07369 Train Route


CMGR YPR Pass specialDAILY
1Chikkamagaluru (CMGR)
Day:1
DAILY

07:50
0 Km
2Kanive Halli (KNVH)
Day:1
DAILY
08:04
08:05
14 Km
3Sakharayapatna (SHYP)
Day:1
DAILY
08:19
08:20
28 Km
4Kadur (DRU)
Day:1
DAILY
08:55
09:10
45 Km
5Devanur (VNR)
Day:1
DAILY
09:25
09:26
62 Km
6Banavar (BVR)
Day:1
DAILY
09:36
09:37
68 Km
7Arsikere Jn (ASK)
Day:1
DAILY
09:55
10:00
84 Km
8Honnavalli Rd (HVL)
Day:1
DAILY
10:14
10:15
97 Km
9Tiptur (TTR)
Day:1
DAILY
10:25
10:27
109 Km
10Kardi (RDI)
Day:1
DAILY
10:37
10:38
120 Km
11Banasandra (BSN)
Day:1
DAILY
10:49
10:50
130 Km
12Ammasandra (AMSA)
Day:1
DAILY
10:57
10:58
136 Km
13Gubbi (GBB)
Day:1
DAILY
11:29
11:30
162 Km
14Tumkur (TK)
Day:1
DAILY
11:43
11:45
180 Km
15Kyatsandra (KIAT)
Day:1
DAILY
11:51
11:52
185 Km
16Hirehali (HHL)
Day:1
DAILY
11:58
11:59
191 Km
17Nidvanda (NDV)
Day:1
DAILY
12:09
12:10
203 Km
18Dodbele (DBL)
Day:1
DAILY
12:20
12:21
212 Km
19Golhalli (GHL)
Day:1
DAILY
12:30
12:31
223 Km
20Chik Banavar (BAW)
Day:1
DAILY
12:46
12:47
236 Km
21Yasvantpur Jn (YPR)
Day:1
DAILY
14:30
243 Km

07369 CMGR YPR Pass special is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Chikkamagaluru (CMGR) and Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07369. At the top of the page, one can find the 07369 train route and the 07369 train time table. It departs from the source station Chikkamagaluru (CMGR) at 07:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 14:30 on day 1. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 243 kilometre. 07369 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Chikkamagaluru, Kanive Halli, Sakharayapatna, Kadur, Devanur, Banavar, Arsikere Jn, Honnavalli Rd, Tiptur, Kardi, Banasandra, Ammasandra, Gubbi, Tumkur, Kyatsandra, Hirehali, Nidvanda, Dodbele, Golhalli, Chik Banavar, Yasvantpur Jn.

07369 CMGR YPR Pass special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 07369 train time table, travelling by 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Chikkamagaluru

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special. The station code of Chikkamagaluru is CMGR. The departure time of train 07369 from Chikkamagaluru is 07:50. The next stopping station is Kanive Halli at a distance of 14km.

Kanive Halli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Kanive Halli is KNVH. The arrival time of 07369 at Kanive Halli is 08:04. The departure time of train 07369 from Kanive Halli is 08:05. The total halt time of train 07369 at Kanive Halli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikkamagaluru is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sakharayapatna at a distance of 14km.

Sakharayapatna

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Sakharayapatna is SHYP. The arrival time of 07369 at Sakharayapatna is 08:19. The departure time of train 07369 from Sakharayapatna is 08:20. The total halt time of train 07369 at Sakharayapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanive Halli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kadur at a distance of 17km.

Kadur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Kadur is DRU. The arrival time of 07369 at Kadur is 08:55. The departure time of train 07369 from Kadur is 09:10. The total halt time of train 07369 at Kadur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakharayapatna is 17km away. The next stopping station is Devanur at a distance of 17km.

Devanur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Devanur is VNR. The arrival time of 07369 at Devanur is 09:25. The departure time of train 07369 from Devanur is 09:26. The total halt time of train 07369 at Devanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Banavar at a distance of 6km.

Banavar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Banavar is BVR. The arrival time of 07369 at Banavar is 09:36. The departure time of train 07369 from Banavar is 09:37. The total halt time of train 07369 at Banavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devanur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 16km.

Arsikere Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 07369 at Arsikere Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 07369 from Arsikere Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 07369 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banavar is 16km away. The next stopping station is Honnavalli Rd at a distance of 13km.

Honnavalli Rd

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Honnavalli Rd is HVL. The arrival time of 07369 at Honnavalli Rd is 10:14. The departure time of train 07369 from Honnavalli Rd is 10:15. The total halt time of train 07369 at Honnavalli Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tiptur at a distance of 12km.

Tiptur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Tiptur is TTR. The arrival time of 07369 at Tiptur is 10:25. The departure time of train 07369 from Tiptur is 10:27. The total halt time of train 07369 at Tiptur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Honnavalli Rd is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kardi at a distance of 11km.

Kardi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Kardi is RDI. The arrival time of 07369 at Kardi is 10:37. The departure time of train 07369 from Kardi is 10:38. The total halt time of train 07369 at Kardi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiptur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Banasandra at a distance of 10km.

Banasandra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Banasandra is BSN. The arrival time of 07369 at Banasandra is 10:49. The departure time of train 07369 from Banasandra is 10:50. The total halt time of train 07369 at Banasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kardi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ammasandra at a distance of 6km.

Ammasandra

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Ammasandra is AMSA. The arrival time of 07369 at Ammasandra is 10:57. The departure time of train 07369 from Ammasandra is 10:58. The total halt time of train 07369 at Ammasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasandra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gubbi at a distance of 26km.

Gubbi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Gubbi is GBB. The arrival time of 07369 at Gubbi is 11:29. The departure time of train 07369 from Gubbi is 11:30. The total halt time of train 07369 at Gubbi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ammasandra is 26km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 18km.

Tumkur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 07369 at Tumkur is 11:43. The departure time of train 07369 from Tumkur is 11:45. The total halt time of train 07369 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gubbi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kyatsandra at a distance of 5km.

Kyatsandra

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Kyatsandra is KIAT. The arrival time of 07369 at Kyatsandra is 11:51. The departure time of train 07369 from Kyatsandra is 11:52. The total halt time of train 07369 at Kyatsandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hirehali at a distance of 6km.

Hirehali

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Hirehali is HHL. The arrival time of 07369 at Hirehali is 11:58. The departure time of train 07369 from Hirehali is 11:59. The total halt time of train 07369 at Hirehali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kyatsandra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nidvanda at a distance of 12km.

Nidvanda

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Nidvanda is NDV. The arrival time of 07369 at Nidvanda is 12:09. The departure time of train 07369 from Nidvanda is 12:10. The total halt time of train 07369 at Nidvanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirehali is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dodbele at a distance of 9km.

Dodbele

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Dodbele is DBL. The arrival time of 07369 at Dodbele is 12:20. The departure time of train 07369 from Dodbele is 12:21. The total halt time of train 07369 at Dodbele is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidvanda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Golhalli at a distance of 11km.

Golhalli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Golhalli is GHL. The arrival time of 07369 at Golhalli is 12:30. The departure time of train 07369 from Golhalli is 12:31. The total halt time of train 07369 at Golhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodbele is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 13km.

Chik Banavar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 07369 at Chik Banavar is 12:46. The departure time of train 07369 from Chik Banavar is 12:47. The total halt time of train 07369 at Chik Banavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golhalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 7km.

Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Chikkamagaluru. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 07369 at Yasvantpur Jn is 14:30. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 7km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special?

Kadur, Arsikere Junction are major halts where CMGR YPR Pass special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07369 CMGR YPR Pass special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of CMGR YPR Pass special?

Train number of CMGR YPR Pass special is 07369. You can check entire CMGR YPR Pass special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

07369 train schedule CMGR YPR Pass special train time table CMGR YPR Pass special ka time table CMGR YPR Pass special kitne baje hai CMGR YPR Pass special ka number07369 train time table