07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Varanasi Hubli Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  38 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Varanasi
(BSB)

21:05
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Mirzapur
(MZP)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
00:25
00:27
Halt: 2 Min
156 Km
Day 2
mon

4
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
02:01
02:03
Halt: 2 Min
247 Km
Day 2
mon

5
Satna
(STA)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
324 Km
Day 2
mon

6
Maihar
(MYR)
03:43
03:45
Halt: 2 Min
360 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Katni
(KTE)
04:35
04:40
Halt: 5 Min
423 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Jabalpur
(JBP)
06:00
06:10
Halt: 10 Min
513 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
597 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Pipariya
(PPI)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
691 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
10:00
10:10
Halt: 10 Min
758 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
12:43
12:45
Halt: 2 Min
942 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
1065 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
1249 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Kopargaon
(KPG)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
1291 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
21:33
21:35
Halt: 2 Min
1402 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Daund Junction
(DD)
00:00
00:05
Halt: 5 Min
1486 Km
Day 3
tue

18
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
03:00
03:05
Halt: 5 Min
1673 Km
Day 3
tue

19
Bijapur
(BJP)
05:10
05:15
Halt: 5 Min
1782 Km
Day 3
tue

20
Almatti
(LMT)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
1844 Km
Day 3
tue

21
Bagalkot
(BGK)
07:20
07:22
Halt: 2 Min
1879 Km
Day 3
tue

22
Badami
(BDM)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
1905 Km
Day 3
tue

23
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
09:40
09:50
Halt: 10 Min
1972 Km
Day 3
tue

24
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
11:40
2031 Km
Day 3
tue

07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Varanasi (BSB) and Hubli Jn (UBL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07324. At the top of the page, one can find the 07324 train route and the 07324 train time table. It departs from the source station Varanasi (BSB) at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 11:40 on day 3. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2031 kilometre. 07324 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Varanasi, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Ahmadnagar, Daund Jn, Solapur Jn, Bijapur, Almatti, Bagalkot, Badami, Gadag Jn, Hubli Jn.

07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07324 train time table, travelling by 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Varanasi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The departure time of train 07324 from Varanasi is 21:05. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 75km.

2. Mirzapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 07324 at Mirzapur is 22:38. The departure time of train 07324 from Mirzapur is 22:40. The total halt time of train 07324 at Mirzapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 75km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 81km.

3. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 07324 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 00:25. The departure time of train 07324 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 00:27. The total halt time of train 07324 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 91km.

4. Manikpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 07324 at Manikpur Jn is 02:01. The departure time of train 07324 from Manikpur Jn is 02:03. The total halt time of train 07324 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 91km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 77km.

5. Satna

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 07324 at Satna is 03:05. The departure time of train 07324 from Satna is 03:10. The total halt time of train 07324 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 36km.

6. Maihar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 07324 at Maihar is 03:43. The departure time of train 07324 from Maihar is 03:45. The total halt time of train 07324 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 36km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 63km.

7. Katni

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 07324 at Katni is 04:35. The departure time of train 07324 from Katni is 04:40. The total halt time of train 07324 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 63km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 90km.

8. Jabalpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 07324 at Jabalpur is 06:00. The departure time of train 07324 from Jabalpur is 06:10. The total halt time of train 07324 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 90km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 84km.

9. Narsinghpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 597 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 07324 at Narsinghpur is 07:23. The departure time of train 07324 from Narsinghpur is 07:25. The total halt time of train 07324 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 84km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 94km.

10. Pipariya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 691 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 07324 at Pipariya is 08:28. The departure time of train 07324 from Pipariya is 08:30. The total halt time of train 07324 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 94km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 67km.

11. Itarsi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 758 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 07324 at Itarsi Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 07324 from Itarsi Jn is 10:10. The total halt time of train 07324 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 67km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 184km.

12. Khandwa Junction

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 942 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 07324 at Khandwa Junction is 12:43. The departure time of train 07324 from Khandwa Junction is 12:45. The total halt time of train 07324 at Khandwa Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 123km.

13. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1065 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 07324 at Bhusaval Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 07324 from Bhusaval Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 07324 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 123km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

14. Manmad Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1249 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 07324 at Manmad Jn is 17:25. The departure time of train 07324 from Manmad Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 07324 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 42km.

15. Kopargaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1291 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 07324 at Kopargaon is 18:48. The departure time of train 07324 from Kopargaon is 18:50. The total halt time of train 07324 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ahmadnagar at a distance of 111km.

16. Ahmadnagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1402 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Ahmadnagar is ANG. The arrival time of 07324 at Ahmadnagar is 21:33. The departure time of train 07324 from Ahmadnagar is 21:35. The total halt time of train 07324 at Ahmadnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 111km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 84km.

17. Daund Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1486 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 07324 at Daund Jn is 00:00. The departure time of train 07324 from Daund Jn is 00:05. The total halt time of train 07324 at Daund Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmadnagar is 84km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 187km.

18. Solapur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1673 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 07324 at Solapur Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 07324 from Solapur Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 07324 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 187km away. The next stopping station is Bijapur at a distance of 109km.

19. Bijapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1782 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Bijapur is BJP. The arrival time of 07324 at Bijapur is 05:10. The departure time of train 07324 from Bijapur is 05:15. The total halt time of train 07324 at Bijapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Almatti at a distance of 62km.

20. Almatti

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1844 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Almatti is LMT. The arrival time of 07324 at Almatti is 06:29. The departure time of train 07324 from Almatti is 06:30. The total halt time of train 07324 at Almatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijapur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Bagalkot at a distance of 35km.

21. Bagalkot

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1879 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Bagalkot is BGK. The arrival time of 07324 at Bagalkot is 07:20. The departure time of train 07324 from Bagalkot is 07:22. The total halt time of train 07324 at Bagalkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Almatti is 35km away. The next stopping station is Badami at a distance of 26km.

22. Badami

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1905 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Badami is BDM. The arrival time of 07324 at Badami is 07:54. The departure time of train 07324 from Badami is 07:55. The total halt time of train 07324 at Badami is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagalkot is 26km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 67km.

23. Gadag Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1972 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 07324 at Gadag Jn is 09:40. The departure time of train 07324 from Gadag Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 07324 at Gadag Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badami is 67km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 59km.

24. Hubli Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special at a distance of 2031 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 07324 at Hubli Jn is 11:40. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 59km away.

07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special?

Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur Junction, Bijapur, Gadag Junction are major halts where BSB UBL Festival Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07324 BSB UBL Festival Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSB UBL Festival Exp Special?

Train number of BSB UBL Festival Exp Special is 07324. You can check entire BSB UBL Festival Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07324 train schedule BSB UBL Festival Exp Special train time table BSB UBL Festival Exp Special ka time table BSB UBL Festival Exp Special kitne baje hai BSB UBL Festival Exp Special ka number07324 train time table