06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special Train Time Table


Karur Tiruchchirappalli Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Karur
(KRR)

15:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Virarakkiyam
(VRQ)
16:05
16:06
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Mayanoor
(MYU)
16:13
16:14
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Sithalavai
(SEV)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Mahadanapuram
(MMH)
16:25
16:26
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Lalapet
(LP)
16:33
16:34
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Kulitalai
(KLT)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Pettaivayatalai
(PLI)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Perugamani
(PGN)
17:03
17:04
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Elamanur
(EL)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Jiyapuram
(JPM)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Muttarasanallur
(MTNL)
17:22
17:23
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Tiruchchirappalli Fort
(TP)
17:30
17:32
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Tiruchrpli Plki
(TPE)
17:36
17:37
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
17:55
76 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Karur (KRR) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06882. At the top of the page, one can find the 06882 train route and the 06882 train time table. It departs from the source station Karur (KRR) at 15:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 17:55 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 76 kilometre. 06882 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Karur, Virarakkiyam, Mayanoor, Sithalavai, Mahadanapuram, Lalapet, Kulitalai, Pettaivayatalai, Perugamani, Elamanur, Jiyapuram, Muttarasanallur, Tiruchchirappalli Fort, Tiruchrpli Plki, Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06882 train time table, travelling by 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Karur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special. The station code of Karur is KRR. The departure time of train 06882 from Karur is 15:55. The next stopping station is Virarakkiyam at a distance of 9km.

2. Virarakkiyam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Virarakkiyam is VRQ. The arrival time of 06882 at Virarakkiyam is 16:05. The departure time of train 06882 from Virarakkiyam is 16:06. The total halt time of train 06882 at Virarakkiyam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mayanoor at a distance of 9km.

3. Mayanoor

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Mayanoor is MYU. The arrival time of 06882 at Mayanoor is 16:13. The departure time of train 06882 from Mayanoor is 16:14. The total halt time of train 06882 at Mayanoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virarakkiyam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sithalavai at a distance of 4km.

4. Sithalavai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Sithalavai is SEV. The arrival time of 06882 at Sithalavai is 16:19. The departure time of train 06882 from Sithalavai is 16:20. The total halt time of train 06882 at Sithalavai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayanoor is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mahadanapuram at a distance of 3km.

5. Mahadanapuram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Mahadanapuram is MMH. The arrival time of 06882 at Mahadanapuram is 16:25. The departure time of train 06882 from Mahadanapuram is 16:26. The total halt time of train 06882 at Mahadanapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sithalavai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lalapet at a distance of 4km.

6. Lalapet

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Lalapet is LP. The arrival time of 06882 at Lalapet is 16:33. The departure time of train 06882 from Lalapet is 16:34. The total halt time of train 06882 at Lalapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahadanapuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kulitalai at a distance of 10km.

7. Kulitalai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Kulitalai is KLT. The arrival time of 06882 at Kulitalai is 16:44. The departure time of train 06882 from Kulitalai is 16:45. The total halt time of train 06882 at Kulitalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalapet is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pettaivayatalai at a distance of 9km.

8. Pettaivayatalai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Pettaivayatalai is PLI. The arrival time of 06882 at Pettaivayatalai is 16:55. The departure time of train 06882 from Pettaivayatalai is 16:56. The total halt time of train 06882 at Pettaivayatalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitalai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Perugamani at a distance of 6km.

9. Perugamani

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Perugamani is PGN. The arrival time of 06882 at Perugamani is 17:03. The departure time of train 06882 from Perugamani is 17:04. The total halt time of train 06882 at Perugamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pettaivayatalai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Elamanur at a distance of 3km.

10. Elamanur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Elamanur is EL. The arrival time of 06882 at Elamanur is 17:09. The departure time of train 06882 from Elamanur is 17:10. The total halt time of train 06882 at Elamanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perugamani is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jiyapuram at a distance of 3km.

11. Jiyapuram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Jiyapuram is JPM. The arrival time of 06882 at Jiyapuram is 17:14. The departure time of train 06882 from Jiyapuram is 17:15. The total halt time of train 06882 at Jiyapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Elamanur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Muttarasanallur at a distance of 5km.

12. Muttarasanallur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Muttarasanallur is MTNL. The arrival time of 06882 at Muttarasanallur is 17:22. The departure time of train 06882 from Muttarasanallur is 17:23. The total halt time of train 06882 at Muttarasanallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jiyapuram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Fort at a distance of 7km.

13. Tiruchchirappalli Fort

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Fort is TP. The arrival time of 06882 at Tiruchchirappalli Fort is 17:30. The departure time of train 06882 from Tiruchchirappalli Fort is 17:32. The total halt time of train 06882 at Tiruchchirappalli Fort is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muttarasanallur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchrpli Plki at a distance of 2km.

14. Tiruchrpli Plki

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Tiruchrpli Plki is TPE. The arrival time of 06882 at Tiruchrpli Plki is 17:36. The departure time of train 06882 from Tiruchrpli Plki is 17:37. The total halt time of train 06882 at Tiruchrpli Plki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Fort is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 2km.

15. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Karur. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 06882 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 17:55. The previous stopping station, Tiruchrpli Plki is 2km away.

06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06882 KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special?

Train number of KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special is 06882. You can check entire KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06882 train schedule KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special train time table KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special ka time table KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special kitne baje hai KRR TPJ Dmu Exp Special ka number06882 train time table