06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Palghat Town Coimbatore Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Palghat Town
(PGTN)

07:20
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Palghat
(PGT)
07:32
07:35
Halt: 3 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Kanjikode
(KJKD)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Walayar
(WRA)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Ettimadai
(ETMD)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Madukarai
(MDKI)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Podanur Junction
(PTJ)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
09:00
58 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Palghat Town (PGTN) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06806. At the top of the page, one can find the 06806 train route and the 06806 train time table. It departs from the source station Palghat Town (PGTN) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 09:00 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 58 kilometre. 06806 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Palghat Town, Palghat, Kanjikode, Walayar, Ettimadai, Madukarai, Podanur Jn, Coimbatore Jn.

06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06806 train time table, travelling by 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Palghat Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special. The station code of Palghat Town is PGTN. The departure time of train 06806 from Palghat Town is 07:20. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 4km.

2. Palghat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Palghat Town. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 06806 at Palghat is 07:32. The departure time of train 06806 from Palghat is 07:35. The total halt time of train 06806 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat Town is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kanjikode at a distance of 13km.

3. Kanjikode

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Palghat Town. The station code of Kanjikode is KJKD. The arrival time of 06806 at Kanjikode is 07:49. The departure time of train 06806 from Kanjikode is 07:50. The total halt time of train 06806 at Kanjikode is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 13km away. The next stopping station is Walayar at a distance of 12km.

4. Walayar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Palghat Town. The station code of Walayar is WRA. The arrival time of 06806 at Walayar is 08:02. The departure time of train 06806 from Walayar is 08:03. The total halt time of train 06806 at Walayar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanjikode is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ettimadai at a distance of 8km.

5. Ettimadai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Palghat Town. The station code of Ettimadai is ETMD. The arrival time of 06806 at Ettimadai is 08:15. The departure time of train 06806 from Ettimadai is 08:16. The total halt time of train 06806 at Ettimadai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walayar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Madukarai at a distance of 6km.

6. Madukarai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Palghat Town. The station code of Madukarai is MDKI. The arrival time of 06806 at Madukarai is 08:24. The departure time of train 06806 from Madukarai is 08:25. The total halt time of train 06806 at Madukarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ettimadai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Podanur Jn at a distance of 9km.

7. Podanur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Palghat Town. The station code of Podanur Jn is PTJ. The arrival time of 06806 at Podanur Jn is 08:39. The departure time of train 06806 from Podanur Jn is 08:40. The total halt time of train 06806 at Podanur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madukarai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 6km.

8. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Palghat Town. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 06806 at Coimbatore Jn is 09:00. The previous stopping station, Podanur Jn is 6km away.

06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06806 PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special?

Train number of PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special is 06806. You can check entire PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06806 train schedule PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special train time table PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special ka time table PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai PGTN CBE Memu Exp Special ka number06806 train time table