07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special Train Time Table


Hubli Junction Bijapur   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hubli Junction
(UBL)

16:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
17:55
18:00
Halt: 5 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mallapur
(MLP)
18:30
18:31
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hole Alur
(HLAR)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Badami
(BDM)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Guledagudda Rd
(GED)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bagalkot
(BGK)
19:40
19:42
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Almatti
(LMT)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bagevadi Rd
(BSRX)
20:41
20:42
Halt: 1 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ibrahimpur
(IMR)
21:20
21:21
Halt: 1 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bijapur
(BJP)
22:10
247 Km
Day 1
daily

07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Hubli Jn (UBL) and Bijapur (BJP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07329. At the top of the page, one can find the 07329 train route and the 07329 train time table. It departs from the source station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bijapur (BJP) at 22:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 247 kilometre. 07329 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Hubli Jn, Gadag Jn, Mallapur, Hole Alur, Badami, Guledagudda Rd, Bagalkot, Almatti, Bagevadi Rd, Ibrahimpur, Bijapur.

07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07329 train time table, travelling by 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hubli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The departure time of train 07329 from Hubli Jn is 16:45. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 58km.

2. Gadag Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 07329 at Gadag Jn is 17:55. The departure time of train 07329 from Gadag Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 07329 at Gadag Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Mallapur at a distance of 30km.

3. Mallapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Mallapur is MLP. The arrival time of 07329 at Mallapur is 18:30. The departure time of train 07329 from Mallapur is 18:31. The total halt time of train 07329 at Mallapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Hole Alur at a distance of 17km.

4. Hole Alur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hole Alur is HLAR. The arrival time of 07329 at Hole Alur is 18:47. The departure time of train 07329 from Hole Alur is 18:48. The total halt time of train 07329 at Hole Alur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallapur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Badami at a distance of 19km.

5. Badami

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Badami is BDM. The arrival time of 07329 at Badami is 19:09. The departure time of train 07329 from Badami is 19:10. The total halt time of train 07329 at Badami is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hole Alur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Guledagudda Rd at a distance of 14km.

6. Guledagudda Rd

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Guledagudda Rd is GED. The arrival time of 07329 at Guledagudda Rd is 19:22. The departure time of train 07329 from Guledagudda Rd is 19:23. The total halt time of train 07329 at Guledagudda Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badami is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bagalkot at a distance of 13km.

7. Bagalkot

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bagalkot is BGK. The arrival time of 07329 at Bagalkot is 19:40. The departure time of train 07329 from Bagalkot is 19:42. The total halt time of train 07329 at Bagalkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guledagudda Rd is 13km away. The next stopping station is Almatti at a distance of 35km.

8. Almatti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Almatti is LMT. The arrival time of 07329 at Almatti is 20:14. The departure time of train 07329 from Almatti is 20:15. The total halt time of train 07329 at Almatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagalkot is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bagevadi Rd at a distance of 18km.

9. Bagevadi Rd

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bagevadi Rd is BSRX. The arrival time of 07329 at Bagevadi Rd is 20:41. The departure time of train 07329 from Bagevadi Rd is 20:42. The total halt time of train 07329 at Bagevadi Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Almatti is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ibrahimpur at a distance of 39km.

10. Ibrahimpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ibrahimpur is IMR. The arrival time of 07329 at Ibrahimpur is 21:20. The departure time of train 07329 from Ibrahimpur is 21:21. The total halt time of train 07329 at Ibrahimpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagevadi Rd is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bijapur at a distance of 4km.

11. Bijapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bijapur is BJP. The arrival time of 07329 at Bijapur is 22:10. The previous stopping station, Ibrahimpur is 4km away.

07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special?

Gadag Junction are major halts where UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07329 UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special?

Train number of UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special is 07329. You can check entire UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07329 train schedule UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special train time table UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special ka time table UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special kitne baje hai UBL BJP Intercity Exp Special ka number07329 train time table