07061 MED SC Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Medchal Secunderabad Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Medchal
(MED)

08:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gowdavalli
(GWV)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gunndla Pochampalli
(GDPL)
08:26
08:27
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bolarum
(BMO)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bolarum Bazar
(BOZ)
08:36
08:37
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Alwal Halt
(ALW)
08:38
08:39
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Cavalry Barracks
(CVB)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ammuguda
(AMQ)
08:43
08:44
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ramakistapuram Gate
(RKO)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Safilguda
(SFX)
08:47
08:48
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dayanand Nagar
(DYE)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Malkajgiri
(MJF)
08:53
08:54
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
09:35
27 Km
Day 1
daily

07061 MED SC is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Medchal (MED) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07061. At the top of the page, one can find the 07061 train route and the 07061 train time table. It departs from the source station Medchal (MED) at 08:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 09:35 on day 1. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 27 kilometre. 07061 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Medchal, Gowdavalli, Gunndla Pochampalli, Bolarum, Bolarum Bazar, Alwal Halt, Cavalry Barracks, Ammuguda, Ramakistapuram Gate, Safilguda, Dayanand Nagar, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad Jn.

07061 MED SC Stops

If we closely look at the 07061 train time table, travelling by 07061 MED SC gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Medchal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07061 MED SC. The station code of Medchal is MED. The departure time of train 07061 from Medchal is 08:15. The next stopping station is Gowdavalli at a distance of 3km.

2. Gowdavalli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07061 MED SC at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Gowdavalli is GWV. The arrival time of 07061 at Gowdavalli is 08:18. The departure time of train 07061 from Gowdavalli is 08:19. The total halt time of train 07061 at Gowdavalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Medchal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gunndla Pochampalli at a distance of 5km.

3. Gunndla Pochampalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07061 MED SC at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Gunndla Pochampalli is GDPL. The arrival time of 07061 at Gunndla Pochampalli is 08:26. The departure time of train 07061 from Gunndla Pochampalli is 08:27. The total halt time of train 07061 at Gunndla Pochampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gowdavalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bolarum at a distance of 6km.

4. Bolarum

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07061 MED SC at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Bolarum is BMO. The arrival time of 07061 at Bolarum is 08:34. The departure time of train 07061 from Bolarum is 08:35. The total halt time of train 07061 at Bolarum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gunndla Pochampalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bolarum Bazar at a distance of 1km.

5. Bolarum Bazar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07061 MED SC at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Bolarum Bazar is BOZ. The arrival time of 07061 at Bolarum Bazar is 08:36. The departure time of train 07061 from Bolarum Bazar is 08:37. The total halt time of train 07061 at Bolarum Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolarum is 1km away. The next stopping station is Alwal Halt at a distance of 2km.

6. Alwal Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07061 MED SC at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Alwal Halt is ALW. The arrival time of 07061 at Alwal Halt is 08:38. The departure time of train 07061 from Alwal Halt is 08:39. The total halt time of train 07061 at Alwal Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolarum Bazar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Cavalry Barracks at a distance of 1km.

7. Cavalry Barracks

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07061 MED SC at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Cavalry Barracks is CVB. The arrival time of 07061 at Cavalry Barracks is 08:41. The departure time of train 07061 from Cavalry Barracks is 08:42. The total halt time of train 07061 at Cavalry Barracks is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwal Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ammuguda at a distance of 1km.

8. Ammuguda

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07061 MED SC at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Ammuguda is AMQ. The arrival time of 07061 at Ammuguda is 08:43. The departure time of train 07061 from Ammuguda is 08:44. The total halt time of train 07061 at Ammuguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cavalry Barracks is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ramakistapuram Gate at a distance of 1km.

9. Ramakistapuram Gate

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07061 MED SC at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Ramakistapuram Gate is RKO. The arrival time of 07061 at Ramakistapuram Gate is 08:45. The departure time of train 07061 from Ramakistapuram Gate is 08:46. The total halt time of train 07061 at Ramakistapuram Gate is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ammuguda is 1km away. The next stopping station is Safilguda at a distance of 2km.

10. Safilguda

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07061 MED SC at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Safilguda is SFX. The arrival time of 07061 at Safilguda is 08:47. The departure time of train 07061 from Safilguda is 08:48. The total halt time of train 07061 at Safilguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramakistapuram Gate is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dayanand Nagar at a distance of 1km.

11. Dayanand Nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07061 MED SC at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Dayanand Nagar is DYE. The arrival time of 07061 at Dayanand Nagar is 08:49. The departure time of train 07061 from Dayanand Nagar is 08:50. The total halt time of train 07061 at Dayanand Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Safilguda is 1km away. The next stopping station is Malkajgiri at a distance of 1km.

12. Malkajgiri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07061 MED SC at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Malkajgiri is MJF. The arrival time of 07061 at Malkajgiri is 08:53. The departure time of train 07061 from Malkajgiri is 08:54. The total halt time of train 07061 at Malkajgiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dayanand Nagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 3km.

13. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07061 MED SC at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 07061 at Secunderabad Jn is 09:35. The previous stopping station, Malkajgiri is 3km away.

07061 MED SC FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07061 MED SC?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07061 MED SC running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07061 MED SC online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07061 MED SC IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MED SC?

Train number of MED SC is 07061. You can check entire MED SC train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07061 train schedule MED SC train time table MED SC ka time table MED SC kitne baje hai MED SC ka number07061 train time table