07055 SC UR Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Secunderabad Junction Umdanagar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)

09:35
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Sitafal Mandi
(STPD)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
Arts College
(ATC)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Jamai Osmania
(JOO)
09:48
09:49
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Vidyanagar
(VAR)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
Kacheguda
(KCG)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Malakpet
(MXT)
09:58
09:59
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Dabirpura
(DQR)
10:00
10:01
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

9
Yakutpura
(YKA)
10:02
10:03
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

10
Huppuguda
(HPG)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

11
Falaknuma
(FM)
10:10
10:11
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

12
National Police Academy Shivarampalli
(NSVP)
10:16
10:17
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

13
Budvel
(BDVL)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

14
Umdanagar
(UR)
11:00
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

07055 SC UR is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Umdanagar (UR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07055. At the top of the page, one can find the 07055 train route and the 07055 train time table. It departs from the source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 09:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Umdanagar (UR) at 11:00 on day 1. It runs MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SUN from the source station and covers a total journey of 28 kilometre. 07055 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Secunderabad Jn, Sitafal Mandi, Arts College, Jamai Osmania, Vidyanagar, Kacheguda, Malakpet, Dabirpura, Yakutpura, Huppuguda, Falaknuma, National Police Academy Shivarampalli, Budvel, Umdanagar.

07055 SC UR Stops

If we closely look at the 07055 train time table, travelling by 07055 SC UR gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07055 SC UR. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The departure time of train 07055 from Secunderabad Jn is 09:35. The next stopping station is Sitafal Mandi at a distance of 2km.

2. Sitafal Mandi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Sitafal Mandi is STPD. The arrival time of 07055 at Sitafal Mandi is 09:44. The departure time of train 07055 from Sitafal Mandi is 09:45. The total halt time of train 07055 at Sitafal Mandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Arts College at a distance of 1km.

3. Arts College

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Arts College is ATC. The arrival time of 07055 at Arts College is 09:46. The departure time of train 07055 from Arts College is 09:47. The total halt time of train 07055 at Arts College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitafal Mandi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Jamai Osmania at a distance of 1km.

4. Jamai Osmania

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Jamai Osmania is JOO. The arrival time of 07055 at Jamai Osmania is 09:48. The departure time of train 07055 from Jamai Osmania is 09:49. The total halt time of train 07055 at Jamai Osmania is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arts College is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vidyanagar at a distance of 1km.

5. Vidyanagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Vidyanagar is VAR. The arrival time of 07055 at Vidyanagar is 09:50. The departure time of train 07055 from Vidyanagar is 09:51. The total halt time of train 07055 at Vidyanagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamai Osmania is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 2km.

6. Kacheguda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 07055 at Kacheguda is 09:55. The departure time of train 07055 from Kacheguda is 09:56. The total halt time of train 07055 at Kacheguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyanagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Malakpet at a distance of 2km.

7. Malakpet

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Malakpet is MXT. The arrival time of 07055 at Malakpet is 09:58. The departure time of train 07055 from Malakpet is 09:59. The total halt time of train 07055 at Malakpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dabirpura at a distance of 1km.

8. Dabirpura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Dabirpura is DQR. The arrival time of 07055 at Dabirpura is 10:00. The departure time of train 07055 from Dabirpura is 10:01. The total halt time of train 07055 at Dabirpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malakpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Yakutpura at a distance of 1km.

9. Yakutpura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Yakutpura is YKA. The arrival time of 07055 at Yakutpura is 10:02. The departure time of train 07055 from Yakutpura is 10:03. The total halt time of train 07055 at Yakutpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabirpura is 1km away. The next stopping station is Huppuguda at a distance of 2km.

10. Huppuguda

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Huppuguda is HPG. The arrival time of 07055 at Huppuguda is 10:06. The departure time of train 07055 from Huppuguda is 10:07. The total halt time of train 07055 at Huppuguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yakutpura is 2km away. The next stopping station is Falaknuma at a distance of 2km.

11. Falaknuma

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Falaknuma is FM. The arrival time of 07055 at Falaknuma is 10:10. The departure time of train 07055 from Falaknuma is 10:11. The total halt time of train 07055 at Falaknuma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Huppuguda is 2km away. The next stopping station is National Police Academy Shivarampalli at a distance of 4km.

12. National Police Academy Shivarampalli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of National Police Academy Shivarampalli is NSVP. The arrival time of 07055 at National Police Academy Shivarampalli is 10:16. The departure time of train 07055 from National Police Academy Shivarampalli is 10:17. The total halt time of train 07055 at National Police Academy Shivarampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falaknuma is 4km away. The next stopping station is Budvel at a distance of 2km.

13. Budvel

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Budvel is BDVL. The arrival time of 07055 at Budvel is 10:21. The departure time of train 07055 from Budvel is 10:22. The total halt time of train 07055 at Budvel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, National Police Academy Shivarampalli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Umdanagar at a distance of 7km.

14. Umdanagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07055 SC UR at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Umdanagar is UR. The arrival time of 07055 at Umdanagar is 11:00. The previous stopping station, Budvel is 7km away.

07055 SC UR FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07055 SC UR?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07055 SC UR running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07055 SC UR online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07055 SC UR IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SC UR?

Train number of SC UR is 07055. You can check entire SC UR train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07055 train schedule SC UR train time table SC UR ka time table SC UR kitne baje hai SC UR ka number07055 train time table