07056 UR SC Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Umdanagar Secunderabad Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Umdanagar
(UR)

17:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Budvel
(BDVL)
17:18
17:19
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
National Police Academy Shivarampalli
(NSVP)
17:25
17:26
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Falaknuma
(FM)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Huppuguda
(HPG)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
Yakutpura
(YKA)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Dabirpura
(DQR)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Malakpet
(MXT)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

9
Kacheguda
(KCG)
17:45
17:46
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

10
Vidyanagar
(VAR)
17:47
17:48
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

11
Jamai Osmania
(JOO)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

12
Arts College
(ATC)
17:51
17:52
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

13
Sitafal Mandi
(STPD)
17:53
17:54
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

14
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
18:20
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

07056 UR SC is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Umdanagar (UR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07056. At the top of the page, one can find the 07056 train route and the 07056 train time table. It departs from the source station Umdanagar (UR) at 17:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 18:20 on day 1. It runs MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SUN from the source station and covers a total journey of 28 kilometre. 07056 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Umdanagar, Budvel, National Police Academy Shivarampalli, Falaknuma, Huppuguda, Yakutpura, Dabirpura, Malakpet, Kacheguda, Vidyanagar, Jamai Osmania, Arts College, Sitafal Mandi, Secunderabad Jn.

07056 UR SC Stops

If we closely look at the 07056 train time table, travelling by 07056 UR SC gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Umdanagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07056 UR SC. The station code of Umdanagar is UR. The departure time of train 07056 from Umdanagar is 17:10. The next stopping station is Budvel at a distance of 6km.

2. Budvel

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of Budvel is BDVL. The arrival time of 07056 at Budvel is 17:18. The departure time of train 07056 from Budvel is 17:19. The total halt time of train 07056 at Budvel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umdanagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is National Police Academy Shivarampalli at a distance of 3km.

3. National Police Academy Shivarampalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of National Police Academy Shivarampalli is NSVP. The arrival time of 07056 at National Police Academy Shivarampalli is 17:25. The departure time of train 07056 from National Police Academy Shivarampalli is 17:26. The total halt time of train 07056 at National Police Academy Shivarampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budvel is 3km away. The next stopping station is Falaknuma at a distance of 4km.

4. Falaknuma

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of Falaknuma is FM. The arrival time of 07056 at Falaknuma is 17:30. The departure time of train 07056 from Falaknuma is 17:31. The total halt time of train 07056 at Falaknuma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, National Police Academy Shivarampalli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Huppuguda at a distance of 1km.

5. Huppuguda

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of Huppuguda is HPG. The arrival time of 07056 at Huppuguda is 17:34. The departure time of train 07056 from Huppuguda is 17:35. The total halt time of train 07056 at Huppuguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falaknuma is 1km away. The next stopping station is Yakutpura at a distance of 3km.

6. Yakutpura

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of Yakutpura is YKA. The arrival time of 07056 at Yakutpura is 17:37. The departure time of train 07056 from Yakutpura is 17:38. The total halt time of train 07056 at Yakutpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Huppuguda is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dabirpura at a distance of 1km.

7. Dabirpura

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of Dabirpura is DQR. The arrival time of 07056 at Dabirpura is 17:39. The departure time of train 07056 from Dabirpura is 17:40. The total halt time of train 07056 at Dabirpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yakutpura is 1km away. The next stopping station is Malakpet at a distance of 1km.

8. Malakpet

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of Malakpet is MXT. The arrival time of 07056 at Malakpet is 17:41. The departure time of train 07056 from Malakpet is 17:42. The total halt time of train 07056 at Malakpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabirpura is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 1km.

9. Kacheguda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 07056 at Kacheguda is 17:45. The departure time of train 07056 from Kacheguda is 17:46. The total halt time of train 07056 at Kacheguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malakpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vidyanagar at a distance of 2km.

10. Vidyanagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of Vidyanagar is VAR. The arrival time of 07056 at Vidyanagar is 17:47. The departure time of train 07056 from Vidyanagar is 17:48. The total halt time of train 07056 at Vidyanagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jamai Osmania at a distance of 2km.

11. Jamai Osmania

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of Jamai Osmania is JOO. The arrival time of 07056 at Jamai Osmania is 17:49. The departure time of train 07056 from Jamai Osmania is 17:50. The total halt time of train 07056 at Jamai Osmania is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyanagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Arts College at a distance of 0km.

12. Arts College

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of Arts College is ATC. The arrival time of 07056 at Arts College is 17:51. The departure time of train 07056 from Arts College is 17:52. The total halt time of train 07056 at Arts College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamai Osmania is 0km away. The next stopping station is Sitafal Mandi at a distance of 1km.

13. Sitafal Mandi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of Sitafal Mandi is STPD. The arrival time of 07056 at Sitafal Mandi is 17:53. The departure time of train 07056 from Sitafal Mandi is 17:54. The total halt time of train 07056 at Sitafal Mandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arts College is 1km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 3km.

14. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07056 UR SC at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Umdanagar. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 07056 at Secunderabad Jn is 18:20. The previous stopping station, Sitafal Mandi is 3km away.

07056 UR SC FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07056 UR SC?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07056 UR SC running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07056 UR SC online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07056 UR SC IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UR SC?

Train number of UR SC is 07056. You can check entire UR SC train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07056 train schedule UR SC train time table UR SC ka time table UR SC kitne baje hai UR SC ka number07056 train time table