06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special Train Time Table


Jalandhar City Jaijon Doaba   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jalandhar City
(JUC)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chiheru
(CEU)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
06:52
06:53
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kulthamabdullashah H
(KASH)
07:04
07:05
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bahram
(BHM)
07:11
07:13
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Malupota
(MXP)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Banga
(BXB)
07:36
07:38
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khatkar Kalan J
(KHHJ)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kariha
(KYY)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

11
N S Doaba Junction
(NSS)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rahon
(RHU)
08:17
08:22
Halt: 5 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

13
N S Doaba Junction
(NSS)
08:34
08:36
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Garhshankar
(GSR)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Satnaur Badesron
(SNB)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Saila Khurd
(SQJ)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mahngarwl Doaba
(MGWD)
09:13
09:14
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Jaijon Doaba
(JJJ)
09:30
102 Km
Day 1
daily

06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Jaijon Doaba (JJJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06978. At the top of the page, one can find the 06978 train route and the 06978 train time table. It departs from the source station Jalandhar City (JUC) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaijon Doaba (JJJ) at 09:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 102 kilometre. 06978 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant, Chiheru, Phagwara Jn, Kulthamabdullashah H, Bahram, Malupota, Banga, Khatkar Kalan J, Kariha, N S Doaba Jn, Rahon, N S Doaba Jn, Garhshankar, Satnaur Badesron, Saila Khurd, Mahngarwl Doaba, Jaijon Doaba.

06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06978 train time table, travelling by 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jalandhar City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The departure time of train 06978 from Jalandhar City is 06:30. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 5km.

2. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 06978 at Jalandhar Cant is 06:37. The departure time of train 06978 from Jalandhar Cant is 06:38. The total halt time of train 06978 at Jalandhar Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chiheru at a distance of 8km.

3. Chiheru

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Chiheru is CEU. The arrival time of 06978 at Chiheru is 06:44. The departure time of train 06978 from Chiheru is 06:45. The total halt time of train 06978 at Chiheru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 8km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 8km.

4. Phagwara Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 06978 at Phagwara Jn is 06:52. The departure time of train 06978 from Phagwara Jn is 06:53. The total halt time of train 06978 at Phagwara Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiheru is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kulthamabdullashah H at a distance of 9km.

5. Kulthamabdullashah H

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Kulthamabdullashah H is KASH. The arrival time of 06978 at Kulthamabdullashah H is 07:04. The departure time of train 06978 from Kulthamabdullashah H is 07:05. The total halt time of train 06978 at Kulthamabdullashah H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bahram at a distance of 5km.

6. Bahram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Bahram is BHM. The arrival time of 06978 at Bahram is 07:11. The departure time of train 06978 from Bahram is 07:13. The total halt time of train 06978 at Bahram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulthamabdullashah H is 5km away. The next stopping station is Malupota at a distance of 6km.

7. Malupota

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Malupota is MXP. The arrival time of 06978 at Malupota is 07:31. The departure time of train 06978 from Malupota is 07:32. The total halt time of train 06978 at Malupota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Banga at a distance of 4km.

8. Banga

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Banga is BXB. The arrival time of 06978 at Banga is 07:36. The departure time of train 06978 from Banga is 07:38. The total halt time of train 06978 at Banga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malupota is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khatkar Kalan J at a distance of 3km.

9. Khatkar Kalan J

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Khatkar Kalan J is KHHJ. The arrival time of 06978 at Khatkar Kalan J is 07:44. The departure time of train 06978 from Khatkar Kalan J is 07:45. The total halt time of train 06978 at Khatkar Kalan J is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banga is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kariha at a distance of 3km.

10. Kariha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Kariha is KYY. The arrival time of 06978 at Kariha is 07:50. The departure time of train 06978 from Kariha is 07:51. The total halt time of train 06978 at Kariha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatkar Kalan J is 3km away. The next stopping station is N S Doaba Jn at a distance of 6km.

11. N S Doaba Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of N S Doaba Jn is NSS. The arrival time of 06978 at N S Doaba Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 06978 from N S Doaba Jn is 08:02. The total halt time of train 06978 at N S Doaba Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kariha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rahon at a distance of 7km.

12. Rahon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Rahon is RHU. The arrival time of 06978 at Rahon is 08:17. The departure time of train 06978 from Rahon is 08:22. The total halt time of train 06978 at Rahon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, N S Doaba Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is N S Doaba Jn at a distance of 7km.

13. N S Doaba Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of N S Doaba Jn is NSS. The arrival time of 06978 at N S Doaba Jn is 08:34. The departure time of train 06978 from N S Doaba Jn is 08:36. The total halt time of train 06978 at N S Doaba Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Garhshankar at a distance of 12km.

14. Garhshankar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Garhshankar is GSR. The arrival time of 06978 at Garhshankar is 08:50. The departure time of train 06978 from Garhshankar is 08:51. The total halt time of train 06978 at Garhshankar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, N S Doaba Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Satnaur Badesron at a distance of 5km.

15. Satnaur Badesron

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Satnaur Badesron is SNB. The arrival time of 06978 at Satnaur Badesron is 08:59. The departure time of train 06978 from Satnaur Badesron is 09:00. The total halt time of train 06978 at Satnaur Badesron is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhshankar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saila Khurd at a distance of 5km.

16. Saila Khurd

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Saila Khurd is SQJ. The arrival time of 06978 at Saila Khurd is 09:06. The departure time of train 06978 from Saila Khurd is 09:07. The total halt time of train 06978 at Saila Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satnaur Badesron is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mahngarwl Doaba at a distance of 4km.

17. Mahngarwl Doaba

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Mahngarwl Doaba is MGWD. The arrival time of 06978 at Mahngarwl Doaba is 09:13. The departure time of train 06978 from Mahngarwl Doaba is 09:14. The total halt time of train 06978 at Mahngarwl Doaba is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saila Khurd is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jaijon Doaba at a distance of 5km.

18. Jaijon Doaba

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Jaijon Doaba is JJJ. The arrival time of 06978 at Jaijon Doaba is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Mahngarwl Doaba is 5km away.

06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special?

Rahon are major halts where JUC JJJ Mexp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06978 JUC JJJ Mexp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JUC JJJ Mexp Special?

Train number of JUC JJJ Mexp Special is 06978. You can check entire JUC JJJ Mexp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06978 train schedule JUC JJJ Mexp Special train time table JUC JJJ Mexp Special ka time table JUC JJJ Mexp Special kitne baje hai JUC JJJ Mexp Special ka number06978 train time table