07336 SC BGM Exp Special Train Time Table


Secunderabad Junction Belgaum   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)

22:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Begampet
(BMT)
22:28
22:30
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lingampalli
(LPI)
22:57
22:58
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
23:37
23:38
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tandur
(TDU)
00:07
00:08
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Seram
(SEM)
00:34
00:35
Halt: 1 Min
148 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Malkhaid Road
(MQR)
00:44
00:45
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Chittapur
(CT)
00:54
00:55
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Yadgir
(YG)
02:29
02:30
Halt: 1 Min
214 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Krishna
(KSN)
03:04
03:05
Halt: 1 Min
257 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Raichur
(RC)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
283 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
04:04
04:05
Halt: 1 Min
312 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Kosgi
(KO)
04:24
04:25
Halt: 1 Min
325 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Adoni
(AD)
05:04
05:05
Halt: 1 Min
353 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
06:20
06:30
Halt: 10 Min
405 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Bellary Junction
(BAY)
07:55
08:00
Halt: 5 Min
452 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Duroji
(DAJ)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
479 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Toranagallu
(TNGL)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
484 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Hospet Junction
(HPT)
09:25
09:30
Halt: 5 Min
517 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Koppal
(KBL)
10:02
10:04
Halt: 2 Min
545 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
10:53
10:55
Halt: 2 Min
602 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
12:10
12:20
Halt: 10 Min
660 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Dharwar
(DWR)
12:48
12:50
Halt: 2 Min
681 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Alnavar Junction
(LWR)
13:27
13:28
Halt: 1 Min
717 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Londa Junction
(LD)
14:16
14:18
Halt: 2 Min
751 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Khanapur
(KNP)
14:47
14:48
Halt: 1 Min
776 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Belgaum
(BGM)
15:55
802 Km
Day 2
daily

07336 SC BGM Exp Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Belgaum (BGM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07336. At the top of the page, one can find the 07336 train route and the 07336 train time table. It departs from the source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 22:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Belgaum (BGM) at 15:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 802 kilometre. 07336 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Secunderabad Jn, Begampet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad Jn, Tandur, Seram, Malkhaid Road, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Kosgi, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Bellary Jn, Duroji, Toranagallu, Hospet Jn, Koppal, Gadag Jn, Hubli Jn, Dharwar, Alnavar Jn, Londa Jn, Khanapur, Belgaum.

07336 SC BGM Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07336 train time table, travelling by 07336 SC BGM Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The departure time of train 07336 from Secunderabad Jn is 22:20. The next stopping station is Begampet at a distance of 5km.

2. Begampet

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Begampet is BMT. The arrival time of 07336 at Begampet is 22:28. The departure time of train 07336 from Begampet is 22:30. The total halt time of train 07336 at Begampet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lingampalli at a distance of 18km.

3. Lingampalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The arrival time of 07336 at Lingampalli is 22:57. The departure time of train 07336 from Lingampalli is 22:58. The total halt time of train 07336 at Lingampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begampet is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vikarabad Jn at a distance of 49km.

4. Vikarabad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Vikarabad Jn is VKB. The arrival time of 07336 at Vikarabad Jn is 23:37. The departure time of train 07336 from Vikarabad Jn is 23:38. The total halt time of train 07336 at Vikarabad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingampalli is 49km away. The next stopping station is Tandur at a distance of 43km.

5. Tandur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Tandur is TDU. The arrival time of 07336 at Tandur is 00:07. The departure time of train 07336 from Tandur is 00:08. The total halt time of train 07336 at Tandur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikarabad Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Seram at a distance of 33km.

6. Seram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Seram is SEM. The arrival time of 07336 at Seram is 00:34. The departure time of train 07336 from Seram is 00:35. The total halt time of train 07336 at Seram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Malkhaid Road at a distance of 12km.

7. Malkhaid Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Malkhaid Road is MQR. The arrival time of 07336 at Malkhaid Road is 00:44. The departure time of train 07336 from Malkhaid Road is 00:45. The total halt time of train 07336 at Malkhaid Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seram is 12km away. The next stopping station is Chittapur at a distance of 10km.

8. Chittapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Chittapur is CT. The arrival time of 07336 at Chittapur is 00:54. The departure time of train 07336 from Chittapur is 00:55. The total halt time of train 07336 at Chittapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkhaid Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 44km.

9. Yadgir

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 07336 at Yadgir is 02:29. The departure time of train 07336 from Yadgir is 02:30. The total halt time of train 07336 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittapur is 44km away. The next stopping station is Krishna at a distance of 43km.

10. Krishna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Krishna is KSN. The arrival time of 07336 at Krishna is 03:04. The departure time of train 07336 from Krishna is 03:05. The total halt time of train 07336 at Krishna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 43km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 26km.

11. Raichur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 07336 at Raichur is 03:38. The departure time of train 07336 from Raichur is 03:40. The total halt time of train 07336 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishna is 26km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 29km.

12. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 07336 at Manthralayam Rd is 04:04. The departure time of train 07336 from Manthralayam Rd is 04:05. The total halt time of train 07336 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kosgi at a distance of 13km.

13. Kosgi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Kosgi is KO. The arrival time of 07336 at Kosgi is 04:24. The departure time of train 07336 from Kosgi is 04:25. The total halt time of train 07336 at Kosgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 13km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 28km.

14. Adoni

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 07336 at Adoni is 05:04. The departure time of train 07336 from Adoni is 05:05. The total halt time of train 07336 at Adoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosgi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 52km.

15. Guntakal Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 405 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 07336 at Guntakal Jn is 06:20. The departure time of train 07336 from Guntakal Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 07336 at Guntakal Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 52km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Jn at a distance of 47km.

16. Bellary Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Bellary Jn is BAY. The arrival time of 07336 at Bellary Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 07336 from Bellary Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 07336 at Bellary Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Duroji at a distance of 27km.

17. Duroji

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Duroji is DAJ. The arrival time of 07336 at Duroji is 08:27. The departure time of train 07336 from Duroji is 08:28. The total halt time of train 07336 at Duroji is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Toranagallu at a distance of 5km.

18. Toranagallu

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 484 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Toranagallu is TNGL. The arrival time of 07336 at Toranagallu is 08:38. The departure time of train 07336 from Toranagallu is 08:40. The total halt time of train 07336 at Toranagallu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duroji is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hospet Jn at a distance of 33km.

19. Hospet Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Hospet Jn is HPT. The arrival time of 07336 at Hospet Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 07336 from Hospet Jn is 09:30. The total halt time of train 07336 at Hospet Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Toranagallu is 33km away. The next stopping station is Koppal at a distance of 28km.

20. Koppal

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 545 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Koppal is KBL. The arrival time of 07336 at Koppal is 10:02. The departure time of train 07336 from Koppal is 10:04. The total halt time of train 07336 at Koppal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hospet Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 57km.

21. Gadag Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 602 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 07336 at Gadag Jn is 10:53. The departure time of train 07336 from Gadag Jn is 10:55. The total halt time of train 07336 at Gadag Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koppal is 57km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 58km.

22. Hubli Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 660 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 07336 at Hubli Jn is 12:10. The departure time of train 07336 from Hubli Jn is 12:20. The total halt time of train 07336 at Hubli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Dharwar at a distance of 21km.

23. Dharwar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 681 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The arrival time of 07336 at Dharwar is 12:48. The departure time of train 07336 from Dharwar is 12:50. The total halt time of train 07336 at Dharwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Alnavar Jn at a distance of 36km.

24. Alnavar Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 717 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Alnavar Jn is LWR. The arrival time of 07336 at Alnavar Jn is 13:27. The departure time of train 07336 from Alnavar Jn is 13:28. The total halt time of train 07336 at Alnavar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharwar is 36km away. The next stopping station is Londa Jn at a distance of 34km.

25. Londa Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 751 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Londa Jn is LD. The arrival time of 07336 at Londa Jn is 14:16. The departure time of train 07336 from Londa Jn is 14:18. The total halt time of train 07336 at Londa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alnavar Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Khanapur at a distance of 25km.

26. Khanapur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 776 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Khanapur is KNP. The arrival time of 07336 at Khanapur is 14:47. The departure time of train 07336 from Khanapur is 14:48. The total halt time of train 07336 at Khanapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Londa Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Belgaum at a distance of 26km.

27. Belgaum

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special at a distance of 802 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Belgaum is BGM. The arrival time of 07336 at Belgaum is 15:55. The previous stopping station, Khanapur is 26km away.

07336 SC BGM Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07336 SC BGM Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special?

Guntakal Junction, Bellary Junction, Hospet Junction, Hubli Junction are major halts where SC BGM Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07336 SC BGM Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07336 SC BGM Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SC BGM Exp Special?

Train number of SC BGM Exp Special is 07336. You can check entire SC BGM Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07336 train schedule SC BGM Exp Special train time table SC BGM Exp Special ka time table SC BGM Exp Special kitne baje hai SC BGM Exp Special ka number07336 train time table