07355 UBL RMM Exp Special Train Time Table


Hubli Junction Rameswaram   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hubli Junction
(UBL)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Haveri
(HVR)
07:45
07:47
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Ranibennur
(RNR)
08:16
08:17
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Harihar
(HRR)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Davangere
(DVG)
08:55
08:57
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Chikjajur Junction
(JRU)
09:35
09:37
Halt: 2 Min
190 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Birur Junction
(RRB)
10:23
10:25
Halt: 2 Min
258 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
11:05
11:10
Halt: 5 Min
303 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Tumkur
(TK)
12:30
12:32
Halt: 2 Min
399 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
14:30
14:45
Halt: 15 Min
463 Km
Day 1
sat

11
Banaswadi
(BAND)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
475 Km
Day 1
sat

12
Hosur
(HSRA)
16:00
16:02
Halt: 2 Min
525 Km
Day 1
sat

13
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
16:50
16:52
Halt: 2 Min
617 Km
Day 1
sat

14
Salem Junction
(SA)
19:50
19:55
Halt: 5 Min
684 Km
Day 1
sat

15
Namakkal
(NMKL)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
735 Km
Day 1
sat

16
Karur
(KRR)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
769 Km
Day 1
sat

17
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
00:22
00:27
Halt: 5 Min
844 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
897 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Karaikkudi Junction
(KKDI)
02:10
02:12
Halt: 2 Min
934 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Manamadurai Junction
(MNM)
03:30
03:35
Halt: 5 Min
995 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
04:23
04:25
Halt: 2 Min
1054 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Rameswaram
(RMM)
06:15
1108 Km
Day 2
sun

07355 UBL RMM Exp Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Hubli Jn (UBL) and Rameswaram (RMM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07355. At the top of the page, one can find the 07355 train route and the 07355 train time table. It departs from the source station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rameswaram (RMM) at 06:15 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1108 kilometre. 07355 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Hubli Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Chikjajur Jn, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Tumkur, Yasvantpur Jn, Banaswadi, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem Jn, Namakkal, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Pudukkottai, Karaikkudi Jn, Manamadurai Jn, Ramanathapuram, Rameswaram.

07355 UBL RMM Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07355 train time table, travelling by 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hubli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The departure time of train 07355 from Hubli Jn is 06:30. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 75km.

2. Haveri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 07355 at Haveri is 07:45. The departure time of train 07355 from Haveri is 07:47. The total halt time of train 07355 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 33km.

3. Ranibennur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 07355 at Ranibennur is 08:16. The departure time of train 07355 from Ranibennur is 08:17. The total halt time of train 07355 at Ranibennur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 33km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 22km.

4. Harihar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 07355 at Harihar is 08:38. The departure time of train 07355 from Harihar is 08:40. The total halt time of train 07355 at Harihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 14km.

5. Davangere

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 07355 at Davangere is 08:55. The departure time of train 07355 from Davangere is 08:57. The total halt time of train 07355 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Chikjajur Jn at a distance of 46km.

6. Chikjajur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Chikjajur Jn is JRU. The arrival time of 07355 at Chikjajur Jn is 09:35. The departure time of train 07355 from Chikjajur Jn is 09:37. The total halt time of train 07355 at Chikjajur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 46km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 68km.

7. Birur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 07355 at Birur Jn is 10:23. The departure time of train 07355 from Birur Jn is 10:25. The total halt time of train 07355 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikjajur Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 45km.

8. Arsikere Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 07355 at Arsikere Jn is 11:05. The departure time of train 07355 from Arsikere Jn is 11:10. The total halt time of train 07355 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 96km.

9. Tumkur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 07355 at Tumkur is 12:30. The departure time of train 07355 from Tumkur is 12:32. The total halt time of train 07355 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 96km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 64km.

10. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 07355 at Yasvantpur Jn is 14:30. The departure time of train 07355 from Yasvantpur Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 07355 at Yasvantpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Banaswadi at a distance of 12km.

11. Banaswadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Banaswadi is BAND. The arrival time of 07355 at Banaswadi is 15:08. The departure time of train 07355 from Banaswadi is 15:10. The total halt time of train 07355 at Banaswadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Hosur at a distance of 50km.

12. Hosur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 525 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hosur is HSRA. The arrival time of 07355 at Hosur is 16:00. The departure time of train 07355 from Hosur is 16:02. The total halt time of train 07355 at Hosur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaswadi is 50km away. The next stopping station is Dharmapuri at a distance of 92km.

13. Dharmapuri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 617 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Dharmapuri is DPJ. The arrival time of 07355 at Dharmapuri is 16:50. The departure time of train 07355 from Dharmapuri is 16:52. The total halt time of train 07355 at Dharmapuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hosur is 92km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 67km.

14. Salem Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 684 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 07355 at Salem Jn is 19:50. The departure time of train 07355 from Salem Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 07355 at Salem Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmapuri is 67km away. The next stopping station is Namakkal at a distance of 51km.

15. Namakkal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 735 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Namakkal is NMKL. The arrival time of 07355 at Namakkal is 20:44. The departure time of train 07355 from Namakkal is 20:45. The total halt time of train 07355 at Namakkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 34km.

16. Karur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 769 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 07355 at Karur is 21:58. The departure time of train 07355 from Karur is 22:00. The total halt time of train 07355 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namakkal is 34km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 75km.

17. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 844 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 07355 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 00:22. The departure time of train 07355 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 00:27. The total halt time of train 07355 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 75km away. The next stopping station is Pudukkottai at a distance of 53km.

18. Pudukkottai

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 897 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Pudukkottai is PDKT. The arrival time of 07355 at Pudukkottai is 01:03. The departure time of train 07355 from Pudukkottai is 01:05. The total halt time of train 07355 at Pudukkottai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Karaikkudi Jn at a distance of 37km.

19. Karaikkudi Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 934 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Karaikkudi Jn is KKDI. The arrival time of 07355 at Karaikkudi Jn is 02:10. The departure time of train 07355 from Karaikkudi Jn is 02:12. The total halt time of train 07355 at Karaikkudi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pudukkottai is 37km away. The next stopping station is Manamadurai Jn at a distance of 61km.

20. Manamadurai Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 995 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Manamadurai Jn is MNM. The arrival time of 07355 at Manamadurai Jn is 03:30. The departure time of train 07355 from Manamadurai Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 07355 at Manamadurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karaikkudi Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Ramanathapuram at a distance of 59km.

21. Ramanathapuram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 1054 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ramanathapuram is RMD. The arrival time of 07355 at Ramanathapuram is 04:23. The departure time of train 07355 from Ramanathapuram is 04:25. The total halt time of train 07355 at Ramanathapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manamadurai Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Rameswaram at a distance of 54km.

22. Rameswaram

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special at a distance of 1108 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Rameswaram is RMM. The arrival time of 07355 at Rameswaram is 06:15. The previous stopping station, Ramanathapuram is 54km away.

07355 UBL RMM Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special?

Arsikere Junction, Yasvantpur Junction, Salem Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Manamadurai Junction are major halts where UBL RMM Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07355 UBL RMM Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UBL RMM Exp Special?

Train number of UBL RMM Exp Special is 07355. You can check entire UBL RMM Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07355 train schedule UBL RMM Exp Special train time table UBL RMM Exp Special ka time table UBL RMM Exp Special kitne baje hai UBL RMM Exp Special ka number07355 train time table