06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special Train Time Table


Thanjavur Junction Karaikal   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kudikadu
(KXO)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Saliyamangalam
(SMM)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ammapet
(AMT)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Koyilvenni
(KYV)
07:13
07:14
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nidamangalam Junction
(NMJ)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Koradacheri
(KDE)
07:30
07:31
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tirumanthikunam
(TMU)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kulikarai
(KU)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Thiruvarur Junction
(TVR)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Adiyakkamungalm
(AYM)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kuthur
(KOQ)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kizhvelur
(KVL)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sikkal
(SKK)
08:26
08:27
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Andanappettai
(APE)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nagappattinam Junction
(NGT)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Vellpapalyam
(VXM)
08:46
08:47
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Nagore
(NCR)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Tirumalairayan Pattinam H
(TMPT)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Karaikal
(KIK)
09:30
96 Km
Day 1
daily

06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Thanjavur Jn (TJ) and Karaikal (KIK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06832. At the top of the page, one can find the 06832 train route and the 06832 train time table. It departs from the source station Thanjavur Jn (TJ) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Karaikal (KIK) at 09:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 96 kilometre. 06832 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Thanjavur Jn, Kudikadu, Saliyamangalam, Ammapet, Koyilvenni, Nidamangalam Jn, Koradacheri, Tirumanthikunam, Kulikarai, Thiruvarur Jn, Adiyakkamungalm, Kuthur, Kizhvelur, Sikkal, Andanappettai, Nagappattinam Jn, Vellpapalyam, Nagore, Tirumalairayan Pattinam H, Karaikal.

06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06832 train time table, travelling by 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The departure time of train 06832 from Thanjavur Jn is 06:45. The next stopping station is Kudikadu at a distance of 11km.

2. Kudikadu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Kudikadu is KXO. The arrival time of 06832 at Kudikadu is 06:55. The departure time of train 06832 from Kudikadu is 06:56. The total halt time of train 06832 at Kudikadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Saliyamangalam at a distance of 4km.

3. Saliyamangalam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Saliyamangalam is SMM. The arrival time of 06832 at Saliyamangalam is 07:01. The departure time of train 06832 from Saliyamangalam is 07:02. The total halt time of train 06832 at Saliyamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudikadu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ammapet at a distance of 5km.

4. Ammapet

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Ammapet is AMT. The arrival time of 06832 at Ammapet is 07:08. The departure time of train 06832 from Ammapet is 07:09. The total halt time of train 06832 at Ammapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saliyamangalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Koyilvenni at a distance of 5km.

5. Koyilvenni

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Koyilvenni is KYV. The arrival time of 06832 at Koyilvenni is 07:13. The departure time of train 06832 from Koyilvenni is 07:14. The total halt time of train 06832 at Koyilvenni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ammapet is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nidamangalam Jn at a distance of 5km.

6. Nidamangalam Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Nidamangalam Jn is NMJ. The arrival time of 06832 at Nidamangalam Jn is 07:21. The departure time of train 06832 from Nidamangalam Jn is 07:22. The total halt time of train 06832 at Nidamangalam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koyilvenni is 5km away. The next stopping station is Koradacheri at a distance of 8km.

7. Koradacheri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Koradacheri is KDE. The arrival time of 06832 at Koradacheri is 07:30. The departure time of train 06832 from Koradacheri is 07:31. The total halt time of train 06832 at Koradacheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidamangalam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tirumanthikunam at a distance of 6km.

8. Tirumanthikunam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Tirumanthikunam is TMU. The arrival time of 06832 at Tirumanthikunam is 07:37. The departure time of train 06832 from Tirumanthikunam is 07:38. The total halt time of train 06832 at Tirumanthikunam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koradacheri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulikarai at a distance of 5km.

9. Kulikarai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Kulikarai is KU. The arrival time of 06832 at Kulikarai is 07:43. The departure time of train 06832 from Kulikarai is 07:44. The total halt time of train 06832 at Kulikarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumanthikunam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvarur Jn at a distance of 5km.

10. Thiruvarur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Thiruvarur Jn is TVR. The arrival time of 06832 at Thiruvarur Jn is 07:58. The departure time of train 06832 from Thiruvarur Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 06832 at Thiruvarur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulikarai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Adiyakkamungalm at a distance of 6km.

11. Adiyakkamungalm

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Adiyakkamungalm is AYM. The arrival time of 06832 at Adiyakkamungalm is 08:08. The departure time of train 06832 from Adiyakkamungalm is 08:09. The total halt time of train 06832 at Adiyakkamungalm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvarur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kuthur at a distance of 4km.

12. Kuthur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Kuthur is KOQ. The arrival time of 06832 at Kuthur is 08:12. The departure time of train 06832 from Kuthur is 08:13. The total halt time of train 06832 at Kuthur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adiyakkamungalm is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kizhvelur at a distance of 3km.

13. Kizhvelur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Kizhvelur is KVL. The arrival time of 06832 at Kizhvelur is 08:18. The departure time of train 06832 from Kizhvelur is 08:19. The total halt time of train 06832 at Kizhvelur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuthur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sikkal at a distance of 6km.

14. Sikkal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Sikkal is SKK. The arrival time of 06832 at Sikkal is 08:26. The departure time of train 06832 from Sikkal is 08:27. The total halt time of train 06832 at Sikkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kizhvelur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Andanappettai at a distance of 2km.

15. Andanappettai

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Andanappettai is APE. The arrival time of 06832 at Andanappettai is 08:31. The departure time of train 06832 from Andanappettai is 08:32. The total halt time of train 06832 at Andanappettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikkal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nagappattinam Jn at a distance of 3km.

16. Nagappattinam Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Nagappattinam Jn is NGT. The arrival time of 06832 at Nagappattinam Jn is 08:38. The departure time of train 06832 from Nagappattinam Jn is 08:40. The total halt time of train 06832 at Nagappattinam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andanappettai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vellpapalyam at a distance of 2km.

17. Vellpapalyam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Vellpapalyam is VXM. The arrival time of 06832 at Vellpapalyam is 08:46. The departure time of train 06832 from Vellpapalyam is 08:47. The total halt time of train 06832 at Vellpapalyam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagappattinam Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nagore at a distance of 5km.

18. Nagore

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Nagore is NCR. The arrival time of 06832 at Nagore is 08:53. The departure time of train 06832 from Nagore is 08:55. The total halt time of train 06832 at Nagore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellpapalyam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tirumalairayan Pattinam H at a distance of 5km.

19. Tirumalairayan Pattinam H

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is TMPT. The arrival time of 06832 at Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is 09:00. The departure time of train 06832 from Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is 09:01. The total halt time of train 06832 at Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagore is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karaikal at a distance of 6km.

20. Karaikal

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Karaikal is KIK. The arrival time of 06832 at Karaikal is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is 6km away.

06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06832 TJ KIK Demu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TJ KIK Demu Exp Special?

Train number of TJ KIK Demu Exp Special is 06832. You can check entire TJ KIK Demu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06832 train schedule TJ KIK Demu Exp Special train time table TJ KIK Demu Exp Special ka time table TJ KIK Demu Exp Special kitne baje hai TJ KIK Demu Exp Special ka number06832 train time table