06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal Train Time Table


Derababa Nanak Amritsar Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Derababa Nanak
(DBNK)

19:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ratar Chattar
(RCR)
19:27
19:28
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ramdas
(RDS)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hardorawal
(HDWL)
19:48
19:49
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Fetehgarh Churn
(FGCN)
19:58
19:59
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Majitha
(MJTA)
20:16
20:17
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Verka Junction
(VKA)
20:36
20:38
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
21:10
54 Km
Day 1
daily

06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Derababa Nanak (DBNK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06928. At the top of the page, one can find the 06928 train route and the 06928 train time table. It departs from the source station Derababa Nanak (DBNK) at 19:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 21:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 54 kilometre. 06928 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Derababa Nanak, Ratar Chattar, Ramdas, Hardorawal, Fetehgarh Churn, Majitha, Verka Jn, Amritsar Jn.

06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal Stops

If we closely look at the 06928 train time table, travelling by 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Derababa Nanak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal. The station code of Derababa Nanak is DBNK. The departure time of train 06928 from Derababa Nanak is 19:20. The next stopping station is Ratar Chattar at a distance of 5km.

2. Ratar Chattar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Derababa Nanak. The station code of Ratar Chattar is RCR. The arrival time of 06928 at Ratar Chattar is 19:27. The departure time of train 06928 from Ratar Chattar is 19:28. The total halt time of train 06928 at Ratar Chattar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Derababa Nanak is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ramdas at a distance of 6km.

3. Ramdas

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Derababa Nanak. The station code of Ramdas is RDS. The arrival time of 06928 at Ramdas is 19:38. The departure time of train 06928 from Ramdas is 19:39. The total halt time of train 06928 at Ramdas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratar Chattar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hardorawal at a distance of 6km.

4. Hardorawal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Derababa Nanak. The station code of Hardorawal is HDWL. The arrival time of 06928 at Hardorawal is 19:48. The departure time of train 06928 from Hardorawal is 19:49. The total halt time of train 06928 at Hardorawal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramdas is 6km away. The next stopping station is Fetehgarh Churn at a distance of 6km.

5. Fetehgarh Churn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Derababa Nanak. The station code of Fetehgarh Churn is FGCN. The arrival time of 06928 at Fetehgarh Churn is 19:58. The departure time of train 06928 from Fetehgarh Churn is 19:59. The total halt time of train 06928 at Fetehgarh Churn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardorawal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Majitha at a distance of 12km.

6. Majitha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Derababa Nanak. The station code of Majitha is MJTA. The arrival time of 06928 at Majitha is 20:16. The departure time of train 06928 from Majitha is 20:17. The total halt time of train 06928 at Majitha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fetehgarh Churn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Verka Jn at a distance of 10km.

7. Verka Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Derababa Nanak. The station code of Verka Jn is VKA. The arrival time of 06928 at Verka Jn is 20:36. The departure time of train 06928 from Verka Jn is 20:38. The total halt time of train 06928 at Verka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majitha is 10km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 9km.

8. Amritsar Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Derababa Nanak. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 06928 at Amritsar Jn is 21:10. The previous stopping station, Verka Jn is 9km away.

06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06928 DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal?

Train number of DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal is 06928. You can check entire DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06928 train schedule DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal train time table DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal ka time table DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal kitne baje hai DBNK ASR Xpres Spesal ka number06928 train time table