07065 NED AWB Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Nanded Aurangabad   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nanded
(NED)

08:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Purna Junction
(PAU)
08:25
08:30
Halt: 5 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Manwath Road
(MVO)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Selu
(SELU)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Partur
(PTU)
10:25
10:26
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Ranjani
(RNE)
10:35
10:36
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Jalna
(J)
11:10
11:12
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Badnapur
(BDU)
11:22
11:23
Halt: 1 Min
192 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Mukundwadi Halt
(MKDD)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
230 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Aurangabad
(AWB)
12:45
236 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

07065 NED AWB is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Nanded (NED) and Aurangabad (AWB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07065. At the top of the page, one can find the 07065 train route and the 07065 train time table. It departs from the source station Nanded (NED) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Aurangabad (AWB) at 12:45 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 236 kilometre. 07065 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Nanded, Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn, Manwath Road, Selu, Partur, Ranjani, Jalna, Badnapur, Mukundwadi Halt, Aurangabad.

07065 NED AWB Stops

If we closely look at the 07065 train time table, travelling by 07065 NED AWB gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nanded

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07065 NED AWB. The station code of Nanded is NED. The departure time of train 07065 from Nanded is 08:00. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 30km.

2. Purna Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07065 NED AWB at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 07065 at Purna Jn is 08:25. The departure time of train 07065 from Purna Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 07065 at Purna Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 30km away. The next stopping station is Parbhani Jn at a distance of 29km.

3. Parbhani Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07065 NED AWB at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The arrival time of 07065 at Parbhani Jn is 09:08. The departure time of train 07065 from Parbhani Jn is 09:10. The total halt time of train 07065 at Parbhani Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Manwath Road at a distance of 27km.

4. Manwath Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07065 NED AWB at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Manwath Road is MVO. The arrival time of 07065 at Manwath Road is 09:35. The departure time of train 07065 from Manwath Road is 09:36. The total halt time of train 07065 at Manwath Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Selu at a distance of 15km.

5. Selu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07065 NED AWB at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Selu is SELU. The arrival time of 07065 at Selu is 09:44. The departure time of train 07065 from Selu is 09:45. The total halt time of train 07065 at Selu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwath Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Partur at a distance of 28km.

6. Partur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07065 NED AWB at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Partur is PTU. The arrival time of 07065 at Partur is 10:25. The departure time of train 07065 from Partur is 10:26. The total halt time of train 07065 at Partur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Selu is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ranjani at a distance of 14km.

7. Ranjani

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07065 NED AWB at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Ranjani is RNE. The arrival time of 07065 at Ranjani is 10:35. The departure time of train 07065 from Ranjani is 10:36. The total halt time of train 07065 at Ranjani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jalna at a distance of 31km.

8. Jalna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07065 NED AWB at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Jalna is J. The arrival time of 07065 at Jalna is 11:10. The departure time of train 07065 from Jalna is 11:12. The total halt time of train 07065 at Jalna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranjani is 31km away. The next stopping station is Badnapur at a distance of 18km.

9. Badnapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07065 NED AWB at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Badnapur is BDU. The arrival time of 07065 at Badnapur is 11:22. The departure time of train 07065 from Badnapur is 11:23. The total halt time of train 07065 at Badnapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalna is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mukundwadi Halt at a distance of 38km.

10. Mukundwadi Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07065 NED AWB at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Mukundwadi Halt is MKDD. The arrival time of 07065 at Mukundwadi Halt is 12:05. The departure time of train 07065 from Mukundwadi Halt is 12:06. The total halt time of train 07065 at Mukundwadi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnapur is 38km away. The next stopping station is Aurangabad at a distance of 6km.

11. Aurangabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07065 NED AWB at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Aurangabad is AWB. The arrival time of 07065 at Aurangabad is 12:45. The previous stopping station, Mukundwadi Halt is 6km away.

07065 NED AWB FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07065 NED AWB?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07065 NED AWB running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07065 NED AWB?

Purna Junction are major halts where NED AWB halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07065 NED AWB online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07065 NED AWB IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NED AWB?

Train number of NED AWB is 07065. You can check entire NED AWB train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07065 train schedule NED AWB train time table NED AWB ka time table NED AWB kitne baje hai NED AWB ka number07065 train time table