06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special Train Time Table


Karur Salem Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Karur
(KRR)

19:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Laddivadi
(VNGL)
20:02
20:03
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
Mohanur
(MONR)
20:13
20:14
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Namakkal
(NMKL)
20:29
20:30
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Kalangani
(KLGN)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
Rasipuram
(RASP)
20:49
20:50
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Mallur
(MALR)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Salem Junction
(SA)
21:35
84 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Karur (KRR) and Salem Jn (SA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06838. At the top of the page, one can find the 06838 train route and the 06838 train time table. It departs from the source station Karur (KRR) at 19:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Salem Jn (SA) at 21:35 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 84 kilometre. 06838 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Karur, Laddivadi, Mohanur, Namakkal, Kalangani, Rasipuram, Mallur, Salem Jn.

06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06838 train time table, travelling by 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Karur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special. The station code of Karur is KRR. The departure time of train 06838 from Karur is 19:55. The next stopping station is Laddivadi at a distance of 11km.

2. Laddivadi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Laddivadi is VNGL. The arrival time of 06838 at Laddivadi is 20:02. The departure time of train 06838 from Laddivadi is 20:03. The total halt time of train 06838 at Laddivadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mohanur at a distance of 5km.

3. Mohanur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Mohanur is MONR. The arrival time of 06838 at Mohanur is 20:13. The departure time of train 06838 from Mohanur is 20:14. The total halt time of train 06838 at Mohanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laddivadi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Namakkal at a distance of 18km.

4. Namakkal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Namakkal is NMKL. The arrival time of 06838 at Namakkal is 20:29. The departure time of train 06838 from Namakkal is 20:30. The total halt time of train 06838 at Namakkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohanur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kalangani at a distance of 12km.

5. Kalangani

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Kalangani is KLGN. The arrival time of 06838 at Kalangani is 20:39. The departure time of train 06838 from Kalangani is 20:40. The total halt time of train 06838 at Kalangani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namakkal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rasipuram at a distance of 12km.

6. Rasipuram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Rasipuram is RASP. The arrival time of 06838 at Rasipuram is 20:49. The departure time of train 06838 from Rasipuram is 20:50. The total halt time of train 06838 at Rasipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalangani is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mallur at a distance of 13km.

7. Mallur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Mallur is MALR. The arrival time of 06838 at Mallur is 21:04. The departure time of train 06838 from Mallur is 21:05. The total halt time of train 06838 at Mallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasipuram is 13km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 13km.

8. Salem Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 06838 at Salem Jn is 21:35. The previous stopping station, Mallur is 13km away.

06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06838 KRR SA Demu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KRR SA Demu Exp Special?

Train number of KRR SA Demu Exp Special is 06838. You can check entire KRR SA Demu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06838 train schedule KRR SA Demu Exp Special train time table KRR SA Demu Exp Special ka time table KRR SA Demu Exp Special kitne baje hai KRR SA Demu Exp Special ka number06838 train time table