07356 RMM UBL Exp Special Train Time Table


Rameswaram Hubli Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  22 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rameswaram
(RMM)

21:00
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
21:54
21:55
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Manamadurai Junction
(MNM)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Karaikkudi Junction
(KKDI)
00:03
00:05
Halt: 2 Min
175 Km
Day 2
mon

5
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
00:50
00:52
Halt: 2 Min
211 Km
Day 2
mon

6
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
02:05
02:10
Halt: 5 Min
264 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Karur
(KRR)
03:48
03:50
Halt: 2 Min
340 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Namakkal
(NMKL)
04:19
04:20
Halt: 1 Min
374 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Salem Junction
(SA)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
424 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
07:13
07:15
Halt: 2 Min
491 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Hosur
(HSRA)
08:50
08:52
Halt: 2 Min
583 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Banaswadi
(BAND)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
633 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
11:30
12:30
Halt: 60 Min
646 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Tumkur
(TK)
13:18
13:20
Halt: 2 Min
709 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
804 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Birur Junction
(RRB)
15:20
15:22
Halt: 2 Min
849 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Chikjajur Junction
(JRU)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
918 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Davangere
(DVG)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
964 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Harihar
(HRR)
17:05
17:07
Halt: 2 Min
977 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Ranibennur
(RNR)
17:28
17:30
Halt: 2 Min
1000 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Haveri
(HVR)
17:56
17:58
Halt: 2 Min
1032 Km
Day 2
mon

22
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
19:25
1108 Km
Day 2
mon

07356 RMM UBL Exp Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Rameswaram (RMM) and Hubli Jn (UBL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07356. At the top of the page, one can find the 07356 train route and the 07356 train time table. It departs from the source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 19:25 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1108 kilometre. 07356 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Rameswaram, Ramanathapuram, Manamadurai Jn, Karaikkudi Jn, Pudukkottai, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Karur, Namakkal, Salem Jn, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Banaswadi, Yasvantpur Jn, Tumkur, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Chikjajur Jn, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, Hubli Jn.

07356 RMM UBL Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07356 train time table, travelling by 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rameswaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special. The station code of Rameswaram is RMM. The departure time of train 07356 from Rameswaram is 21:00. The next stopping station is Ramanathapuram at a distance of 54km.

2. Ramanathapuram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Ramanathapuram is RMD. The arrival time of 07356 at Ramanathapuram is 21:54. The departure time of train 07356 from Ramanathapuram is 21:55. The total halt time of train 07356 at Ramanathapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rameswaram is 54km away. The next stopping station is Manamadurai Jn at a distance of 60km.

3. Manamadurai Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Manamadurai Jn is MNM. The arrival time of 07356 at Manamadurai Jn is 22:58. The departure time of train 07356 from Manamadurai Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 07356 at Manamadurai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanathapuram is 60km away. The next stopping station is Karaikkudi Jn at a distance of 61km.

4. Karaikkudi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Karaikkudi Jn is KKDI. The arrival time of 07356 at Karaikkudi Jn is 00:03. The departure time of train 07356 from Karaikkudi Jn is 00:05. The total halt time of train 07356 at Karaikkudi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manamadurai Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Pudukkottai at a distance of 36km.

5. Pudukkottai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Pudukkottai is PDKT. The arrival time of 07356 at Pudukkottai is 00:50. The departure time of train 07356 from Pudukkottai is 00:52. The total halt time of train 07356 at Pudukkottai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karaikkudi Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 53km.

6. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 07356 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 02:05. The departure time of train 07356 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 07356 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pudukkottai is 53km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 76km.

7. Karur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 07356 at Karur is 03:48. The departure time of train 07356 from Karur is 03:50. The total halt time of train 07356 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Namakkal at a distance of 34km.

8. Namakkal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Namakkal is NMKL. The arrival time of 07356 at Namakkal is 04:19. The departure time of train 07356 from Namakkal is 04:20. The total halt time of train 07356 at Namakkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 50km.

9. Salem Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 07356 at Salem Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 07356 from Salem Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 07356 at Salem Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namakkal is 50km away. The next stopping station is Dharmapuri at a distance of 67km.

10. Dharmapuri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Dharmapuri is DPJ. The arrival time of 07356 at Dharmapuri is 07:13. The departure time of train 07356 from Dharmapuri is 07:15. The total halt time of train 07356 at Dharmapuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Hosur at a distance of 92km.

11. Hosur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 583 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Hosur is HSRA. The arrival time of 07356 at Hosur is 08:50. The departure time of train 07356 from Hosur is 08:52. The total halt time of train 07356 at Hosur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmapuri is 92km away. The next stopping station is Banaswadi at a distance of 50km.

12. Banaswadi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 633 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Banaswadi is BAND. The arrival time of 07356 at Banaswadi is 10:00. The departure time of train 07356 from Banaswadi is 10:02. The total halt time of train 07356 at Banaswadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hosur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 13km.

13. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 646 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 07356 at Yasvantpur Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 07356 from Yasvantpur Jn is 12:30. The total halt time of train 07356 at Yasvantpur Jn is 60 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaswadi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 63km.

14. Tumkur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 709 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 07356 at Tumkur is 13:18. The departure time of train 07356 from Tumkur is 13:20. The total halt time of train 07356 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 63km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 95km.

15. Arsikere Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 804 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 07356 at Arsikere Jn is 14:35. The departure time of train 07356 from Arsikere Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 07356 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 95km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 45km.

16. Birur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 849 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 07356 at Birur Jn is 15:20. The departure time of train 07356 from Birur Jn is 15:22. The total halt time of train 07356 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Chikjajur Jn at a distance of 69km.

17. Chikjajur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 918 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Chikjajur Jn is JRU. The arrival time of 07356 at Chikjajur Jn is 16:09. The departure time of train 07356 from Chikjajur Jn is 16:10. The total halt time of train 07356 at Chikjajur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 46km.

18. Davangere

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 964 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 07356 at Davangere is 16:48. The departure time of train 07356 from Davangere is 16:50. The total halt time of train 07356 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikjajur Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 13km.

19. Harihar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 977 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 07356 at Harihar is 17:05. The departure time of train 07356 from Harihar is 17:07. The total halt time of train 07356 at Harihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 23km.

20. Ranibennur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 1000 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 07356 at Ranibennur is 17:28. The departure time of train 07356 from Ranibennur is 17:30. The total halt time of train 07356 at Ranibennur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 23km away. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 32km.

21. Haveri

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 1032 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 07356 at Haveri is 17:56. The departure time of train 07356 from Haveri is 17:58. The total halt time of train 07356 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 76km.

22. Hubli Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special at a distance of 1108 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 07356 at Hubli Jn is 19:25. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 76km away.

07356 RMM UBL Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special?

Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Salem Junction, Yasvantpur Junction, Arsikere Junction are major halts where RMM UBL Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07356 RMM UBL Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RMM UBL Exp Special?

Train number of RMM UBL Exp Special is 07356. You can check entire RMM UBL Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07356 train schedule RMM UBL Exp Special train time table RMM UBL Exp Special ka time table RMM UBL Exp Special kitne baje hai RMM UBL Exp Special ka number07356 train time table