06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special Train Time Table


Tiruchchirappalli Junction Thanjavur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)

08:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ponmalai
(GOC)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Manjattidal
(MCJ)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tiruverumbur
(TRB)
08:55
08:56
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tondamanpatti
(TOM)
09:01
09:02
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Solagampatti
(SGM)
09:08
09:09
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Aiyanapuram
(AYN)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Budalur
(BAL)
09:20
09:21
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Alakkudi
(ALK)
09:28
09:29
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
09:50
50 Km
Day 1
daily

06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Thanjavur Jn (TJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06870. At the top of the page, one can find the 06870 train route and the 06870 train time table. It departs from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 08:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thanjavur Jn (TJ) at 09:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 50 kilometre. 06870 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Ponmalai, Manjattidal, Tiruverumbur, Tondamanpatti, Solagampatti, Aiyanapuram, Budalur, Alakkudi, Thanjavur Jn.

06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06870 train time table, travelling by 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The departure time of train 06870 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 08:35. The next stopping station is Ponmalai at a distance of 3km.

2. Ponmalai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Ponmalai is GOC. The arrival time of 06870 at Ponmalai is 08:44. The departure time of train 06870 from Ponmalai is 08:45. The total halt time of train 06870 at Ponmalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Manjattidal at a distance of 2km.

3. Manjattidal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Manjattidal is MCJ. The arrival time of 06870 at Manjattidal is 08:49. The departure time of train 06870 from Manjattidal is 08:50. The total halt time of train 06870 at Manjattidal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponmalai is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruverumbur at a distance of 5km.

4. Tiruverumbur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Tiruverumbur is TRB. The arrival time of 06870 at Tiruverumbur is 08:55. The departure time of train 06870 from Tiruverumbur is 08:56. The total halt time of train 06870 at Tiruverumbur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjattidal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tondamanpatti at a distance of 5km.

5. Tondamanpatti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Tondamanpatti is TOM. The arrival time of 06870 at Tondamanpatti is 09:01. The departure time of train 06870 from Tondamanpatti is 09:02. The total halt time of train 06870 at Tondamanpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruverumbur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Solagampatti at a distance of 6km.

6. Solagampatti

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Solagampatti is SGM. The arrival time of 06870 at Solagampatti is 09:08. The departure time of train 06870 from Solagampatti is 09:09. The total halt time of train 06870 at Solagampatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondamanpatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Aiyanapuram at a distance of 6km.

7. Aiyanapuram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Aiyanapuram is AYN. The arrival time of 06870 at Aiyanapuram is 09:14. The departure time of train 06870 from Aiyanapuram is 09:15. The total halt time of train 06870 at Aiyanapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solagampatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Budalur at a distance of 5km.

8. Budalur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Budalur is BAL. The arrival time of 06870 at Budalur is 09:20. The departure time of train 06870 from Budalur is 09:21. The total halt time of train 06870 at Budalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aiyanapuram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Alakkudi at a distance of 8km.

9. Alakkudi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Alakkudi is ALK. The arrival time of 06870 at Alakkudi is 09:28. The departure time of train 06870 from Alakkudi is 09:29. The total halt time of train 06870 at Alakkudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budalur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 10km.

10. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 06870 at Thanjavur Jn is 09:50. The previous stopping station, Alakkudi is 10km away.

06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06870 TPJ TJ Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPJ TJ Exp Special?

Train number of TPJ TJ Exp Special is 06870. You can check entire TPJ TJ Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06870 train schedule TPJ TJ Exp Special train time table TPJ TJ Exp Special ka time table TPJ TJ Exp Special kitne baje hai TPJ TJ Exp Special ka number06870 train time table