07115 HYB JP Express Train Time Table


Hyderabad Jaipur   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hyderabad
(HYB)

20:20
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
20:50
21:00
Halt: 10 Min
11 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Kamareddi
(KMC)
22:19
22:20
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
23:03
23:05
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Mudkhed
(MUE)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
259 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Nanded
(NED)
01:18
01:20
Halt: 2 Min
281 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Purna Junction
(PAU)
02:05
02:20
Halt: 15 Min
312 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Basmat
(BMF)
02:39
02:40
Halt: 1 Min
334 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
03:24
03:25
Halt: 1 Min
392 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Washim
(WHM)
04:04
04:05
Halt: 1 Min
440 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Akola Junction
(AK)
05:40
05:45
Halt: 5 Min
521 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Malkapur
(MKU)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
610 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
09:37
09:40
Halt: 3 Min
777 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:05
12:10
Halt: 5 Min
960 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Bhopal
(BPL)
13:55
14:05
Halt: 10 Min
1051 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
16:55
17:00
Halt: 5 Min
1237 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
19:00
19:15
Halt: 15 Min
1340 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Mandasor
(MDS)
20:23
20:25
Halt: 2 Min
1424 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Nimach
(NMH)
21:16
21:18
Halt: 2 Min
1473 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
23:05
23:15
Halt: 10 Min
1528 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:10
00:15
Halt: 5 Min
1582 Km
Day 3
sun

22
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
01:06
01:08
Halt: 2 Min
1649 Km
Day 3
sun

23
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
02:45
02:55
Halt: 10 Min
1714 Km
Day 3
sun

24
Kishangarh
(KSG)
03:25
03:27
Halt: 2 Min
1739 Km
Day 3
sun

25
Phulera
(FL)
04:08
04:10
Halt: 2 Min
1794 Km
Day 3
sun

26
Jaipur
(JP)
05:25
1848 Km
Day 3
sun

07115 HYB JP Express is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Hyderabad (HYB) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07115. At the top of the page, one can find the 07115 train route and the 07115 train time table. It departs from the source station Hyderabad (HYB) at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 05:25 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1848 kilometre. 07115 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Hyderabad, Secunderabad Jn, Kamareddi, Nizamabad Jn, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna Jn, Basmat, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola Jn, Malkapur, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal, Ujjain Jn, Ratlam Jn, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh Jn, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur.

07115 HYB JP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 07115 train time table, travelling by 07115 HYB JP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hyderabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express. The station code of Hyderabad is HYB. The departure time of train 07115 from Hyderabad is 20:20. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 11km.

2. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 07115 at Secunderabad Jn is 20:50. The departure time of train 07115 from Secunderabad Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 07115 at Secunderabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hyderabad is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kamareddi at a distance of 108km.

3. Kamareddi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Kamareddi is KMC. The arrival time of 07115 at Kamareddi is 22:19. The departure time of train 07115 from Kamareddi is 22:20. The total halt time of train 07115 at Kamareddi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Nizamabad Jn at a distance of 52km.

4. Nizamabad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Nizamabad Jn is NZB. The arrival time of 07115 at Nizamabad Jn is 23:03. The departure time of train 07115 from Nizamabad Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 07115 at Nizamabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamareddi is 52km away. The next stopping station is Mudkhed at a distance of 88km.

5. Mudkhed

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Mudkhed is MUE. The arrival time of 07115 at Mudkhed is 00:48. The departure time of train 07115 from Mudkhed is 00:50. The total halt time of train 07115 at Mudkhed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizamabad Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 22km.

6. Nanded

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 07115 at Nanded is 01:18. The departure time of train 07115 from Nanded is 01:20. The total halt time of train 07115 at Nanded is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mudkhed is 22km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 31km.

7. Purna Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 07115 at Purna Jn is 02:05. The departure time of train 07115 from Purna Jn is 02:20. The total halt time of train 07115 at Purna Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 31km away. The next stopping station is Basmat at a distance of 22km.

8. Basmat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Basmat is BMF. The arrival time of 07115 at Basmat is 02:39. The departure time of train 07115 from Basmat is 02:40. The total halt time of train 07115 at Basmat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Hingoli Deccan at a distance of 58km.

9. Hingoli Deccan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Hingoli Deccan is HNL. The arrival time of 07115 at Hingoli Deccan is 03:24. The departure time of train 07115 from Hingoli Deccan is 03:25. The total halt time of train 07115 at Hingoli Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basmat is 58km away. The next stopping station is Washim at a distance of 48km.

10. Washim

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 440 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Washim is WHM. The arrival time of 07115 at Washim is 04:04. The departure time of train 07115 from Washim is 04:05. The total halt time of train 07115 at Washim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hingoli Deccan is 48km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 81km.

11. Akola Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 521 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 07115 at Akola Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 07115 from Akola Jn is 05:45. The total halt time of train 07115 at Akola Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washim is 81km away. The next stopping station is Malkapur at a distance of 89km.

12. Malkapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 610 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Malkapur is MKU. The arrival time of 07115 at Malkapur is 06:49. The departure time of train 07115 from Malkapur is 06:50. The total halt time of train 07115 at Malkapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 167km.

13. Khandwa Junction

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 777 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 07115 at Khandwa Junction is 09:37. The departure time of train 07115 from Khandwa Junction is 09:40. The total halt time of train 07115 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkapur is 167km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 183km.

14. Itarsi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 960 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 07115 at Itarsi Jn is 12:05. The departure time of train 07115 from Itarsi Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 07115 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 183km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 91km.

15. Bhopal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 1051 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 07115 at Bhopal is 13:55. The departure time of train 07115 from Bhopal is 14:05. The total halt time of train 07115 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 91km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 186km.

16. Ujjain Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 1237 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 07115 at Ujjain Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 07115 from Ujjain Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 07115 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 186km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 103km.

17. Ratlam Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 1340 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 07115 at Ratlam Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 07115 from Ratlam Jn is 19:15. The total halt time of train 07115 at Ratlam Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Mandasor at a distance of 84km.

18. Mandasor

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 1424 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Mandasor is MDS. The arrival time of 07115 at Mandasor is 20:23. The departure time of train 07115 from Mandasor is 20:25. The total halt time of train 07115 at Mandasor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Nimach at a distance of 49km.

19. Nimach

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 1473 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Nimach is NMH. The arrival time of 07115 at Nimach is 21:16. The departure time of train 07115 from Nimach is 21:18. The total halt time of train 07115 at Nimach is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandasor is 49km away. The next stopping station is Chittaurgarh Jn at a distance of 55km.

20. Chittaurgarh Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 1528 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Chittaurgarh Jn is COR. The arrival time of 07115 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 23:05. The departure time of train 07115 from Chittaurgarh Jn is 23:15. The total halt time of train 07115 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimach is 55km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 54km.

21. Bhilwara

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 1582 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 07115 at Bhilwara is 00:10. The departure time of train 07115 from Bhilwara is 00:15. The total halt time of train 07115 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaurgarh Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Bijainagar at a distance of 67km.

22. Bijainagar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 1649 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Bijainagar is BJNR. The arrival time of 07115 at Bijainagar is 01:06. The departure time of train 07115 from Bijainagar is 01:08. The total halt time of train 07115 at Bijainagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 67km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 65km.

23. Ajmer Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 1714 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 07115 at Ajmer Jn is 02:45. The departure time of train 07115 from Ajmer Jn is 02:55. The total halt time of train 07115 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijainagar is 65km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

24. Kishangarh

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 1739 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 07115 at Kishangarh is 03:25. The departure time of train 07115 from Kishangarh is 03:27. The total halt time of train 07115 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

25. Phulera

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 1794 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 07115 at Phulera is 04:08. The departure time of train 07115 from Phulera is 04:10. The total halt time of train 07115 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 55km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 54km.

26. Jaipur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07115 HYB JP Express at a distance of 1848 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 07115 at Jaipur is 05:25. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 54km away.

07115 HYB JP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07115 HYB JP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07115 HYB JP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07115 HYB JP Express?

Secunderabad Junction, Purna Junction, Akola Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Ujjain Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction, Bhilwara, Ajmer Junction are major halts where HYB JP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07115 HYB JP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07115 HYB JP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HYB JP Express?

Train number of HYB JP Express is 07115. You can check entire HYB JP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07115 train schedule HYB JP Express train time table HYB JP Express ka time table HYB JP Express kitne baje hai HYB JP Express ka number07115 train time table