06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  48 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)

16:10
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
16:20
16:30
Halt: 10 Min
3 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Gotan
(GOTN)
17:36
17:38
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
17:58
18:03
Halt: 5 Min
108 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Degana Junction
(DNA)
18:36
18:39
Halt: 3 Min
152 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
19:16
19:19
Halt: 3 Min
196 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Phulera
(FL)
20:40
20:42
Halt: 2 Min
261 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Jaipur
(JP)
21:30
21:40
Halt: 10 Min
316 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Durgapura
(DPA)
21:48
21:51
Halt: 3 Min
323 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
23:25
23:45
Halt: 20 Min
447 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
01:00
01:10
Halt: 10 Min
555 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
02:21
02:23
Halt: 2 Min
655 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
04:28
04:43
Halt: 15 Min
780 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
05:35
05:40
Halt: 5 Min
835 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Shujalpur
(SJP)
07:02
07:04
Halt: 2 Min
938 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Bhopal
(BPL)
08:55
09:00
Halt: 5 Min
1021 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Habibganj
(HBJ)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
1027 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
10:40
10:50
Halt: 10 Min
1113 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Nagpur
(NGP)
15:30
15:35
Halt: 5 Min
1408 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Chandrapur
(CD)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
1603 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Balharshah
(BPQ)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
1617 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
1686 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Ramgundam
(RDM)
20:49
20:50
Halt: 1 Min
1759 Km
Day 2
fri

25
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
21:03
21:04
Halt: 1 Min
1777 Km
Day 2
fri

26
Warangal
(WL)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
1859 Km
Day 2
fri

27
Khammam
(KMT)
00:09
00:10
Halt: 1 Min
1968 Km
Day 3
sat

28
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
2068 Km
Day 3
sat

29
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
02:29
02:30
Halt: 1 Min
2099 Km
Day 3
sat

30
Chirala
(CLX)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
2157 Km
Day 3
sat

31
Ongole
(OGL)
03:59
04:00
Halt: 1 Min
2206 Km
Day 3
sat

32
Nellore
(NLR)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
2322 Km
Day 3
sat

33
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
2361 Km
Day 3
sat

34
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
2415 Km
Day 3
sat

35
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
09:35
09:50
Halt: 15 Min
2502 Km
Day 3
sat

36
Tambaram
(TBM)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
2527 Km
Day 3
sat

37
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
2558 Km
Day 3
sat

38
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
12:30
12:35
Halt: 5 Min
2661 Km
Day 3
sat

39
Tiruppadiripuliyur
(TDPR)
13:15
13:17
Halt: 2 Min
2703 Km
Day 3
sat

40
Chidambaram
(CDM)
13:45
13:47
Halt: 2 Min
2746 Km
Day 3
sat

41
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
14:28
14:30
Halt: 2 Min
2782 Km
Day 3
sat

42
Thiruvarur Junction
(TVR)
15:13
15:15
Halt: 2 Min
2821 Km
Day 3
sat

43
Mannargudi
(MQ)
16:35
2859 Km
Day 3
sat

06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Mannargudi (MQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06863. At the top of the page, one can find the 06863 train route and the 06863 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mannargudi (MQ) at 16:35 on day 3. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 2859 kilometre. 06863 train route includes travel journey through 43 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur Jn, Raika Bagh, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Degana Jn, Makrana Jn, Phulera, Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Bhawani Mandi, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Habibganj, Itarsi Jn, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramgundam, Peddapalli, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Jn, Tenali Jn, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Jn, Sullurupeta, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai Jn, Thiruvarur Jn, Mannargudi.

06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06863 train time table, travelling by 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The departure time of train 06863 from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 16:10. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 3km.

2. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 06863 at Jodhpur Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 06863 from Jodhpur Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 06863 at Jodhpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagat Ki Kothi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Raika Bagh at a distance of 3km.

3. Raika Bagh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Raika Bagh is RKB. The arrival time of 06863 at Raika Bagh is 16:38. The departure time of train 06863 from Raika Bagh is 16:40. The total halt time of train 06863 at Raika Bagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gotan at a distance of 81km.

4. Gotan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Gotan is GOTN. The arrival time of 06863 at Gotan is 17:36. The departure time of train 06863 from Gotan is 17:38. The total halt time of train 06863 at Gotan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raika Bagh is 81km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 21km.

5. Merta Road Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 06863 at Merta Road Jn is 17:58. The departure time of train 06863 from Merta Road Jn is 18:03. The total halt time of train 06863 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gotan is 21km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

6. Degana Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 06863 at Degana Jn is 18:36. The departure time of train 06863 from Degana Jn is 18:39. The total halt time of train 06863 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 44km.

7. Makrana Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 06863 at Makrana Jn is 19:16. The departure time of train 06863 from Makrana Jn is 19:19. The total halt time of train 06863 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 65km.

8. Phulera

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 06863 at Phulera is 20:40. The departure time of train 06863 from Phulera is 20:42. The total halt time of train 06863 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 55km.

9. Jaipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 06863 at Jaipur is 21:30. The departure time of train 06863 from Jaipur is 21:40. The total halt time of train 06863 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 55km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

10. Durgapura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 06863 at Durgapura is 21:48. The departure time of train 06863 from Durgapura is 21:51. The total halt time of train 06863 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 124km.

11. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 06863 at Sawai Madhopur is 23:25. The departure time of train 06863 from Sawai Madhopur is 23:45. The total halt time of train 06863 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 124km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

12. Kota Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 06863 at Kota Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 06863 from Kota Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 06863 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 100km.

13. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 655 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 06863 at Bhawani Mandi is 02:21. The departure time of train 06863 from Bhawani Mandi is 02:23. The total halt time of train 06863 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 125km.

14. Nagda Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 06863 at Nagda Jn is 04:28. The departure time of train 06863 from Nagda Jn is 04:43. The total halt time of train 06863 at Nagda Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 125km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 55km.

15. Ujjain Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 835 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 06863 at Ujjain Jn is 05:35. The departure time of train 06863 from Ujjain Jn is 05:40. The total halt time of train 06863 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 103km.

16. Shujalpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 938 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 06863 at Shujalpur is 07:02. The departure time of train 06863 from Shujalpur is 07:04. The total halt time of train 06863 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 83km.

17. Bhopal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 1021 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 06863 at Bhopal is 08:55. The departure time of train 06863 from Bhopal is 09:00. The total halt time of train 06863 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 83km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 6km.

18. Habibganj

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 06863 at Habibganj is 09:13. The departure time of train 06863 from Habibganj is 09:15. The total halt time of train 06863 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 86km.

19. Itarsi Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 1113 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 06863 at Itarsi Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 06863 from Itarsi Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 06863 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 86km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 295km.

20. Nagpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 1408 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 06863 at Nagpur is 15:30. The departure time of train 06863 from Nagpur is 15:35. The total halt time of train 06863 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 295km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 195km.

21. Chandrapur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 1603 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 06863 at Chandrapur is 18:08. The departure time of train 06863 from Chandrapur is 18:10. The total halt time of train 06863 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 195km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 14km.

22. Balharshah

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 1617 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 06863 at Balharshah is 19:20. The departure time of train 06863 from Balharshah is 19:25. The total halt time of train 06863 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sirpur Kaghaznagar at a distance of 69km.

23. Sirpur Kaghaznagar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 1686 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Sirpur Kaghaznagar is SKZR. The arrival time of 06863 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 20:09. The departure time of train 06863 from Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 20:10. The total halt time of train 06863 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 69km away. The next stopping station is Ramgundam at a distance of 73km.

24. Ramgundam

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 1759 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Ramgundam is RDM. The arrival time of 06863 at Ramgundam is 20:49. The departure time of train 06863 from Ramgundam is 20:50. The total halt time of train 06863 at Ramgundam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 73km away. The next stopping station is Peddapalli at a distance of 18km.

25. Peddapalli

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 1777 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Peddapalli is PDPL. The arrival time of 06863 at Peddapalli is 21:03. The departure time of train 06863 from Peddapalli is 21:04. The total halt time of train 06863 at Peddapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgundam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 82km.

26. Warangal

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 1859 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 06863 at Warangal is 22:38. The departure time of train 06863 from Warangal is 22:40. The total halt time of train 06863 at Warangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peddapalli is 82km away. The next stopping station is Khammam at a distance of 109km.

27. Khammam

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 1968 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Khammam is KMT. The arrival time of 06863 at Khammam is 00:09. The departure time of train 06863 from Khammam is 00:10. The total halt time of train 06863 at Khammam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 109km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 100km.

28. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2068 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 06863 at Vijayawada Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 06863 from Vijayawada Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 06863 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khammam is 100km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 31km.

29. Tenali Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2099 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 06863 at Tenali Jn is 02:29. The departure time of train 06863 from Tenali Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 06863 at Tenali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Chirala at a distance of 58km.

30. Chirala

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2157 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Chirala is CLX. The arrival time of 06863 at Chirala is 03:18. The departure time of train 06863 from Chirala is 03:20. The total halt time of train 06863 at Chirala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 49km.

31. Ongole

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2206 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 06863 at Ongole is 03:59. The departure time of train 06863 from Ongole is 04:00. The total halt time of train 06863 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirala is 49km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 116km.

32. Nellore

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2322 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 06863 at Nellore is 05:49. The departure time of train 06863 from Nellore is 05:50. The total halt time of train 06863 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 116km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 39km.

33. Gudur Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2361 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 06863 at Gudur Jn is 06:38. The departure time of train 06863 from Gudur Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 06863 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 39km away. The next stopping station is Sullurupeta at a distance of 54km.

34. Sullurupeta

It is the 34th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2415 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Sullurupeta is SPE. The arrival time of 06863 at Sullurupeta is 07:28. The departure time of train 06863 from Sullurupeta is 07:30. The total halt time of train 06863 at Sullurupeta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 87km.

35. Chennai Egmore

It is the 35th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2502 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 06863 at Chennai Egmore is 09:35. The departure time of train 06863 from Chennai Egmore is 09:50. The total halt time of train 06863 at Chennai Egmore is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sullurupeta is 87km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 25km.

36. Tambaram

It is the 36th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2527 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 06863 at Tambaram is 10:18. The departure time of train 06863 from Tambaram is 10:20. The total halt time of train 06863 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 31km.

37. Chengalpattu

It is the 37th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2558 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 06863 at Chengalpattu is 10:58. The departure time of train 06863 from Chengalpattu is 11:00. The total halt time of train 06863 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 31km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 103km.

38. Villupuram Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2661 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 06863 at Villupuram Jn is 12:30. The departure time of train 06863 from Villupuram Jn is 12:35. The total halt time of train 06863 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 103km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppadiripuliyur at a distance of 42km.

39. Tiruppadiripuliyur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2703 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Tiruppadiripuliyur is TDPR. The arrival time of 06863 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 13:15. The departure time of train 06863 from Tiruppadiripuliyur is 13:17. The total halt time of train 06863 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chidambaram at a distance of 43km.

40. Chidambaram

It is the 40th station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2746 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Chidambaram is CDM. The arrival time of 06863 at Chidambaram is 13:45. The departure time of train 06863 from Chidambaram is 13:47. The total halt time of train 06863 at Chidambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppadiripuliyur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 36km.

41. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2782 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 06863 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 14:28. The departure time of train 06863 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 06863 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chidambaram is 36km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvarur Jn at a distance of 39km.

42. Thiruvarur Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2821 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Thiruvarur Jn is TVR. The arrival time of 06863 at Thiruvarur Jn is 15:13. The departure time of train 06863 from Thiruvarur Jn is 15:15. The total halt time of train 06863 at Thiruvarur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Mannargudi at a distance of 38km.

43. Mannargudi

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special at a distance of 2859 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Mannargudi is MQ. The arrival time of 06863 at Mannargudi is 16:35. The previous stopping station, Thiruvarur Jn is 38km away.

06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special?

Jodhpur Junction, Merta Road Junction, Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ujjain Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Vijayawada Junction, Chennai Egmore, Villupuram Junction are major halts where BGKT MQ Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06863 BGKT MQ Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BGKT MQ Sf Special?

Train number of BGKT MQ Sf Special is 06863. You can check entire BGKT MQ Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06863 train schedule BGKT MQ Sf Special train time table BGKT MQ Sf Special ka time table BGKT MQ Sf Special kitne baje hai BGKT MQ Sf Special ka number06863 train time table