07072 SC MED Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Secunderabad Junction Medchal   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

2
Malkajgiri
(MJF)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

3
Dayanand Nagar
(DYE)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

4
Safilguda
(SFX)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

5
Ramakistapuram Gate
(RKO)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

6
Ammuguda
(AMQ)
18:43
18:44
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

7
Cavalry Barracks
(CVB)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

8
Alwal Halt
(ALW)
18:48
18:49
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

9
Bolarum Bazar
(BOZ)
18:50
18:51
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

10
Bolarum
(BMO)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

11
Gunndla Pochampalli
(GDPL)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

12
Gowdavalli
(GWV)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

13
Medchal
(MED)
19:50
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

07072 SC MED is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Medchal (MED) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07072. At the top of the page, one can find the 07072 train route and the 07072 train time table. It departs from the source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Medchal (MED) at 19:50 on day 1. It runs MON,TUE,WED,THU,SAT,SUN from the source station and covers a total journey of 27 kilometre. 07072 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Secunderabad Jn, Malkajgiri, Dayanand Nagar, Safilguda, Ramakistapuram Gate, Ammuguda, Cavalry Barracks, Alwal Halt, Bolarum Bazar, Bolarum, Gunndla Pochampalli, Gowdavalli, Medchal.

07072 SC MED Stops

If we closely look at the 07072 train time table, travelling by 07072 SC MED gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07072 SC MED. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The departure time of train 07072 from Secunderabad Jn is 18:25. The next stopping station is Malkajgiri at a distance of 3km.

2. Malkajgiri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07072 SC MED at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Malkajgiri is MJF. The arrival time of 07072 at Malkajgiri is 18:35. The departure time of train 07072 from Malkajgiri is 18:36. The total halt time of train 07072 at Malkajgiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dayanand Nagar at a distance of 1km.

3. Dayanand Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07072 SC MED at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Dayanand Nagar is DYE. The arrival time of 07072 at Dayanand Nagar is 18:37. The departure time of train 07072 from Dayanand Nagar is 18:38. The total halt time of train 07072 at Dayanand Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkajgiri is 1km away. The next stopping station is Safilguda at a distance of 1km.

4. Safilguda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07072 SC MED at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Safilguda is SFX. The arrival time of 07072 at Safilguda is 18:39. The departure time of train 07072 from Safilguda is 18:40. The total halt time of train 07072 at Safilguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dayanand Nagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ramakistapuram Gate at a distance of 1km.

5. Ramakistapuram Gate

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07072 SC MED at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Ramakistapuram Gate is RKO. The arrival time of 07072 at Ramakistapuram Gate is 18:41. The departure time of train 07072 from Ramakistapuram Gate is 18:42. The total halt time of train 07072 at Ramakistapuram Gate is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Safilguda is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ammuguda at a distance of 1km.

6. Ammuguda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07072 SC MED at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Ammuguda is AMQ. The arrival time of 07072 at Ammuguda is 18:43. The departure time of train 07072 from Ammuguda is 18:44. The total halt time of train 07072 at Ammuguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramakistapuram Gate is 1km away. The next stopping station is Cavalry Barracks at a distance of 2km.

7. Cavalry Barracks

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07072 SC MED at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Cavalry Barracks is CVB. The arrival time of 07072 at Cavalry Barracks is 18:47. The departure time of train 07072 from Cavalry Barracks is 18:48. The total halt time of train 07072 at Cavalry Barracks is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ammuguda is 2km away. The next stopping station is Alwal Halt at a distance of 1km.

8. Alwal Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07072 SC MED at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Alwal Halt is ALW. The arrival time of 07072 at Alwal Halt is 18:48. The departure time of train 07072 from Alwal Halt is 18:49. The total halt time of train 07072 at Alwal Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cavalry Barracks is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bolarum Bazar at a distance of 1km.

9. Bolarum Bazar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07072 SC MED at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Bolarum Bazar is BOZ. The arrival time of 07072 at Bolarum Bazar is 18:50. The departure time of train 07072 from Bolarum Bazar is 18:51. The total halt time of train 07072 at Bolarum Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwal Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bolarum at a distance of 2km.

10. Bolarum

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07072 SC MED at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Bolarum is BMO. The arrival time of 07072 at Bolarum is 18:54. The departure time of train 07072 from Bolarum is 18:55. The total halt time of train 07072 at Bolarum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolarum Bazar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gunndla Pochampalli at a distance of 5km.

11. Gunndla Pochampalli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07072 SC MED at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Gunndla Pochampalli is GDPL. The arrival time of 07072 at Gunndla Pochampalli is 19:02. The departure time of train 07072 from Gunndla Pochampalli is 19:03. The total halt time of train 07072 at Gunndla Pochampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolarum is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gowdavalli at a distance of 5km.

12. Gowdavalli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07072 SC MED at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Gowdavalli is GWV. The arrival time of 07072 at Gowdavalli is 19:10. The departure time of train 07072 from Gowdavalli is 19:11. The total halt time of train 07072 at Gowdavalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gunndla Pochampalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Medchal at a distance of 4km.

13. Medchal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07072 SC MED at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Medchal is MED. The arrival time of 07072 at Medchal is 19:50. The previous stopping station, Gowdavalli is 4km away.

07072 SC MED FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07072 SC MED?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07072 SC MED running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07072 SC MED online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07072 SC MED IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SC MED?

Train number of SC MED is 07072. You can check entire SC MED train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07072 train schedule SC MED train time table SC MED ka time table SC MED kitne baje hai SC MED ka number07072 train time table