07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special Train Time Table


Hubli Junction Guntakal Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hubli Junction
(UBL)

07:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kusugali
(KUG)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Hebsur
(HBS)
08:06
08:07
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sisvinhalli
(SVHE)
08:13
08:14
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Annigeri
(NGR)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hulkoti
(LKT)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kanginhal
(KGX)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Harlapur
(RLP)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sompur Road
(SOQ)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Banni Koppa
(BNA)
09:42
09:43
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhanapur
(BNP)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Koppal
(KBL)
10:10
10:12
Halt: 2 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ginigera
(GIN)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Hitnal
(HTNL)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Munirabad
(MRB)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Hospet Junction
(HPT)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Gadiganuru
(GNR)
11:32
11:33
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Toranagallu
(TNGL)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Duroji
(DAJ)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kudatini
(KDN)
12:04
12:05
Halt: 1 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bellary Cant
(BYC)
12:20
12:21
Halt: 1 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bellary Junction
(BAY)
12:45
12:50
Halt: 5 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Hagari
(HGI)
13:05
13:06
Halt: 1 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Virapur
(VP)
13:14
13:15
Halt: 1 Min
231 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bevinahalu
(BNL)
13:25
13:26
Halt: 1 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Bantanahal
(BLL)
13:35
13:36
Halt: 1 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
14:10
257 Km
Day 1
daily

07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Hubli Jn (UBL) and Guntakal Jn (GTL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07337. At the top of the page, one can find the 07337 train route and the 07337 train time table. It departs from the source station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 07:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guntakal Jn (GTL) at 14:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 257 kilometre. 07337 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Hubli Jn, Kusugali, Hebsur, Sisvinhalli, Annigeri, Hulkoti, Gadag Jn, Kanginhal, Harlapur, Sompur Road, Banni Koppa, Bhanapur, Koppal, Ginigera, Hitnal, Munirabad, Hospet Jn, Gadiganuru, Toranagallu, Duroji, Kudatini, Bellary Cant, Bellary Jn, Hagari, Virapur, Bevinahalu, Bantanahal, Guntakal Jn.

07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07337 train time table, travelling by 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hubli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The departure time of train 07337 from Hubli Jn is 07:45. The next stopping station is Kusugali at a distance of 10km.

2. Kusugali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kusugali is KUG. The arrival time of 07337 at Kusugali is 07:56. The departure time of train 07337 from Kusugali is 07:57. The total halt time of train 07337 at Kusugali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hebsur at a distance of 8km.

3. Hebsur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hebsur is HBS. The arrival time of 07337 at Hebsur is 08:06. The departure time of train 07337 from Hebsur is 08:07. The total halt time of train 07337 at Hebsur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kusugali is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sisvinhalli at a distance of 4km.

4. Sisvinhalli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Sisvinhalli is SVHE. The arrival time of 07337 at Sisvinhalli is 08:13. The departure time of train 07337 from Sisvinhalli is 08:14. The total halt time of train 07337 at Sisvinhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hebsur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Annigeri at a distance of 13km.

5. Annigeri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Annigeri is NGR. The arrival time of 07337 at Annigeri is 08:24. The departure time of train 07337 from Annigeri is 08:25. The total halt time of train 07337 at Annigeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sisvinhalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hulkoti at a distance of 10km.

6. Hulkoti

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hulkoti is LKT. The arrival time of 07337 at Hulkoti is 08:34. The departure time of train 07337 from Hulkoti is 08:35. The total halt time of train 07337 at Hulkoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annigeri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 13km.

7. Gadag Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 07337 at Gadag Jn is 08:58. The departure time of train 07337 from Gadag Jn is 09:00. The total halt time of train 07337 at Gadag Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hulkoti is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kanginhal at a distance of 8km.

8. Kanginhal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kanginhal is KGX. The arrival time of 07337 at Kanginhal is 09:09. The departure time of train 07337 from Kanginhal is 09:10. The total halt time of train 07337 at Kanginhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Harlapur at a distance of 10km.

9. Harlapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Harlapur is RLP. The arrival time of 07337 at Harlapur is 09:19. The departure time of train 07337 from Harlapur is 09:20. The total halt time of train 07337 at Harlapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanginhal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sompur Road at a distance of 9km.

10. Sompur Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Sompur Road is SOQ. The arrival time of 07337 at Sompur Road is 09:31. The departure time of train 07337 from Sompur Road is 09:32. The total halt time of train 07337 at Sompur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harlapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Banni Koppa at a distance of 8km.

11. Banni Koppa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Banni Koppa is BNA. The arrival time of 07337 at Banni Koppa is 09:42. The departure time of train 07337 from Banni Koppa is 09:43. The total halt time of train 07337 at Banni Koppa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sompur Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhanapur at a distance of 10km.

12. Bhanapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bhanapur is BNP. The arrival time of 07337 at Bhanapur is 09:54. The departure time of train 07337 from Bhanapur is 09:55. The total halt time of train 07337 at Bhanapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banni Koppa is 10km away. The next stopping station is Koppal at a distance of 12km.

13. Koppal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Koppal is KBL. The arrival time of 07337 at Koppal is 10:10. The departure time of train 07337 from Koppal is 10:12. The total halt time of train 07337 at Koppal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhanapur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ginigera at a distance of 11km.

14. Ginigera

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ginigera is GIN. The arrival time of 07337 at Ginigera is 10:24. The departure time of train 07337 from Ginigera is 10:25. The total halt time of train 07337 at Ginigera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koppal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hitnal at a distance of 7km.

15. Hitnal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hitnal is HTNL. The arrival time of 07337 at Hitnal is 10:34. The departure time of train 07337 from Hitnal is 10:35. The total halt time of train 07337 at Hitnal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ginigera is 7km away. The next stopping station is Munirabad at a distance of 4km.

16. Munirabad

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Munirabad is MRB. The arrival time of 07337 at Munirabad is 10:42. The departure time of train 07337 from Munirabad is 10:43. The total halt time of train 07337 at Munirabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hitnal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hospet Jn at a distance of 6km.

17. Hospet Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hospet Jn is HPT. The arrival time of 07337 at Hospet Jn is 11:04. The departure time of train 07337 from Hospet Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 07337 at Hospet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munirabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gadiganuru at a distance of 26km.

18. Gadiganuru

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Gadiganuru is GNR. The arrival time of 07337 at Gadiganuru is 11:32. The departure time of train 07337 from Gadiganuru is 11:33. The total halt time of train 07337 at Gadiganuru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hospet Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Toranagallu at a distance of 7km.

19. Toranagallu

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Toranagallu is TNGL. The arrival time of 07337 at Toranagallu is 11:44. The departure time of train 07337 from Toranagallu is 11:45. The total halt time of train 07337 at Toranagallu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadiganuru is 7km away. The next stopping station is Duroji at a distance of 6km.

20. Duroji

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Duroji is DAJ. The arrival time of 07337 at Duroji is 11:54. The departure time of train 07337 from Duroji is 11:55. The total halt time of train 07337 at Duroji is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Toranagallu is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kudatini at a distance of 7km.

21. Kudatini

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kudatini is KDN. The arrival time of 07337 at Kudatini is 12:04. The departure time of train 07337 from Kudatini is 12:05. The total halt time of train 07337 at Kudatini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duroji is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Cant at a distance of 15km.

22. Bellary Cant

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bellary Cant is BYC. The arrival time of 07337 at Bellary Cant is 12:20. The departure time of train 07337 from Bellary Cant is 12:21. The total halt time of train 07337 at Bellary Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudatini is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Jn at a distance of 5km.

23. Bellary Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bellary Jn is BAY. The arrival time of 07337 at Bellary Jn is 12:45. The departure time of train 07337 from Bellary Jn is 12:50. The total halt time of train 07337 at Bellary Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Cant is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hagari at a distance of 13km.

24. Hagari

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hagari is HGI. The arrival time of 07337 at Hagari is 13:05. The departure time of train 07337 from Hagari is 13:06. The total halt time of train 07337 at Hagari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Virapur at a distance of 9km.

25. Virapur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Virapur is VP. The arrival time of 07337 at Virapur is 13:14. The departure time of train 07337 from Virapur is 13:15. The total halt time of train 07337 at Virapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hagari is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bevinahalu at a distance of 8km.

26. Bevinahalu

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bevinahalu is BNL. The arrival time of 07337 at Bevinahalu is 13:25. The departure time of train 07337 from Bevinahalu is 13:26. The total halt time of train 07337 at Bevinahalu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bantanahal at a distance of 7km.

27. Bantanahal

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bantanahal is BLL. The arrival time of 07337 at Bantanahal is 13:35. The departure time of train 07337 from Bantanahal is 13:36. The total halt time of train 07337 at Bantanahal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bevinahalu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 11km.

28. Guntakal Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 07337 at Guntakal Jn is 14:10. The previous stopping station, Bantanahal is 11km away.

07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special?

Bellary Junction are major halts where UBL Bay Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07337 UBL Bay Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UBL Bay Passenger Special?

Train number of UBL Bay Passenger Special is 07337. You can check entire UBL Bay Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07337 train schedule UBL Bay Passenger Special train time table UBL Bay Passenger Special ka time table UBL Bay Passenger Special kitne baje hai UBL Bay Passenger Special ka number07337 train time table