07335 BGM SC Exp Special Train Time Table


Belgaum Secunderabad Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Belgaum
(BGM)

13:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Khanapur
(KNP)
13:33
13:34
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Londa Junction
(LD)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Alnavar Junction
(LWR)
14:47
14:48
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dharwar
(DWR)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
16:05
16:15
Halt: 10 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
17:10
17:12
Halt: 2 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Koppal
(KBL)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
257 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Hospet Junction
(HPT)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
285 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Toranagallu
(TNGL)
19:23
19:25
Halt: 2 Min
318 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Duroji
(DAJ)
19:35
19:36
Halt: 1 Min
324 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bellary Junction
(BAY)
20:35
20:40
Halt: 5 Min
350 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
21:55
22:05
Halt: 10 Min
398 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Adoni
(AD)
22:54
22:55
Halt: 1 Min
450 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kosgi
(KO)
23:19
23:20
Halt: 1 Min
478 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
23:39
23:40
Halt: 1 Min
491 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Raichur
(RC)
00:01
00:03
Halt: 2 Min
520 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Krishna
(KSN)
00:19
00:20
Halt: 1 Min
545 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Yadgir
(YG)
00:49
00:50
Halt: 1 Min
589 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Chittapur
(CT)
02:04
02:05
Halt: 1 Min
632 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Malkhaid Road
(MQR)
02:14
02:15
Halt: 1 Min
642 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Seram
(SEM)
02:24
02:25
Halt: 1 Min
654 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Tandur
(TDU)
02:49
02:50
Halt: 1 Min
688 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
03:34
03:35
Halt: 1 Min
730 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Lingampalli
(LPI)
04:08
04:10
Halt: 2 Min
779 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Begampet
(BMT)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
798 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
05:50
803 Km
Day 2
daily

07335 BGM SC Exp Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Belgaum (BGM) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07335. At the top of the page, one can find the 07335 train route and the 07335 train time table. It departs from the source station Belgaum (BGM) at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 05:50 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 803 kilometre. 07335 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Belgaum, Khanapur, Londa Jn, Alnavar Jn, Dharwar, Hubli Jn, Gadag Jn, Koppal, Hospet Jn, Toranagallu, Duroji, Bellary Jn, Guntakal Jn, Adoni, Kosgi, Manthralayam Rd, Raichur, Krishna, Yadgir, Chittapur, Malkhaid Road, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad Jn, Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad Jn.

07335 BGM SC Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07335 train time table, travelling by 07335 BGM SC Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Belgaum

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special. The station code of Belgaum is BGM. The departure time of train 07335 from Belgaum is 13:10. The next stopping station is Khanapur at a distance of 26km.

2. Khanapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Khanapur is KNP. The arrival time of 07335 at Khanapur is 13:33. The departure time of train 07335 from Khanapur is 13:34. The total halt time of train 07335 at Khanapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgaum is 26km away. The next stopping station is Londa Jn at a distance of 25km.

3. Londa Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Londa Jn is LD. The arrival time of 07335 at Londa Jn is 14:08. The departure time of train 07335 from Londa Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 07335 at Londa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanapur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Alnavar Jn at a distance of 33km.

4. Alnavar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Alnavar Jn is LWR. The arrival time of 07335 at Alnavar Jn is 14:47. The departure time of train 07335 from Alnavar Jn is 14:48. The total halt time of train 07335 at Alnavar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Londa Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Dharwar at a distance of 37km.

5. Dharwar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The arrival time of 07335 at Dharwar is 15:28. The departure time of train 07335 from Dharwar is 15:30. The total halt time of train 07335 at Dharwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alnavar Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 21km.

6. Hubli Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 07335 at Hubli Jn is 16:05. The departure time of train 07335 from Hubli Jn is 16:15. The total halt time of train 07335 at Hubli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharwar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 58km.

7. Gadag Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 07335 at Gadag Jn is 17:10. The departure time of train 07335 from Gadag Jn is 17:12. The total halt time of train 07335 at Gadag Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Koppal at a distance of 57km.

8. Koppal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Koppal is KBL. The arrival time of 07335 at Koppal is 18:00. The departure time of train 07335 from Koppal is 18:02. The total halt time of train 07335 at Koppal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Hospet Jn at a distance of 28km.

9. Hospet Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Hospet Jn is HPT. The arrival time of 07335 at Hospet Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 07335 from Hospet Jn is 18:45. The total halt time of train 07335 at Hospet Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koppal is 28km away. The next stopping station is Toranagallu at a distance of 33km.

10. Toranagallu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Toranagallu is TNGL. The arrival time of 07335 at Toranagallu is 19:23. The departure time of train 07335 from Toranagallu is 19:25. The total halt time of train 07335 at Toranagallu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hospet Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Duroji at a distance of 6km.

11. Duroji

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Duroji is DAJ. The arrival time of 07335 at Duroji is 19:35. The departure time of train 07335 from Duroji is 19:36. The total halt time of train 07335 at Duroji is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Toranagallu is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Jn at a distance of 26km.

12. Bellary Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Bellary Jn is BAY. The arrival time of 07335 at Bellary Jn is 20:35. The departure time of train 07335 from Bellary Jn is 20:40. The total halt time of train 07335 at Bellary Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duroji is 26km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 48km.

13. Guntakal Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 07335 at Guntakal Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 07335 from Guntakal Jn is 22:05. The total halt time of train 07335 at Guntakal Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 52km.

14. Adoni

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 450 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 07335 at Adoni is 22:54. The departure time of train 07335 from Adoni is 22:55. The total halt time of train 07335 at Adoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kosgi at a distance of 28km.

15. Kosgi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 478 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Kosgi is KO. The arrival time of 07335 at Kosgi is 23:19. The departure time of train 07335 from Kosgi is 23:20. The total halt time of train 07335 at Kosgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 28km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 13km.

16. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 07335 at Manthralayam Rd is 23:39. The departure time of train 07335 from Manthralayam Rd is 23:40. The total halt time of train 07335 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosgi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 29km.

17. Raichur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 520 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 07335 at Raichur is 00:01. The departure time of train 07335 from Raichur is 00:03. The total halt time of train 07335 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 29km away. The next stopping station is Krishna at a distance of 25km.

18. Krishna

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 545 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Krishna is KSN. The arrival time of 07335 at Krishna is 00:19. The departure time of train 07335 from Krishna is 00:20. The total halt time of train 07335 at Krishna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 44km.

19. Yadgir

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 589 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 07335 at Yadgir is 00:49. The departure time of train 07335 from Yadgir is 00:50. The total halt time of train 07335 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishna is 44km away. The next stopping station is Chittapur at a distance of 43km.

20. Chittapur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 632 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Chittapur is CT. The arrival time of 07335 at Chittapur is 02:04. The departure time of train 07335 from Chittapur is 02:05. The total halt time of train 07335 at Chittapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 43km away. The next stopping station is Malkhaid Road at a distance of 10km.

21. Malkhaid Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 642 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Malkhaid Road is MQR. The arrival time of 07335 at Malkhaid Road is 02:14. The departure time of train 07335 from Malkhaid Road is 02:15. The total halt time of train 07335 at Malkhaid Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Seram at a distance of 12km.

22. Seram

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 654 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Seram is SEM. The arrival time of 07335 at Seram is 02:24. The departure time of train 07335 from Seram is 02:25. The total halt time of train 07335 at Seram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkhaid Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tandur at a distance of 34km.

23. Tandur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 688 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Tandur is TDU. The arrival time of 07335 at Tandur is 02:49. The departure time of train 07335 from Tandur is 02:50. The total halt time of train 07335 at Tandur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seram is 34km away. The next stopping station is Vikarabad Jn at a distance of 42km.

24. Vikarabad Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 730 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Vikarabad Jn is VKB. The arrival time of 07335 at Vikarabad Jn is 03:34. The departure time of train 07335 from Vikarabad Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 07335 at Vikarabad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Lingampalli at a distance of 49km.

25. Lingampalli

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 779 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The arrival time of 07335 at Lingampalli is 04:08. The departure time of train 07335 from Lingampalli is 04:10. The total halt time of train 07335 at Lingampalli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikarabad Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Begampet at a distance of 19km.

26. Begampet

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 798 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Begampet is BMT. The arrival time of 07335 at Begampet is 04:28. The departure time of train 07335 from Begampet is 04:30. The total halt time of train 07335 at Begampet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingampalli is 19km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 5km.

27. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special at a distance of 803 Km from the source station Belgaum. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 07335 at Secunderabad Jn is 05:50. The previous stopping station, Begampet is 5km away.

07335 BGM SC Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07335 BGM SC Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special?

Hubli Junction, Hospet Junction, Bellary Junction, Guntakal Junction are major halts where BGM SC Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07335 BGM SC Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07335 BGM SC Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BGM SC Exp Special?

Train number of BGM SC Exp Special is 07335. You can check entire BGM SC Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07335 train schedule BGM SC Exp Special train time table BGM SC Exp Special ka time table BGM SC Exp Special kitne baje hai BGM SC Exp Special ka number07335 train time table