
14:23
Halt: 2 Min
678 Km
Day 2
fri

28
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:42
14:44
Halt: 2 Min
699 Km
Day 2
fri

29
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:05
17:10
Halt: 5 Min
865 Km
Day 2
fri

30
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
917 Km
Day 2
fri

31
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
983 Km
Day 2
fri

32
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
22:20
22:30
Halt: 10 Min
1082 Km
Day 2
fri

33
Bhopal
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
Halt: 10 Min
1373 Km
Day 3
sat

34
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
04:45
04:50
Halt: 5 Min
1464 Km
Day 3
sat

35
Nagpur
(NGP)
09:45
09:50
Halt: 5 Min
1760 Km
Day 3
sat

36
Sevagram
(SEGM)
10:48
10:50
Halt: 2 Min
1836 Km
Day 3
sat

37
Chandrapur
(CD)
12:03
12:05
Halt: 2 Min
1954 Km
Day 3
sat

38
Balharshah
(BPQ)
13:40
13:45
Halt: 5 Min
1968 Km
Day 3
sat

39
Ramgundam
(RDM)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
2111 Km
Day 3
sat

40
Warangal
(WL)
17:05
17:10
Halt: 5 Min
2211 Km
Day 3
sat

41
Khammam
(KMT)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
2319 Km
Day 3
sat

42
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
21:00
21:10
Halt: 10 Min
2419 Km
Day 3
sat

43
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
21:39
21:40
Halt: 1 Min
2451 Km
Day 3
sat

44
Ongole
(OGL)
23:09
23:10
Halt: 1 Min
2557 Km
Day 3
sat

45
Nellore
(NLR)
00:39
00:40
Halt: 1 Min
2674 Km
Day 4
sun

46
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
2795 Km
Day 4
sun

47
Tirupati
(TPTY)
03:29
03:30
Halt: 1 Min
2805 Km
Day 4
sun

48
Chittor
(CTO)
04:39
04:40
Halt: 1 Min
2877 Km
Day 4
sun

49
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
05:15
05:20
Halt: 5 Min
2909 Km
Day 4
sun

50
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
06:33
06:35
Halt: 2 Min
2993 Km
Day 4
sun

51
Salem Junction
(SA)
08:07
08:10
Halt: 3 Min
3116 Km
Day 4
sun

52
Erode Junction
(ED)
09:30
09:40
Halt: 10 Min
3175 Km
Day 4
sun

53
Karur
(KRR)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
3240 Km
Day 4
sun

54
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
12:50
12:55
Halt: 5 Min
3316 Km
Day 4
sun

55
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
14:05
14:10
Halt: 5 Min
3410 Km
Day 4
sun

56
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
3432 Km
Day 4
sun

57
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
15:10
15:15
Halt: 5 Min
3472 Km
Day 4
sun

58
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
15:53
15:55
Halt: 2 Min
3516 Km
Day 4
sun

59
Satur
(SRT)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
3542 Km
Day 4
sun

60
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
16:43
16:45
Halt: 2 Min
3564 Km
Day 4
sun

61
Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
3600 Km
Day 4
sun

62
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
18:45
3629 Km
Day 4
sun

06788 SVDK TEN Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06788. At the top of the page, one can find the 06788 train route and the 06788 train time table. It departs from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 18:45 on day 4. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 3629 kilometre. 06788 train route includes travel journey through 62 stations, and it has stoppages on Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, Udhampur, Jammu Tawi, Kathua, Pathankot Cantt, Mukerian, Jalandhar Cant, Phagwara Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Ahmadgarh, Malerkotla, Dhuri Jn, Sangrur, Sunam Udham Singh Wala, Lehra Gaga, Jakhal Jn, Tohana, Narwana Jn, Uchana, Barsola, Jind Jn, Julana, Rohtak Jn, Bahadurgarh, Shakurbasti, New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Faridabad, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Gwalior Jn, Jhansi Jn, Bhopal, Itarsi Jn, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramgundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Jn, Tenali Jn, Ongole, Nellore, Renigunta Jn, Tirupati, Chittor, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Dindigul Jn, Kodaikanal Road, Madurai Jn, Virudunagar Jn, Satur, Kovilpatti, Maniyachchi Jn, Tirunelveli Jn.

06788 SVDK TEN Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06788 train time table, travelling by 06788 SVDK TEN Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special. The station code of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is SVDK. The departure time of train 06788 from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 22:30. The next stopping station is Udhampur at a distance of 25km.

2. Udhampur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Udhampur is UHP. The arrival time of 06788 at Udhampur is 22:54. The departure time of train 06788 from Udhampur is 22:56. The total halt time of train 06788 at Udhampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 53km.

3. Jammu Tawi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 06788 at Jammu Tawi is 00:05. The departure time of train 06788 from Jammu Tawi is 00:15. The total halt time of train 06788 at Jammu Tawi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udhampur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 76km.

4. Kathua

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 06788 at Kathua is 01:15. The departure time of train 06788 from Kathua is 01:17. The total halt time of train 06788 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 76km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 24km.

5. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 06788 at Pathankot Cantt is 01:58. The departure time of train 06788 from Pathankot Cantt is 02:03. The total halt time of train 06788 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mukerian at a distance of 39km.

6. Mukerian

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Mukerian is MEX. The arrival time of 06788 at Mukerian is 02:36. The departure time of train 06788 from Mukerian is 02:38. The total halt time of train 06788 at Mukerian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 39km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 73km.

7. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 06788 at Jalandhar Cant is 04:30. The departure time of train 06788 from Jalandhar Cant is 04:35. The total halt time of train 06788 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukerian is 73km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 17km.

8. Phagwara Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 06788 at Phagwara Jn is 04:47. The departure time of train 06788 from Phagwara Jn is 04:49. The total halt time of train 06788 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 36km.

9. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 343 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 06788 at Ludhiana Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 06788 from Ludhiana Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 06788 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Ahmadgarh at a distance of 25km.

10. Ahmadgarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 368 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Ahmadgarh is AHH. The arrival time of 06788 at Ahmadgarh is 06:14. The departure time of train 06788 from Ahmadgarh is 06:16. The total halt time of train 06788 at Ahmadgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Malerkotla at a distance of 20km.

11. Malerkotla

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 388 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Malerkotla is MET. The arrival time of 06788 at Malerkotla is 06:32. The departure time of train 06788 from Malerkotla is 06:34. The total halt time of train 06788 at Malerkotla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmadgarh is 20km away. The next stopping station is Dhuri Jn at a distance of 17km.

12. Dhuri Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 405 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The arrival time of 06788 at Dhuri Jn is 07:30. The departure time of train 06788 from Dhuri Jn is 07:45. The total halt time of train 06788 at Dhuri Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malerkotla is 17km away. The next stopping station is Sangrur at a distance of 15km.

13. Sangrur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Sangrur is SAG. The arrival time of 06788 at Sangrur is 08:01. The departure time of train 06788 from Sangrur is 08:03. The total halt time of train 06788 at Sangrur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sunam Udham Singh Wala at a distance of 13km.

14. Sunam Udham Singh Wala

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Sunam Udham Singh Wala is SFMU. The arrival time of 06788 at Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 08:21. The departure time of train 06788 from Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 08:23. The total halt time of train 06788 at Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangrur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Lehra Gaga at a distance of 22km.

15. Lehra Gaga

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Lehra Gaga is LHA. The arrival time of 06788 at Lehra Gaga is 08:42. The departure time of train 06788 from Lehra Gaga is 08:44. The total halt time of train 06788 at Lehra Gaga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 22km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 16km.

16. Jakhal Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 06788 at Jakhal Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 06788 from Jakhal Jn is 09:28. The total halt time of train 06788 at Jakhal Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lehra Gaga is 16km away. The next stopping station is Tohana at a distance of 12km.

17. Tohana

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Tohana is TUN. The arrival time of 06788 at Tohana is 09:39. The departure time of train 06788 from Tohana is 09:41. The total halt time of train 06788 at Tohana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Narwana Jn at a distance of 26km.

18. Narwana Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 509 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Narwana Jn is NRW. The arrival time of 06788 at Narwana Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 06788 from Narwana Jn is 10:02. The total halt time of train 06788 at Narwana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tohana is 26km away. The next stopping station is Uchana at a distance of 15km.

19. Uchana

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 524 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Uchana is UCA. The arrival time of 06788 at Uchana is 10:14. The departure time of train 06788 from Uchana is 10:16. The total halt time of train 06788 at Uchana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narwana Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Barsola at a distance of 11km.

20. Barsola

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Barsola is BZO. The arrival time of 06788 at Barsola is 10:26. The departure time of train 06788 from Barsola is 10:28. The total halt time of train 06788 at Barsola is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uchana is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 8km.

21. Jind Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 543 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 06788 at Jind Jn is 10:42. The departure time of train 06788 from Jind Jn is 10:45. The total halt time of train 06788 at Jind Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsola is 8km away. The next stopping station is Julana at a distance of 25km.

22. Julana

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 568 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Julana is JNA. The arrival time of 06788 at Julana is 11:03. The departure time of train 06788 from Julana is 11:05. The total halt time of train 06788 at Julana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 32km.

23. Rohtak Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 600 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 06788 at Rohtak Jn is 11:31. The departure time of train 06788 from Rohtak Jn is 11:33. The total halt time of train 06788 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Julana is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 40km.

24. Bahadurgarh

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 06788 at Bahadurgarh is 12:01. The departure time of train 06788 from Bahadurgarh is 12:03. The total halt time of train 06788 at Bahadurgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 20km.

25. Shakurbasti

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 660 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 06788 at Shakurbasti is 12:36. The departure time of train 06788 from Shakurbasti is 12:38. The total halt time of train 06788 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 20km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 11km.

26. New Delhi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 671 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 06788 at New Delhi is 13:35. The departure time of train 06788 from New Delhi is 14:10. The total halt time of train 06788 at New Delhi is 35 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 7km.

27. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 678 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 06788 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 14:21. The departure time of train 06788 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 14:23. The total halt time of train 06788 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 21km.

28. Faridabad

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 699 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 06788 at Faridabad is 14:42. The departure time of train 06788 from Faridabad is 14:44. The total halt time of train 06788 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 166km.

29. Agra Cantt

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 865 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 06788 at Agra Cantt is 17:05. The departure time of train 06788 from Agra Cantt is 17:10. The total halt time of train 06788 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 166km away. The next stopping station is Dhaulpur at a distance of 52km.

30. Dhaulpur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 917 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Dhaulpur is DHO. The arrival time of 06788 at Dhaulpur is 18:53. The departure time of train 06788 from Dhaulpur is 18:55. The total halt time of train 06788 at Dhaulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 52km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 66km.

31. Gwalior Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 983 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 06788 at Gwalior Jn is 20:43. The departure time of train 06788 from Gwalior Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 06788 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaulpur is 66km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 99km.

32. Jhansi Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 1082 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 06788 at Jhansi Jn is 22:20. The departure time of train 06788 from Jhansi Jn is 22:30. The total halt time of train 06788 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 291km.

33. Bhopal

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 1373 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 06788 at Bhopal is 02:55. The departure time of train 06788 from Bhopal is 03:05. The total halt time of train 06788 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 291km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 91km.

34. Itarsi Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 1464 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 06788 at Itarsi Jn is 04:45. The departure time of train 06788 from Itarsi Jn is 04:50. The total halt time of train 06788 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 91km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 296km.

35. Nagpur

It is the 35th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 1760 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 06788 at Nagpur is 09:45. The departure time of train 06788 from Nagpur is 09:50. The total halt time of train 06788 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 296km away. The next stopping station is Sevagram at a distance of 76km.

36. Sevagram

It is the 36th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 1836 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Sevagram is SEGM. The arrival time of 06788 at Sevagram is 10:48. The departure time of train 06788 from Sevagram is 10:50. The total halt time of train 06788 at Sevagram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 76km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 118km.

37. Chandrapur

It is the 37th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 1954 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 06788 at Chandrapur is 12:03. The departure time of train 06788 from Chandrapur is 12:05. The total halt time of train 06788 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevagram is 118km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 14km.

38. Balharshah

It is the 38th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 1968 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 06788 at Balharshah is 13:40. The departure time of train 06788 from Balharshah is 13:45. The total halt time of train 06788 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ramgundam at a distance of 143km.

39. Ramgundam

It is the 39th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 2111 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Ramgundam is RDM. The arrival time of 06788 at Ramgundam is 15:19. The departure time of train 06788 from Ramgundam is 15:20. The total halt time of train 06788 at Ramgundam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 143km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 100km.

40. Warangal

It is the 40th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 2211 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 06788 at Warangal is 17:05. The departure time of train 06788 from Warangal is 17:10. The total halt time of train 06788 at Warangal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgundam is 100km away. The next stopping station is Khammam at a distance of 108km.

41. Khammam

It is the 41st station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 2319 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Khammam is KMT. The arrival time of 06788 at Khammam is 18:39. The departure time of train 06788 from Khammam is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06788 at Khammam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 108km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 100km.

42. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 2419 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 06788 at Vijayawada Jn is 21:00. The departure time of train 06788 from Vijayawada Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 06788 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khammam is 100km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 32km.

43. Tenali Jn

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 2451 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 06788 at Tenali Jn is 21:39. The departure time of train 06788 from Tenali Jn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 06788 at Tenali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 106km.

44. Ongole

It is the 44th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 2557 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 06788 at Ongole is 23:09. The departure time of train 06788 from Ongole is 23:10. The total halt time of train 06788 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 106km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 117km.

45. Nellore

It is the 45th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 2674 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 06788 at Nellore is 00:39. The departure time of train 06788 from Nellore is 00:40. The total halt time of train 06788 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 117km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 121km.

46. Renigunta Jn

It is the 46th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 2795 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 06788 at Renigunta Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 06788 from Renigunta Jn is 02:55. The total halt time of train 06788 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 121km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 10km.

47. Tirupati

It is the 47th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 2805 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 06788 at Tirupati is 03:29. The departure time of train 06788 from Tirupati is 03:30. The total halt time of train 06788 at Tirupati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 72km.

48. Chittor

It is the 48th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 2877 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 06788 at Chittor is 04:39. The departure time of train 06788 from Chittor is 04:40. The total halt time of train 06788 at Chittor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 72km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 32km.

49. Katpadi Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 2909 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 06788 at Katpadi Jn is 05:15. The departure time of train 06788 from Katpadi Jn is 05:20. The total halt time of train 06788 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 32km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

50. Jolarpettai

It is the 50th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 2993 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 06788 at Jolarpettai is 06:33. The departure time of train 06788 from Jolarpettai is 06:35. The total halt time of train 06788 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 123km.

51. Salem Jn

It is the 51st station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 3116 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 06788 at Salem Jn is 08:07. The departure time of train 06788 from Salem Jn is 08:10. The total halt time of train 06788 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 123km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

52. Erode Jn

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 3175 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 06788 at Erode Jn is 09:30. The departure time of train 06788 from Erode Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 06788 at Erode Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 65km.

53. Karur

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 3240 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 06788 at Karur is 10:43. The departure time of train 06788 from Karur is 10:45. The total halt time of train 06788 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 76km.

54. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 54th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 3316 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 06788 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 12:50. The departure time of train 06788 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 12:55. The total halt time of train 06788 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 76km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 94km.

55. Dindigul Jn

It is the 55th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 3410 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 06788 at Dindigul Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 06788 from Dindigul Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 06788 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Kodaikanal Road at a distance of 22km.

56. Kodaikanal Road

It is the 56th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 3432 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Kodaikanal Road is KQN. The arrival time of 06788 at Kodaikanal Road is 14:29. The departure time of train 06788 from Kodaikanal Road is 14:30. The total halt time of train 06788 at Kodaikanal Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 40km.

57. Madurai Jn

It is the 57th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 3472 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 06788 at Madurai Jn is 15:10. The departure time of train 06788 from Madurai Jn is 15:15. The total halt time of train 06788 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodaikanal Road is 40km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 44km.

58. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 58th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 3516 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 06788 at Virudunagar Jn is 15:53. The departure time of train 06788 from Virudunagar Jn is 15:55. The total halt time of train 06788 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Satur at a distance of 26km.

59. Satur

It is the 59th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 3542 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Satur is SRT. The arrival time of 06788 at Satur is 16:18. The departure time of train 06788 from Satur is 16:20. The total halt time of train 06788 at Satur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kovilpatti at a distance of 22km.

60. Kovilpatti

It is the 60th station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 3564 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Kovilpatti is CVP. The arrival time of 06788 at Kovilpatti is 16:43. The departure time of train 06788 from Kovilpatti is 16:45. The total halt time of train 06788 at Kovilpatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Maniyachchi Jn at a distance of 36km.

61. Maniyachchi Jn

It is the 61st station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 3600 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Maniyachchi Jn is MEJ. The arrival time of 06788 at Maniyachchi Jn is 17:14. The departure time of train 06788 from Maniyachchi Jn is 17:15. The total halt time of train 06788 at Maniyachchi Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kovilpatti is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 29km.

62. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 62nd station in the train route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special at a distance of 3629 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 06788 at Tirunelveli Jn is 18:45. The previous stopping station, Maniyachchi Jn is 29km away.

06788 SVDK TEN Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06788 SVDK TEN Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06788 SVDK TEN Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06788 SVDK TEN Special?

Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Junction, Dhuri Junction, New Delhi, Agra Cantt, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada Junction, Renigunta Junction, Katpadi Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction are major halts where SVDK TEN Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06788 SVDK TEN Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06788 SVDK TEN Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SVDK TEN Special?

Train number of SVDK TEN Special is 06788. You can check entire SVDK TEN Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06788 train schedule SVDK TEN Special train time table SVDK TEN Special ka time table SVDK TEN Special kitne baje hai SVDK TEN Special ka number06788 train time table