06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special Train Time Table


Thanjavur Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)

05:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Alakkudi
(ALK)
05:56
05:57
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Budalur
(BAL)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Aiyanapuram
(AYN)
06:10
06:11
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Solagampatti
(SGM)
06:16
06:17
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tondamanpatti
(TOM)
06:23
06:24
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tiruverumbur
(TRB)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Manjattidal
(MCJ)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ponmalai
(GOC)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
07:00
50 Km
Day 1
daily

06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Thanjavur Jn (TJ) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06871. At the top of the page, one can find the 06871 train route and the 06871 train time table. It departs from the source station Thanjavur Jn (TJ) at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 07:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 50 kilometre. 06871 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Thanjavur Jn, Alakkudi, Budalur, Aiyanapuram, Solagampatti, Tondamanpatti, Tiruverumbur, Manjattidal, Ponmalai, Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06871 train time table, travelling by 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The departure time of train 06871 from Thanjavur Jn is 05:45. The next stopping station is Alakkudi at a distance of 9km.

2. Alakkudi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Alakkudi is ALK. The arrival time of 06871 at Alakkudi is 05:56. The departure time of train 06871 from Alakkudi is 05:57. The total halt time of train 06871 at Alakkudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Budalur at a distance of 8km.

3. Budalur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Budalur is BAL. The arrival time of 06871 at Budalur is 06:04. The departure time of train 06871 from Budalur is 06:05. The total halt time of train 06871 at Budalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alakkudi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Aiyanapuram at a distance of 6km.

4. Aiyanapuram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Aiyanapuram is AYN. The arrival time of 06871 at Aiyanapuram is 06:10. The departure time of train 06871 from Aiyanapuram is 06:11. The total halt time of train 06871 at Aiyanapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budalur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Solagampatti at a distance of 6km.

5. Solagampatti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Solagampatti is SGM. The arrival time of 06871 at Solagampatti is 06:16. The departure time of train 06871 from Solagampatti is 06:17. The total halt time of train 06871 at Solagampatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aiyanapuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tondamanpatti at a distance of 6km.

6. Tondamanpatti

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Tondamanpatti is TOM. The arrival time of 06871 at Tondamanpatti is 06:23. The departure time of train 06871 from Tondamanpatti is 06:24. The total halt time of train 06871 at Tondamanpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solagampatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruverumbur at a distance of 5km.

7. Tiruverumbur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Tiruverumbur is TRB. The arrival time of 06871 at Tiruverumbur is 06:29. The departure time of train 06871 from Tiruverumbur is 06:30. The total halt time of train 06871 at Tiruverumbur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondamanpatti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Manjattidal at a distance of 4km.

8. Manjattidal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Manjattidal is MCJ. The arrival time of 06871 at Manjattidal is 06:36. The departure time of train 06871 from Manjattidal is 06:37. The total halt time of train 06871 at Manjattidal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruverumbur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ponmalai at a distance of 3km.

9. Ponmalai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Ponmalai is GOC. The arrival time of 06871 at Ponmalai is 06:42. The departure time of train 06871 from Ponmalai is 06:43. The total halt time of train 06871 at Ponmalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjattidal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 3km.

10. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 06871 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 07:00. The previous stopping station, Ponmalai is 3km away.

06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06871 TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special?

Train number of TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special is 06871. You can check entire TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06871 train schedule TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special train time table TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special ka time table TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special kitne baje hai TJ TPJ Demu Exp Special ka number06871 train time table