06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special Train Time Table


Salem Junction Karur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Salem Junction
(SA)

14:05
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Mallur
(MALR)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Rasipuram
(RASP)
14:31
14:32
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Kalangani
(KLGN)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Namakkal
(NMKL)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Mohanur
(MONR)
15:11
15:12
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Laddivadi
(VNGL)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Karur
(KRR)
15:45
84 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Salem Jn (SA) and Karur (KRR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06851. At the top of the page, one can find the 06851 train route and the 06851 train time table. It departs from the source station Salem Jn (SA) at 14:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Karur (KRR) at 15:45 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 84 kilometre. 06851 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Salem Jn, Mallur, Rasipuram, Kalangani, Namakkal, Mohanur, Laddivadi, Karur.

06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06851 train time table, travelling by 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Salem Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The departure time of train 06851 from Salem Jn is 14:05. The next stopping station is Mallur at a distance of 13km.

2. Mallur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Salem Jn. The station code of Mallur is MALR. The arrival time of 06851 at Mallur is 14:19. The departure time of train 06851 from Mallur is 14:20. The total halt time of train 06851 at Mallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rasipuram at a distance of 13km.

3. Rasipuram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Salem Jn. The station code of Rasipuram is RASP. The arrival time of 06851 at Rasipuram is 14:31. The departure time of train 06851 from Rasipuram is 14:32. The total halt time of train 06851 at Rasipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kalangani at a distance of 13km.

4. Kalangani

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Salem Jn. The station code of Kalangani is KLGN. The arrival time of 06851 at Kalangani is 14:44. The departure time of train 06851 from Kalangani is 14:45. The total halt time of train 06851 at Kalangani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasipuram is 13km away. The next stopping station is Namakkal at a distance of 11km.

5. Namakkal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Salem Jn. The station code of Namakkal is NMKL. The arrival time of 06851 at Namakkal is 14:54. The departure time of train 06851 from Namakkal is 14:55. The total halt time of train 06851 at Namakkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalangani is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mohanur at a distance of 19km.

6. Mohanur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Salem Jn. The station code of Mohanur is MONR. The arrival time of 06851 at Mohanur is 15:11. The departure time of train 06851 from Mohanur is 15:12. The total halt time of train 06851 at Mohanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namakkal is 19km away. The next stopping station is Laddivadi at a distance of 4km.

7. Laddivadi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Salem Jn. The station code of Laddivadi is VNGL. The arrival time of 06851 at Laddivadi is 15:19. The departure time of train 06851 from Laddivadi is 15:20. The total halt time of train 06851 at Laddivadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohanur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 11km.

8. Karur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Salem Jn. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 06851 at Karur is 15:45. The previous stopping station, Laddivadi is 11km away.

06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06851 SA KRR Dmu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SA KRR Dmu Exp Special?

Train number of SA KRR Dmu Exp Special is 06851. You can check entire SA KRR Dmu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06851 train schedule SA KRR Dmu Exp Special train time table SA KRR Dmu Exp Special ka time table SA KRR Dmu Exp Special kitne baje hai SA KRR Dmu Exp Special ka number06851 train time table