06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special Train Time Table


Phagwara Junction Jaijon Doaba   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)

15:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kulthamabdullashah H
(KASH)
15:16
15:17
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bahram
(BHM)
15:25
15:27
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Malupota
(MXP)
15:35
15:36
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Banga
(BXB)
15:40
15:42
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Khatkar Kalan J
(KHHJ)
15:48
15:49
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kariha
(KYY)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
N S Doaba Junction
(NSS)
16:05
16:07
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rahon
(RHU)
16:23
16:30
Halt: 7 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

10
N S Doaba Junction
(NSS)
16:41
16:44
Halt: 3 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Garhshankar
(GSR)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Satnaur Badesron
(SNB)
17:08
17:09
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Saila Khurd
(SQJ)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mahngarwl Doaba
(MGWD)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jaijon Doaba
(JJJ)
17:40
81 Km
Day 1
daily

06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Phagwara Jn (PGW) and Jaijon Doaba (JJJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06980. At the top of the page, one can find the 06980 train route and the 06980 train time table. It departs from the source station Phagwara Jn (PGW) at 15:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaijon Doaba (JJJ) at 17:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 81 kilometre. 06980 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Phagwara Jn, Kulthamabdullashah H, Bahram, Malupota, Banga, Khatkar Kalan J, Kariha, N S Doaba Jn, Rahon, N S Doaba Jn, Garhshankar, Satnaur Badesron, Saila Khurd, Mahngarwl Doaba, Jaijon Doaba.

06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06980 train time table, travelling by 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Phagwara Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The departure time of train 06980 from Phagwara Jn is 15:05. The next stopping station is Kulthamabdullashah H at a distance of 8km.

2. Kulthamabdullashah H

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of Kulthamabdullashah H is KASH. The arrival time of 06980 at Kulthamabdullashah H is 15:16. The departure time of train 06980 from Kulthamabdullashah H is 15:17. The total halt time of train 06980 at Kulthamabdullashah H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bahram at a distance of 6km.

3. Bahram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of Bahram is BHM. The arrival time of 06980 at Bahram is 15:25. The departure time of train 06980 from Bahram is 15:27. The total halt time of train 06980 at Bahram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulthamabdullashah H is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malupota at a distance of 5km.

4. Malupota

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of Malupota is MXP. The arrival time of 06980 at Malupota is 15:35. The departure time of train 06980 from Malupota is 15:36. The total halt time of train 06980 at Malupota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Banga at a distance of 4km.

5. Banga

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of Banga is BXB. The arrival time of 06980 at Banga is 15:40. The departure time of train 06980 from Banga is 15:42. The total halt time of train 06980 at Banga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malupota is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khatkar Kalan J at a distance of 4km.

6. Khatkar Kalan J

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of Khatkar Kalan J is KHHJ. The arrival time of 06980 at Khatkar Kalan J is 15:48. The departure time of train 06980 from Khatkar Kalan J is 15:49. The total halt time of train 06980 at Khatkar Kalan J is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banga is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kariha at a distance of 3km.

7. Kariha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of Kariha is KYY. The arrival time of 06980 at Kariha is 15:54. The departure time of train 06980 from Kariha is 15:55. The total halt time of train 06980 at Kariha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatkar Kalan J is 3km away. The next stopping station is N S Doaba Jn at a distance of 6km.

8. N S Doaba Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of N S Doaba Jn is NSS. The arrival time of 06980 at N S Doaba Jn is 16:05. The departure time of train 06980 from N S Doaba Jn is 16:07. The total halt time of train 06980 at N S Doaba Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kariha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rahon at a distance of 7km.

9. Rahon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of Rahon is RHU. The arrival time of 06980 at Rahon is 16:23. The departure time of train 06980 from Rahon is 16:30. The total halt time of train 06980 at Rahon is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, N S Doaba Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is N S Doaba Jn at a distance of 7km.

10. N S Doaba Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of N S Doaba Jn is NSS. The arrival time of 06980 at N S Doaba Jn is 16:41. The departure time of train 06980 from N S Doaba Jn is 16:44. The total halt time of train 06980 at N S Doaba Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Garhshankar at a distance of 12km.

11. Garhshankar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of Garhshankar is GSR. The arrival time of 06980 at Garhshankar is 16:59. The departure time of train 06980 from Garhshankar is 17:00. The total halt time of train 06980 at Garhshankar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, N S Doaba Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Satnaur Badesron at a distance of 5km.

12. Satnaur Badesron

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of Satnaur Badesron is SNB. The arrival time of 06980 at Satnaur Badesron is 17:08. The departure time of train 06980 from Satnaur Badesron is 17:09. The total halt time of train 06980 at Satnaur Badesron is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhshankar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saila Khurd at a distance of 5km.

13. Saila Khurd

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of Saila Khurd is SQJ. The arrival time of 06980 at Saila Khurd is 17:16. The departure time of train 06980 from Saila Khurd is 17:17. The total halt time of train 06980 at Saila Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satnaur Badesron is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mahngarwl Doaba at a distance of 4km.

14. Mahngarwl Doaba

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of Mahngarwl Doaba is MGWD. The arrival time of 06980 at Mahngarwl Doaba is 17:24. The departure time of train 06980 from Mahngarwl Doaba is 17:25. The total halt time of train 06980 at Mahngarwl Doaba is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saila Khurd is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jaijon Doaba at a distance of 5km.

15. Jaijon Doaba

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Phagwara Jn. The station code of Jaijon Doaba is JJJ. The arrival time of 06980 at Jaijon Doaba is 17:40. The previous stopping station, Mahngarwl Doaba is 5km away.

06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special?

Rahon are major halts where PGW JJJ Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06980 PGW JJJ Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PGW JJJ Exp Special?

Train number of PGW JJJ Exp Special is 06980. You can check entire PGW JJJ Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06980 train schedule PGW JJJ Exp Special train time table PGW JJJ Exp Special ka time table PGW JJJ Exp Special kitne baje hai PGW JJJ Exp Special ka number06980 train time table