06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special Train Time Table


Vellankanni Tiruchchirappalli Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Vellankanni
(VLNK)

07:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nagappattinam Junction
(NGT)
07:15
07:20
Halt: 5 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Andanappettai
(APE)
07:26
07:27
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sikkal
(SKK)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kizhvelur
(KVL)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kuthur
(KOQ)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Adiyakkamungalm
(AYM)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Thiruvarur Junction
(TVR)
08:13
08:15
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kulikarai
(KU)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tirumanthikunam
(TMU)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Koradacheri
(KDE)
08:35
08:36
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nidamangalam Junction
(NMJ)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Koyilvenni
(KYV)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ammapet
(AMT)
08:57
08:58
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Saliyamangalam
(SMM)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kudikadu
(KXO)
09:10
09:11
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Alakkudi
(ALK)
09:41
09:42
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Budalur
(BAL)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Aiyanapuram
(AYN)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Solagampatti
(SGM)
10:01
10:02
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Tondamanpatti
(TOM)
10:08
10:09
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Tiruverumbur
(TRB)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Manjattidal
(MCJ)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Ponmalai
(GOC)
10:27
10:28
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
11:25
138 Km
Day 1
daily

06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06839. At the top of the page, one can find the 06839 train route and the 06839 train time table. It departs from the source station Vellankanni (VLNK) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 11:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 138 kilometre. 06839 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Vellankanni, Nagappattinam Jn, Andanappettai, Sikkal, Kizhvelur, Kuthur, Adiyakkamungalm, Thiruvarur Jn, Kulikarai, Tirumanthikunam, Koradacheri, Nidamangalam Jn, Koyilvenni, Ammapet, Saliyamangalam, Kudikadu, Thanjavur Jn, Alakkudi, Budalur, Aiyanapuram, Solagampatti, Tondamanpatti, Tiruverumbur, Manjattidal, Ponmalai, Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06839 train time table, travelling by 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Vellankanni

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special. The station code of Vellankanni is VLNK. The departure time of train 06839 from Vellankanni is 07:00. The next stopping station is Nagappattinam Jn at a distance of 10km.

2. Nagappattinam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Nagappattinam Jn is NGT. The arrival time of 06839 at Nagappattinam Jn is 07:15. The departure time of train 06839 from Nagappattinam Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 06839 at Nagappattinam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellankanni is 10km away. The next stopping station is Andanappettai at a distance of 3km.

3. Andanappettai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Andanappettai is APE. The arrival time of 06839 at Andanappettai is 07:26. The departure time of train 06839 from Andanappettai is 07:27. The total halt time of train 06839 at Andanappettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagappattinam Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sikkal at a distance of 2km.

4. Sikkal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Sikkal is SKK. The arrival time of 06839 at Sikkal is 07:31. The departure time of train 06839 from Sikkal is 07:32. The total halt time of train 06839 at Sikkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andanappettai is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kizhvelur at a distance of 6km.

5. Kizhvelur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Kizhvelur is KVL. The arrival time of 06839 at Kizhvelur is 07:39. The departure time of train 06839 from Kizhvelur is 07:40. The total halt time of train 06839 at Kizhvelur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikkal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kuthur at a distance of 3km.

6. Kuthur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Kuthur is KOQ. The arrival time of 06839 at Kuthur is 07:44. The departure time of train 06839 from Kuthur is 07:45. The total halt time of train 06839 at Kuthur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kizhvelur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Adiyakkamungalm at a distance of 4km.

7. Adiyakkamungalm

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Adiyakkamungalm is AYM. The arrival time of 06839 at Adiyakkamungalm is 07:49. The departure time of train 06839 from Adiyakkamungalm is 07:50. The total halt time of train 06839 at Adiyakkamungalm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuthur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvarur Jn at a distance of 6km.

8. Thiruvarur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Thiruvarur Jn is TVR. The arrival time of 06839 at Thiruvarur Jn is 08:13. The departure time of train 06839 from Thiruvarur Jn is 08:15. The total halt time of train 06839 at Thiruvarur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adiyakkamungalm is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulikarai at a distance of 5km.

9. Kulikarai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Kulikarai is KU. The arrival time of 06839 at Kulikarai is 08:23. The departure time of train 06839 from Kulikarai is 08:24. The total halt time of train 06839 at Kulikarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvarur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tirumanthikunam at a distance of 5km.

10. Tirumanthikunam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Tirumanthikunam is TMU. The arrival time of 06839 at Tirumanthikunam is 08:29. The departure time of train 06839 from Tirumanthikunam is 08:30. The total halt time of train 06839 at Tirumanthikunam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulikarai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Koradacheri at a distance of 6km.

11. Koradacheri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Koradacheri is KDE. The arrival time of 06839 at Koradacheri is 08:35. The departure time of train 06839 from Koradacheri is 08:36. The total halt time of train 06839 at Koradacheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumanthikunam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nidamangalam Jn at a distance of 8km.

12. Nidamangalam Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Nidamangalam Jn is NMJ. The arrival time of 06839 at Nidamangalam Jn is 08:44. The departure time of train 06839 from Nidamangalam Jn is 08:45. The total halt time of train 06839 at Nidamangalam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koradacheri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Koyilvenni at a distance of 5km.

13. Koyilvenni

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Koyilvenni is KYV. The arrival time of 06839 at Koyilvenni is 08:52. The departure time of train 06839 from Koyilvenni is 08:53. The total halt time of train 06839 at Koyilvenni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidamangalam Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ammapet at a distance of 5km.

14. Ammapet

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Ammapet is AMT. The arrival time of 06839 at Ammapet is 08:57. The departure time of train 06839 from Ammapet is 08:58. The total halt time of train 06839 at Ammapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koyilvenni is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saliyamangalam at a distance of 5km.

15. Saliyamangalam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Saliyamangalam is SMM. The arrival time of 06839 at Saliyamangalam is 09:04. The departure time of train 06839 from Saliyamangalam is 09:05. The total halt time of train 06839 at Saliyamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ammapet is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kudikadu at a distance of 4km.

16. Kudikadu

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Kudikadu is KXO. The arrival time of 06839 at Kudikadu is 09:10. The departure time of train 06839 from Kudikadu is 09:11. The total halt time of train 06839 at Kudikadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saliyamangalam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 11km.

17. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 06839 at Thanjavur Jn is 09:28. The departure time of train 06839 from Thanjavur Jn is 09:30. The total halt time of train 06839 at Thanjavur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudikadu is 11km away. The next stopping station is Alakkudi at a distance of 9km.

18. Alakkudi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Alakkudi is ALK. The arrival time of 06839 at Alakkudi is 09:41. The departure time of train 06839 from Alakkudi is 09:42. The total halt time of train 06839 at Alakkudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Budalur at a distance of 8km.

19. Budalur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Budalur is BAL. The arrival time of 06839 at Budalur is 09:49. The departure time of train 06839 from Budalur is 09:50. The total halt time of train 06839 at Budalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alakkudi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Aiyanapuram at a distance of 6km.

20. Aiyanapuram

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Aiyanapuram is AYN. The arrival time of 06839 at Aiyanapuram is 09:55. The departure time of train 06839 from Aiyanapuram is 09:56. The total halt time of train 06839 at Aiyanapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budalur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Solagampatti at a distance of 6km.

21. Solagampatti

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Solagampatti is SGM. The arrival time of 06839 at Solagampatti is 10:01. The departure time of train 06839 from Solagampatti is 10:02. The total halt time of train 06839 at Solagampatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aiyanapuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tondamanpatti at a distance of 6km.

22. Tondamanpatti

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Tondamanpatti is TOM. The arrival time of 06839 at Tondamanpatti is 10:08. The departure time of train 06839 from Tondamanpatti is 10:09. The total halt time of train 06839 at Tondamanpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solagampatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruverumbur at a distance of 5km.

23. Tiruverumbur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Tiruverumbur is TRB. The arrival time of 06839 at Tiruverumbur is 10:14. The departure time of train 06839 from Tiruverumbur is 10:15. The total halt time of train 06839 at Tiruverumbur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondamanpatti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Manjattidal at a distance of 4km.

24. Manjattidal

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Manjattidal is MCJ. The arrival time of 06839 at Manjattidal is 10:21. The departure time of train 06839 from Manjattidal is 10:22. The total halt time of train 06839 at Manjattidal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruverumbur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ponmalai at a distance of 3km.

25. Ponmalai

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Ponmalai is GOC. The arrival time of 06839 at Ponmalai is 10:27. The departure time of train 06839 from Ponmalai is 10:28. The total halt time of train 06839 at Ponmalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjattidal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 3km.

26. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 06839 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 11:25. The previous stopping station, Ponmalai is 3km away.

06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special?

Nagappattinam Junction are major halts where VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06839 VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special?

Train number of VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special is 06839. You can check entire VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06839 train schedule VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special train time table VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special ka time table VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special kitne baje hai VLNK TPJ Dmu Exp Special ka number06839 train time table