07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special Train Time Table


Guntakal Junction Hubli Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)

14:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bantanahal
(BLL)
14:52
14:53
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bevinahalu
(BNL)
15:03
15:04
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Virapur
(VP)
15:13
15:14
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Hagari
(HGI)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bellary Junction
(BAY)
15:45
15:50
Halt: 5 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bellary Cant
(BYC)
15:58
15:59
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kudatini
(KDN)
16:11
16:12
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Duroji
(DAJ)
16:22
16:23
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Toranagallu
(TNGL)
16:33
16:35
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gadiganuru
(GNR)
16:45
16:46
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Hospet Junction
(HPT)
17:15
17:20
Halt: 5 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Munirabad
(MRB)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hitnal
(HTNL)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ginigera
(GIN)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Koppal
(KBL)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bhanapur
(BNP)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Banni Koppa
(BNA)
18:21
18:22
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sompur Road
(SOQ)
18:31
18:32
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Harlapur
(RLP)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kanginhal
(KGX)
18:50
18:51
Halt: 1 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Hulkoti
(LKT)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Annigeri
(NGR)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Sisvinhalli
(SVHE)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Hebsur
(HBS)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
237 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Kusugali
(KUG)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
21:25
256 Km
Day 1
daily

07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Guntakal Jn (GTL) and Hubli Jn (UBL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07338. At the top of the page, one can find the 07338 train route and the 07338 train time table. It departs from the source station Guntakal Jn (GTL) at 14:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 21:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 256 kilometre. 07338 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Guntakal Jn, Bantanahal, Bevinahalu, Virapur, Hagari, Bellary Jn, Bellary Cant, Kudatini, Duroji, Toranagallu, Gadiganuru, Hospet Jn, Munirabad, Hitnal, Ginigera, Koppal, Bhanapur, Banni Koppa, Sompur Road, Harlapur, Kanginhal, Gadag Jn, Hulkoti, Annigeri, Sisvinhalli, Hebsur, Kusugali, Hubli Jn.

07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07338 train time table, travelling by 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Guntakal Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The departure time of train 07338 from Guntakal Jn is 14:40. The next stopping station is Bantanahal at a distance of 10km.

2. Bantanahal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Bantanahal is BLL. The arrival time of 07338 at Bantanahal is 14:52. The departure time of train 07338 from Bantanahal is 14:53. The total halt time of train 07338 at Bantanahal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bevinahalu at a distance of 7km.

3. Bevinahalu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Bevinahalu is BNL. The arrival time of 07338 at Bevinahalu is 15:03. The departure time of train 07338 from Bevinahalu is 15:04. The total halt time of train 07338 at Bevinahalu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bantanahal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Virapur at a distance of 8km.

4. Virapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Virapur is VP. The arrival time of 07338 at Virapur is 15:13. The departure time of train 07338 from Virapur is 15:14. The total halt time of train 07338 at Virapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bevinahalu is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hagari at a distance of 9km.

5. Hagari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Hagari is HGI. The arrival time of 07338 at Hagari is 15:19. The departure time of train 07338 from Hagari is 15:20. The total halt time of train 07338 at Hagari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Jn at a distance of 13km.

6. Bellary Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Bellary Jn is BAY. The arrival time of 07338 at Bellary Jn is 15:45. The departure time of train 07338 from Bellary Jn is 15:50. The total halt time of train 07338 at Bellary Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hagari is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Cant at a distance of 5km.

7. Bellary Cant

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Bellary Cant is BYC. The arrival time of 07338 at Bellary Cant is 15:58. The departure time of train 07338 from Bellary Cant is 15:59. The total halt time of train 07338 at Bellary Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kudatini at a distance of 15km.

8. Kudatini

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Kudatini is KDN. The arrival time of 07338 at Kudatini is 16:11. The departure time of train 07338 from Kudatini is 16:12. The total halt time of train 07338 at Kudatini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Cant is 15km away. The next stopping station is Duroji at a distance of 7km.

9. Duroji

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Duroji is DAJ. The arrival time of 07338 at Duroji is 16:22. The departure time of train 07338 from Duroji is 16:23. The total halt time of train 07338 at Duroji is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudatini is 7km away. The next stopping station is Toranagallu at a distance of 6km.

10. Toranagallu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Toranagallu is TNGL. The arrival time of 07338 at Toranagallu is 16:33. The departure time of train 07338 from Toranagallu is 16:35. The total halt time of train 07338 at Toranagallu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duroji is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gadiganuru at a distance of 7km.

11. Gadiganuru

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Gadiganuru is GNR. The arrival time of 07338 at Gadiganuru is 16:45. The departure time of train 07338 from Gadiganuru is 16:46. The total halt time of train 07338 at Gadiganuru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Toranagallu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hospet Jn at a distance of 26km.

12. Hospet Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Hospet Jn is HPT. The arrival time of 07338 at Hospet Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 07338 from Hospet Jn is 17:20. The total halt time of train 07338 at Hospet Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadiganuru is 26km away. The next stopping station is Munirabad at a distance of 6km.

13. Munirabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Munirabad is MRB. The arrival time of 07338 at Munirabad is 17:30. The departure time of train 07338 from Munirabad is 17:31. The total halt time of train 07338 at Munirabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hospet Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hitnal at a distance of 3km.

14. Hitnal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Hitnal is HTNL. The arrival time of 07338 at Hitnal is 17:37. The departure time of train 07338 from Hitnal is 17:38. The total halt time of train 07338 at Hitnal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munirabad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ginigera at a distance of 7km.

15. Ginigera

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Ginigera is GIN. The arrival time of 07338 at Ginigera is 17:44. The departure time of train 07338 from Ginigera is 17:45. The total halt time of train 07338 at Ginigera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hitnal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Koppal at a distance of 11km.

16. Koppal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Koppal is KBL. The arrival time of 07338 at Koppal is 17:58. The departure time of train 07338 from Koppal is 18:00. The total halt time of train 07338 at Koppal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ginigera is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhanapur at a distance of 13km.

17. Bhanapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Bhanapur is BNP. The arrival time of 07338 at Bhanapur is 18:10. The departure time of train 07338 from Bhanapur is 18:11. The total halt time of train 07338 at Bhanapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koppal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Banni Koppa at a distance of 10km.

18. Banni Koppa

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Banni Koppa is BNA. The arrival time of 07338 at Banni Koppa is 18:21. The departure time of train 07338 from Banni Koppa is 18:22. The total halt time of train 07338 at Banni Koppa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhanapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sompur Road at a distance of 8km.

19. Sompur Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Sompur Road is SOQ. The arrival time of 07338 at Sompur Road is 18:31. The departure time of train 07338 from Sompur Road is 18:32. The total halt time of train 07338 at Sompur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banni Koppa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Harlapur at a distance of 9km.

20. Harlapur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Harlapur is RLP. The arrival time of 07338 at Harlapur is 18:40. The departure time of train 07338 from Harlapur is 18:41. The total halt time of train 07338 at Harlapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sompur Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanginhal at a distance of 9km.

21. Kanginhal

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Kanginhal is KGX. The arrival time of 07338 at Kanginhal is 18:50. The departure time of train 07338 from Kanginhal is 18:51. The total halt time of train 07338 at Kanginhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harlapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 9km.

22. Gadag Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 07338 at Gadag Jn is 19:18. The departure time of train 07338 from Gadag Jn is 19:20. The total halt time of train 07338 at Gadag Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanginhal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hulkoti at a distance of 13km.

23. Hulkoti

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Hulkoti is LKT. The arrival time of 07338 at Hulkoti is 19:39. The departure time of train 07338 from Hulkoti is 19:40. The total halt time of train 07338 at Hulkoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Annigeri at a distance of 10km.

24. Annigeri

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Annigeri is NGR. The arrival time of 07338 at Annigeri is 19:54. The departure time of train 07338 from Annigeri is 19:55. The total halt time of train 07338 at Annigeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hulkoti is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sisvinhalli at a distance of 12km.

25. Sisvinhalli

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Sisvinhalli is SVHE. The arrival time of 07338 at Sisvinhalli is 20:09. The departure time of train 07338 from Sisvinhalli is 20:10. The total halt time of train 07338 at Sisvinhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annigeri is 12km away. The next stopping station is Hebsur at a distance of 4km.

26. Hebsur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Hebsur is HBS. The arrival time of 07338 at Hebsur is 20:19. The departure time of train 07338 from Hebsur is 20:20. The total halt time of train 07338 at Hebsur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sisvinhalli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kusugali at a distance of 9km.

27. Kusugali

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Kusugali is KUG. The arrival time of 07338 at Kusugali is 20:30. The departure time of train 07338 from Kusugali is 20:31. The total halt time of train 07338 at Kusugali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hebsur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 10km.

28. Hubli Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special at a distance of 256 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 07338 at Hubli Jn is 21:25. The previous stopping station, Kusugali is 10km away.

07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special?

Bellary Junction, Hospet Junction are major halts where Bay UBL Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07338 Bay UBL Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Bay UBL Passenger Special?

Train number of Bay UBL Passenger Special is 07338. You can check entire Bay UBL Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07338 train schedule Bay UBL Passenger Special train time table Bay UBL Passenger Special ka time table Bay UBL Passenger Special kitne baje hai Bay UBL Passenger Special ka number07338 train time table