07256 SC PNBE Express Special Train Time Table


Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  36 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)

21:00
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
23:00
23:02
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
00:05
00:07
Halt: 2 Min
209 Km
Day 2
sat

4
Belampalli
(BPA)
01:00
01:02
Halt: 2 Min
261 Km
Day 2
sat

5
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
01:30
01:32
Halt: 2 Min
299 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Balharshah
(BPQ)
03:50
04:00
Halt: 10 Min
369 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Nagpur
(NGP)
07:20
07:30
Halt: 10 Min
578 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Gondia Junction
(G)
09:40
09:45
Halt: 5 Min
709 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Durg
(DURG)
11:50
12:00
Halt: 10 Min
844 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Raipur Junction
(R)
12:33
12:35
Halt: 2 Min
880 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
14:45
14:50
Halt: 5 Min
989 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
18:05
18:15
Halt: 10 Min
1194 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Rourkela
(ROU)
20:10
20:15
Halt: 5 Min
1295 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Hatia
(HTE)
23:15
23:20
Halt: 5 Min
1457 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Ranchi
(RNC)
23:35
23:45
Halt: 10 Min
1464 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
02:03
02:05
Halt: 2 Min
1576 Km
Day 3
sun

17
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
02:50
03:00
Halt: 10 Min
1609 Km
Day 3
sun

18
Koderma
(KQR)
05:08
05:10
Halt: 2 Min
1702 Km
Day 3
sun

19
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
07:05
07:25
Halt: 20 Min
1778 Km
Day 3
sun

20
Jehanabad
(JHD)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
1825 Km
Day 3
sun

21
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
09:30
1870 Km
Day 3
sun

07256 SC PNBE Express Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07256. At the top of the page, one can find the 07256 train route and the 07256 train time table. It departs from the source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 09:30 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1870 kilometre. 07256 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Secunderabad Jn, Kazipet Jn, Peddapalli, Belampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Koderma, Gaya Jn, Jehanabad, Patna Jn.

07256 SC PNBE Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07256 train time table, travelling by 07256 SC PNBE Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The departure time of train 07256 from Secunderabad Jn is 21:00. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 132km.

2. Kazipet Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 07256 at Kazipet Jn is 23:00. The departure time of train 07256 from Kazipet Jn is 23:02. The total halt time of train 07256 at Kazipet Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 132km away. The next stopping station is Peddapalli at a distance of 77km.

3. Peddapalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Peddapalli is PDPL. The arrival time of 07256 at Peddapalli is 00:05. The departure time of train 07256 from Peddapalli is 00:07. The total halt time of train 07256 at Peddapalli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipet Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Belampalli at a distance of 52km.

4. Belampalli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Belampalli is BPA. The arrival time of 07256 at Belampalli is 01:00. The departure time of train 07256 from Belampalli is 01:02. The total halt time of train 07256 at Belampalli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peddapalli is 52km away. The next stopping station is Sirpur Kaghaznagar at a distance of 38km.

5. Sirpur Kaghaznagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Sirpur Kaghaznagar is SKZR. The arrival time of 07256 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 01:30. The departure time of train 07256 from Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 01:32. The total halt time of train 07256 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belampalli is 38km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 70km.

6. Balharshah

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 07256 at Balharshah is 03:50. The departure time of train 07256 from Balharshah is 04:00. The total halt time of train 07256 at Balharshah is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 70km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 209km.

7. Nagpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 578 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 07256 at Nagpur is 07:20. The departure time of train 07256 from Nagpur is 07:30. The total halt time of train 07256 at Nagpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 209km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 131km.

8. Gondia Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 709 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 07256 at Gondia Jn is 09:40. The departure time of train 07256 from Gondia Jn is 09:45. The total halt time of train 07256 at Gondia Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 131km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 135km.

9. Durg

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 844 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 07256 at Durg is 11:50. The departure time of train 07256 from Durg is 12:00. The total halt time of train 07256 at Durg is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 135km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 36km.

10. Raipur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 880 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 07256 at Raipur Jn is 12:33. The departure time of train 07256 from Raipur Jn is 12:35. The total halt time of train 07256 at Raipur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 109km.

11. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 989 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 07256 at Bilaspur Jn is 14:45. The departure time of train 07256 from Bilaspur Jn is 14:50. The total halt time of train 07256 at Bilaspur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 205km.

12. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 1194 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 07256 at Jharsuguda Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 07256 from Jharsuguda Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 07256 at Jharsuguda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 205km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

13. Rourkela

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 1295 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 07256 at Rourkela is 20:10. The departure time of train 07256 from Rourkela is 20:15. The total halt time of train 07256 at Rourkela is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Hatia at a distance of 162km.

14. Hatia

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 1457 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Hatia is HTE. The arrival time of 07256 at Hatia is 23:15. The departure time of train 07256 from Hatia is 23:20. The total halt time of train 07256 at Hatia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 162km away. The next stopping station is Ranchi at a distance of 7km.

15. Ranchi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 1464 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Ranchi is RNC. The arrival time of 07256 at Ranchi is 23:35. The departure time of train 07256 from Ranchi is 23:45. The total halt time of train 07256 at Ranchi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 112km.

16. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 1576 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 07256 at Bokaro Steel City is 02:03. The departure time of train 07256 from Bokaro Steel City is 02:05. The total halt time of train 07256 at Bokaro Steel City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranchi is 112km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 33km.

17. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 1609 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 07256 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 02:50. The departure time of train 07256 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 03:00. The total halt time of train 07256 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 33km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 93km.

18. Koderma

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 1702 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 07256 at Koderma is 05:08. The departure time of train 07256 from Koderma is 05:10. The total halt time of train 07256 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 93km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 76km.

19. Gaya Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 1778 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 07256 at Gaya Jn is 07:05. The departure time of train 07256 from Gaya Jn is 07:25. The total halt time of train 07256 at Gaya Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 76km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 47km.

20. Jehanabad

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 1825 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 07256 at Jehanabad is 08:28. The departure time of train 07256 from Jehanabad is 08:30. The total halt time of train 07256 at Jehanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 45km.

21. Patna Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special at a distance of 1870 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 07256 at Patna Jn is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 45km away.

07256 SC PNBE Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07256 SC PNBE Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special?

Balharshah, Nagpur, Gondia Junction, Durg, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Gaya Junction are major halts where SC PNBE Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07256 SC PNBE Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07256 SC PNBE Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SC PNBE Express Special?

Train number of SC PNBE Express Special is 07256. You can check entire SC PNBE Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07256 train schedule SC PNBE Express Special train time table SC PNBE Express Special ka time table SC PNBE Express Special kitne baje hai SC PNBE Express Special ka number07256 train time table