07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Hubli Junction Chitradurg   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hubli Junction
(UBL)

07:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kundgol
(KNO)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Saunshi
(SNH)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gudgeri
(GDI)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kalas Halt
(KALS)
07:51
07:52
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Yalvigi
(YLG)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Savanur
(SVNR)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kalsur
(KVS)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Karajgi
(KJG)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Haveri
(HVR)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Byadgi
(BYD)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Devargudda
(DAD)
09:25
09:26
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ranibennur
(RNR)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chalgeri
(CLI)
09:47
09:48
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Harihar
(HRR)
10:02
10:05
Halt: 3 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Davangere
(DVG)
10:23
10:25
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tolahunse
(THN)
10:37
10:38
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Hanumanahalli
(HNH)
10:43
10:44
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kodaganur
(KAG)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mayakonda
(MYK)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sasalu
(SLU)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chikjajur Junction
(JRU)
11:50
12:10
Halt: 20 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Chikkandawadi
(CKVD)
12:16
12:17
Halt: 1 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Amritapura
(AMC)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bettadnagenhali
(BTGH)
12:32
12:33
Halt: 1 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Haliyuru
(HLV)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Chitradurg
(CTA)
13:35
224 Km
Day 1
daily

07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Hubli Jn (UBL) and Chitradurg (CTA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07347. At the top of the page, one can find the 07347 train route and the 07347 train time table. It departs from the source station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chitradurg (CTA) at 13:35 on day 1. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 224 kilometre. 07347 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Hubli Jn, Kundgol, Saunshi, Gudgeri, Kalas Halt, Yalvigi, Savanur, Kalsur, Karajgi, Haveri, Byadgi, Devargudda, Ranibennur, Chalgeri, Harihar, Davangere, Tolahunse, Hanumanahalli, Kodaganur, Mayakonda, Sasalu, Chikjajur Jn, Chikkandawadi, Amritapura, Bettadnagenhali, Haliyuru, Chitradurg.

07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07347 train time table, travelling by 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hubli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The departure time of train 07347 from Hubli Jn is 07:10. The next stopping station is Kundgol at a distance of 16km.

2. Kundgol

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kundgol is KNO. The arrival time of 07347 at Kundgol is 07:24. The departure time of train 07347 from Kundgol is 07:25. The total halt time of train 07347 at Kundgol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Saunshi at a distance of 8km.

3. Saunshi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Saunshi is SNH. The arrival time of 07347 at Saunshi is 07:34. The departure time of train 07347 from Saunshi is 07:35. The total halt time of train 07347 at Saunshi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundgol is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gudgeri at a distance of 11km.

4. Gudgeri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Gudgeri is GDI. The arrival time of 07347 at Gudgeri is 07:44. The departure time of train 07347 from Gudgeri is 07:45. The total halt time of train 07347 at Gudgeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saunshi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kalas Halt at a distance of 6km.

5. Kalas Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kalas Halt is KALS. The arrival time of 07347 at Kalas Halt is 07:51. The departure time of train 07347 from Kalas Halt is 07:52. The total halt time of train 07347 at Kalas Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudgeri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Yalvigi at a distance of 6km.

6. Yalvigi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Yalvigi is YLG. The arrival time of 07347 at Yalvigi is 08:04. The departure time of train 07347 from Yalvigi is 08:05. The total halt time of train 07347 at Yalvigi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalas Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Savanur at a distance of 8km.

7. Savanur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Savanur is SVNR. The arrival time of 07347 at Savanur is 08:14. The departure time of train 07347 from Savanur is 08:15. The total halt time of train 07347 at Savanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yalvigi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kalsur at a distance of 9km.

8. Kalsur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kalsur is KVS. The arrival time of 07347 at Kalsur is 08:24. The departure time of train 07347 from Kalsur is 08:25. The total halt time of train 07347 at Kalsur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Savanur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Karajgi at a distance of 4km.

9. Karajgi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Karajgi is KJG. The arrival time of 07347 at Karajgi is 08:48. The departure time of train 07347 from Karajgi is 08:50. The total halt time of train 07347 at Karajgi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalsur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 7km.

10. Haveri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 07347 at Haveri is 08:58. The departure time of train 07347 from Haveri is 09:00. The total halt time of train 07347 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karajgi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Byadgi at a distance of 14km.

11. Byadgi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Byadgi is BYD. The arrival time of 07347 at Byadgi is 09:14. The departure time of train 07347 from Byadgi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 07347 at Byadgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 14km away. The next stopping station is Devargudda at a distance of 11km.

12. Devargudda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Devargudda is DAD. The arrival time of 07347 at Devargudda is 09:25. The departure time of train 07347 from Devargudda is 09:26. The total halt time of train 07347 at Devargudda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byadgi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 8km.

13. Ranibennur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 07347 at Ranibennur is 09:33. The departure time of train 07347 from Ranibennur is 09:35. The total halt time of train 07347 at Ranibennur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devargudda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chalgeri at a distance of 13km.

14. Chalgeri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Chalgeri is CLI. The arrival time of 07347 at Chalgeri is 09:47. The departure time of train 07347 from Chalgeri is 09:48. The total halt time of train 07347 at Chalgeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 9km.

15. Harihar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 07347 at Harihar is 10:02. The departure time of train 07347 from Harihar is 10:05. The total halt time of train 07347 at Harihar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalgeri is 9km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 14km.

16. Davangere

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 07347 at Davangere is 10:23. The departure time of train 07347 from Davangere is 10:25. The total halt time of train 07347 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tolahunse at a distance of 9km.

17. Tolahunse

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tolahunse is THN. The arrival time of 07347 at Tolahunse is 10:37. The departure time of train 07347 from Tolahunse is 10:38. The total halt time of train 07347 at Tolahunse is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hanumanahalli at a distance of 6km.

18. Hanumanahalli

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hanumanahalli is HNH. The arrival time of 07347 at Hanumanahalli is 10:43. The departure time of train 07347 from Hanumanahalli is 10:44. The total halt time of train 07347 at Hanumanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tolahunse is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kodaganur at a distance of 5km.

19. Kodaganur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kodaganur is KAG. The arrival time of 07347 at Kodaganur is 10:49. The departure time of train 07347 from Kodaganur is 10:50. The total halt time of train 07347 at Kodaganur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumanahalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mayakonda at a distance of 8km.

20. Mayakonda

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Mayakonda is MYK. The arrival time of 07347 at Mayakonda is 10:59. The departure time of train 07347 from Mayakonda is 11:00. The total halt time of train 07347 at Mayakonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodaganur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sasalu at a distance of 8km.

21. Sasalu

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Sasalu is SLU. The arrival time of 07347 at Sasalu is 11:09. The departure time of train 07347 from Sasalu is 11:10. The total halt time of train 07347 at Sasalu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayakonda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chikjajur Jn at a distance of 10km.

22. Chikjajur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Chikjajur Jn is JRU. The arrival time of 07347 at Chikjajur Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 07347 from Chikjajur Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 07347 at Chikjajur Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasalu is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chikkandawadi at a distance of 5km.

23. Chikkandawadi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Chikkandawadi is CKVD. The arrival time of 07347 at Chikkandawadi is 12:16. The departure time of train 07347 from Chikkandawadi is 12:17. The total halt time of train 07347 at Chikkandawadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikjajur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Amritapura at a distance of 8km.

24. Amritapura

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Amritapura is AMC. The arrival time of 07347 at Amritapura is 12:24. The departure time of train 07347 from Amritapura is 12:25. The total halt time of train 07347 at Amritapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikkandawadi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bettadnagenhali at a distance of 7km.

25. Bettadnagenhali

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bettadnagenhali is BTGH. The arrival time of 07347 at Bettadnagenhali is 12:32. The departure time of train 07347 from Bettadnagenhali is 12:33. The total halt time of train 07347 at Bettadnagenhali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Haliyuru at a distance of 5km.

26. Haliyuru

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Haliyuru is HLV. The arrival time of 07347 at Haliyuru is 12:39. The departure time of train 07347 from Haliyuru is 12:40. The total halt time of train 07347 at Haliyuru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettadnagenhali is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chitradurg at a distance of 9km.

27. Chitradurg

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Chitradurg is CTA. The arrival time of 07347 at Chitradurg is 13:35. The previous stopping station, Haliyuru is 9km away.

07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special?

Chikjajur Junction are major halts where UBL CTA Ur Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07347 UBL CTA Ur Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UBL CTA Ur Exp Special?

Train number of UBL CTA Ur Exp Special is 07347. You can check entire UBL CTA Ur Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07347 train schedule UBL CTA Ur Exp Special train time table UBL CTA Ur Exp Special ka time table UBL CTA Ur Exp Special kitne baje hai UBL CTA Ur Exp Special ka number07347 train time table