07325 UBL TJ Exp Special Train Time Table


Hubli Junction Thanjavur Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hubli Junction
(UBL)

20:25
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Haveri
(HVR)
21:45
21:47
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Ranibennur
(RNR)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Harihar
(HRR)
22:34
22:36
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Davangere
(DVG)
22:51
22:53
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Birur Junction
(RRB)
00:25
00:27
Halt: 2 Min
258 Km
Day 2
tue

7
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
01:05
01:10
Halt: 5 Min
303 Km
Day 2
tue

8
Tumkur
(TK)
02:35
02:37
Halt: 2 Min
399 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Chik Banavar
(BAW)
03:25
03:27
Halt: 2 Min
455 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Smvt Bengaluru
(SMVB)
04:00
04:10
Halt: 10 Min
475 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
04:20
04:21
Halt: 1 Min
480 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Bangarapet
(BWT)
05:09
05:10
Halt: 1 Min
534 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Salem Junction
(SA)
09:25
09:30
Halt: 5 Min
732 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Karur
(KRR)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
816 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Tiruchchirappalli Fort
(TP)
12:30
12:31
Halt: 1 Min
888 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
12:40
13:00
Halt: 20 Min
892 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Budalur
(BAL)
13:30
13:32
Halt: 2 Min
924 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
14:15
941 Km
Day 2
tue

07325 UBL TJ Exp Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Hubli Jn (UBL) and Thanjavur Jn (TJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07325. At the top of the page, one can find the 07325 train route and the 07325 train time table. It departs from the source station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 20:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thanjavur Jn (TJ) at 14:15 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 941 kilometre. 07325 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Hubli Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Tumkur, Chik Banavar, Smvt Bengaluru, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem Jn, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli Fort, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Budalur, Thanjavur Jn.

07325 UBL TJ Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07325 train time table, travelling by 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hubli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The departure time of train 07325 from Hubli Jn is 20:25. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 75km.

2. Haveri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 07325 at Haveri is 21:45. The departure time of train 07325 from Haveri is 21:47. The total halt time of train 07325 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 33km.

3. Ranibennur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 07325 at Ranibennur is 22:08. The departure time of train 07325 from Ranibennur is 22:10. The total halt time of train 07325 at Ranibennur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 33km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 22km.

4. Harihar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 07325 at Harihar is 22:34. The departure time of train 07325 from Harihar is 22:36. The total halt time of train 07325 at Harihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 14km.

5. Davangere

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 07325 at Davangere is 22:51. The departure time of train 07325 from Davangere is 22:53. The total halt time of train 07325 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 114km.

6. Birur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 07325 at Birur Jn is 00:25. The departure time of train 07325 from Birur Jn is 00:27. The total halt time of train 07325 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 114km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 45km.

7. Arsikere Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 07325 at Arsikere Jn is 01:05. The departure time of train 07325 from Arsikere Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 07325 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 96km.

8. Tumkur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 07325 at Tumkur is 02:35. The departure time of train 07325 from Tumkur is 02:37. The total halt time of train 07325 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 96km away. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 56km.

9. Chik Banavar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 07325 at Chik Banavar is 03:25. The departure time of train 07325 from Chik Banavar is 03:27. The total halt time of train 07325 at Chik Banavar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 56km away. The next stopping station is Smvt Bengaluru at a distance of 20km.

10. Smvt Bengaluru

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Smvt Bengaluru is SMVB. The arrival time of 07325 at Smvt Bengaluru is 04:00. The departure time of train 07325 from Smvt Bengaluru is 04:10. The total halt time of train 07325 at Smvt Bengaluru is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 5km.

11. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 480 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 07325 at Krishnarajapurm is 04:20. The departure time of train 07325 from Krishnarajapurm is 04:21. The total halt time of train 07325 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Smvt Bengaluru is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 54km.

12. Bangarapet

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 534 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 07325 at Bangarapet is 05:09. The departure time of train 07325 from Bangarapet is 05:10. The total halt time of train 07325 at Bangarapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 54km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 198km.

13. Salem Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 732 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 07325 at Salem Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 07325 from Salem Jn is 09:30. The total halt time of train 07325 at Salem Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 198km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 84km.

14. Karur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 816 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 07325 at Karur is 10:43. The departure time of train 07325 from Karur is 10:45. The total halt time of train 07325 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Fort at a distance of 72km.

15. Tiruchchirappalli Fort

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 888 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Fort is TP. The arrival time of 07325 at Tiruchchirappalli Fort is 12:30. The departure time of train 07325 from Tiruchchirappalli Fort is 12:31. The total halt time of train 07325 at Tiruchchirappalli Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 72km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 4km.

16. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 892 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 07325 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 12:40. The departure time of train 07325 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 07325 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Fort is 4km away. The next stopping station is Budalur at a distance of 32km.

17. Budalur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 924 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Budalur is BAL. The arrival time of 07325 at Budalur is 13:30. The departure time of train 07325 from Budalur is 13:32. The total halt time of train 07325 at Budalur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 17km.

18. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special at a distance of 941 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 07325 at Thanjavur Jn is 14:15. The previous stopping station, Budalur is 17km away.

07325 UBL TJ Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special?

Arsikere Junction, Smvt Bengaluru, Salem Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction are major halts where UBL TJ Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07325 UBL TJ Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UBL TJ Exp Special?

Train number of UBL TJ Exp Special is 07325. You can check entire UBL TJ Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07325 train schedule UBL TJ Exp Special train time table UBL TJ Exp Special ka time table UBL TJ Exp Special kitne baje hai UBL TJ Exp Special ka number07325 train time table