06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special Train Time Table


Tiruchchirappalli Junction Karur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)

09:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Tiruchrpli Plki
(TPE)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Tiruchchirappalli Fort
(TP)
09:56
09:58
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Muttarasanallur
(MTNL)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Jiyapuram
(JPM)
10:10
10:11
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Elamanur
(EL)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Perugamani
(PGN)
10:22
10:23
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Pettaivayatalai
(PLI)
10:33
10:34
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Kulitalai
(KLT)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Lalapet
(LP)
10:55
10:56
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Mahadanapuram
(MMH)
11:03
11:04
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Sithalavai
(SEV)
11:10
11:11
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Mayanoor
(MYU)
11:16
11:17
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Virarakkiyam
(VRQ)
11:25
11:26
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Karur
(KRR)
11:55
76 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Karur (KRR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06881. At the top of the page, one can find the 06881 train route and the 06881 train time table. It departs from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 09:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Karur (KRR) at 11:55 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 76 kilometre. 06881 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Tiruchrpli Plki, Tiruchchirappalli Fort, Muttarasanallur, Jiyapuram, Elamanur, Perugamani, Pettaivayatalai, Kulitalai, Lalapet, Mahadanapuram, Sithalavai, Mayanoor, Virarakkiyam, Karur.

06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06881 train time table, travelling by 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The departure time of train 06881 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 09:45. The next stopping station is Tiruchrpli Plki at a distance of 2km.

2. Tiruchrpli Plki

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Tiruchrpli Plki is TPE. The arrival time of 06881 at Tiruchrpli Plki is 09:50. The departure time of train 06881 from Tiruchrpli Plki is 09:51. The total halt time of train 06881 at Tiruchrpli Plki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Fort at a distance of 2km.

3. Tiruchchirappalli Fort

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Fort is TP. The arrival time of 06881 at Tiruchchirappalli Fort is 09:56. The departure time of train 06881 from Tiruchchirappalli Fort is 09:58. The total halt time of train 06881 at Tiruchchirappalli Fort is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchrpli Plki is 2km away. The next stopping station is Muttarasanallur at a distance of 7km.

4. Muttarasanallur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Muttarasanallur is MTNL. The arrival time of 06881 at Muttarasanallur is 10:06. The departure time of train 06881 from Muttarasanallur is 10:07. The total halt time of train 06881 at Muttarasanallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Fort is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jiyapuram at a distance of 4km.

5. Jiyapuram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Jiyapuram is JPM. The arrival time of 06881 at Jiyapuram is 10:10. The departure time of train 06881 from Jiyapuram is 10:11. The total halt time of train 06881 at Jiyapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muttarasanallur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Elamanur at a distance of 4km.

6. Elamanur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Elamanur is EL. The arrival time of 06881 at Elamanur is 10:15. The departure time of train 06881 from Elamanur is 10:16. The total halt time of train 06881 at Elamanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jiyapuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Perugamani at a distance of 3km.

7. Perugamani

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Perugamani is PGN. The arrival time of 06881 at Perugamani is 10:22. The departure time of train 06881 from Perugamani is 10:23. The total halt time of train 06881 at Perugamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Elamanur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pettaivayatalai at a distance of 6km.

8. Pettaivayatalai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Pettaivayatalai is PLI. The arrival time of 06881 at Pettaivayatalai is 10:33. The departure time of train 06881 from Pettaivayatalai is 10:34. The total halt time of train 06881 at Pettaivayatalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perugamani is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulitalai at a distance of 9km.

9. Kulitalai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Kulitalai is KLT. The arrival time of 06881 at Kulitalai is 10:44. The departure time of train 06881 from Kulitalai is 10:45. The total halt time of train 06881 at Kulitalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pettaivayatalai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Lalapet at a distance of 9km.

10. Lalapet

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Lalapet is LP. The arrival time of 06881 at Lalapet is 10:55. The departure time of train 06881 from Lalapet is 10:56. The total halt time of train 06881 at Lalapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitalai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mahadanapuram at a distance of 5km.

11. Mahadanapuram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Mahadanapuram is MMH. The arrival time of 06881 at Mahadanapuram is 11:03. The departure time of train 06881 from Mahadanapuram is 11:04. The total halt time of train 06881 at Mahadanapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalapet is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sithalavai at a distance of 3km.

12. Sithalavai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Sithalavai is SEV. The arrival time of 06881 at Sithalavai is 11:10. The departure time of train 06881 from Sithalavai is 11:11. The total halt time of train 06881 at Sithalavai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahadanapuram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mayanoor at a distance of 4km.

13. Mayanoor

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Mayanoor is MYU. The arrival time of 06881 at Mayanoor is 11:16. The departure time of train 06881 from Mayanoor is 11:17. The total halt time of train 06881 at Mayanoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sithalavai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Virarakkiyam at a distance of 9km.

14. Virarakkiyam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Virarakkiyam is VRQ. The arrival time of 06881 at Virarakkiyam is 11:25. The departure time of train 06881 from Virarakkiyam is 11:26. The total halt time of train 06881 at Virarakkiyam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayanoor is 9km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 9km.

15. Karur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 06881 at Karur is 11:55. The previous stopping station, Virarakkiyam is 9km away.

06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06881 TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special?

Train number of TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special is 06881. You can check entire TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06881 train schedule TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special train time table TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special ka time table TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special kitne baje hai TPJ KRR Dmu Exp Special ka number06881 train time table