07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special Train Time Table


Karatagi Hubli Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Karatagi
(KTGG)

13:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Siddapur
(SIDG)
14:07
14:08
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sriramnagar H
(SRNM)
14:15
14:16
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gangavathi
(GGVT)
14:26
14:28
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chikkabenakal
(CKBK)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jabbalgudda
(JBGD)
14:57
14:58
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Budagumpa
(BDGU)
15:09
15:10
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ginigera
(GIN)
15:25
15:26
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Koppal
(KBL)
15:40
15:42
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bhanapur
(BNP)
15:55
15:56
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Banni Koppa
(BNA)
16:08
16:09
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Harlapur
(RLP)
16:27
16:28
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hulkoti
(LKT)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Annigeri
(NGR)
17:22
17:23
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sisvinhalli
(SVHE)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
18:30
192 Km
Day 1
daily

07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Karatagi (KTGG) and Hubli Jn (UBL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07382. At the top of the page, one can find the 07382 train route and the 07382 train time table. It departs from the source station Karatagi (KTGG) at 13:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 18:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 192 kilometre. 07382 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Karatagi, Siddapur, Sriramnagar H, Gangavathi, Chikkabenakal, Jabbalgudda, Budagumpa, Ginigera, Koppal, Bhanapur, Banni Koppa, Harlapur, Gadag Jn, Hulkoti, Annigeri, Sisvinhalli, Hubli Jn.

07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07382 train time table, travelling by 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Karatagi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special. The station code of Karatagi is KTGG. The departure time of train 07382 from Karatagi is 13:55. The next stopping station is Siddapur at a distance of 12km.

2. Siddapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Siddapur is SIDG. The arrival time of 07382 at Siddapur is 14:07. The departure time of train 07382 from Siddapur is 14:08. The total halt time of train 07382 at Siddapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karatagi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sriramnagar H at a distance of 4km.

3. Sriramnagar H

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Sriramnagar H is SRNM. The arrival time of 07382 at Sriramnagar H is 14:15. The departure time of train 07382 from Sriramnagar H is 14:16. The total halt time of train 07382 at Sriramnagar H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siddapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gangavathi at a distance of 10km.

4. Gangavathi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Gangavathi is GGVT. The arrival time of 07382 at Gangavathi is 14:26. The departure time of train 07382 from Gangavathi is 14:28. The total halt time of train 07382 at Gangavathi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sriramnagar H is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chikkabenakal at a distance of 13km.

5. Chikkabenakal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Chikkabenakal is CKBK. The arrival time of 07382 at Chikkabenakal is 14:44. The departure time of train 07382 from Chikkabenakal is 14:45. The total halt time of train 07382 at Chikkabenakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangavathi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Jabbalgudda at a distance of 8km.

6. Jabbalgudda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Jabbalgudda is JBGD. The arrival time of 07382 at Jabbalgudda is 14:57. The departure time of train 07382 from Jabbalgudda is 14:58. The total halt time of train 07382 at Jabbalgudda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikkabenakal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Budagumpa at a distance of 9km.

7. Budagumpa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Budagumpa is BDGU. The arrival time of 07382 at Budagumpa is 15:09. The departure time of train 07382 from Budagumpa is 15:10. The total halt time of train 07382 at Budagumpa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabbalgudda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ginigera at a distance of 9km.

8. Ginigera

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Ginigera is GIN. The arrival time of 07382 at Ginigera is 15:25. The departure time of train 07382 from Ginigera is 15:26. The total halt time of train 07382 at Ginigera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budagumpa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Koppal at a distance of 11km.

9. Koppal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Koppal is KBL. The arrival time of 07382 at Koppal is 15:40. The departure time of train 07382 from Koppal is 15:42. The total halt time of train 07382 at Koppal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ginigera is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhanapur at a distance of 12km.

10. Bhanapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Bhanapur is BNP. The arrival time of 07382 at Bhanapur is 15:55. The departure time of train 07382 from Bhanapur is 15:56. The total halt time of train 07382 at Bhanapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koppal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Banni Koppa at a distance of 11km.

11. Banni Koppa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Banni Koppa is BNA. The arrival time of 07382 at Banni Koppa is 16:08. The departure time of train 07382 from Banni Koppa is 16:09. The total halt time of train 07382 at Banni Koppa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhanapur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Harlapur at a distance of 16km.

12. Harlapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Harlapur is RLP. The arrival time of 07382 at Harlapur is 16:27. The departure time of train 07382 from Harlapur is 16:28. The total halt time of train 07382 at Harlapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banni Koppa is 16km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 19km.

13. Gadag Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 07382 at Gadag Jn is 16:54. The departure time of train 07382 from Gadag Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 07382 at Gadag Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harlapur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Hulkoti at a distance of 13km.

14. Hulkoti

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Hulkoti is LKT. The arrival time of 07382 at Hulkoti is 17:10. The departure time of train 07382 from Hulkoti is 17:11. The total halt time of train 07382 at Hulkoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Annigeri at a distance of 10km.

15. Annigeri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Annigeri is NGR. The arrival time of 07382 at Annigeri is 17:22. The departure time of train 07382 from Annigeri is 17:23. The total halt time of train 07382 at Annigeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hulkoti is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sisvinhalli at a distance of 12km.

16. Sisvinhalli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Sisvinhalli is SVHE. The arrival time of 07382 at Sisvinhalli is 17:39. The departure time of train 07382 from Sisvinhalli is 17:40. The total halt time of train 07382 at Sisvinhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annigeri is 12km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 23km.

17. Hubli Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Karatagi. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 07382 at Hubli Jn is 18:30. The previous stopping station, Sisvinhalli is 23km away.

07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07382 KTGG UBL Pas Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KTGG UBL Pas Special?

Train number of KTGG UBL Pas Special is 07382. You can check entire KTGG UBL Pas Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07382 train schedule KTGG UBL Pas Special train time table KTGG UBL Pas Special ka time table KTGG UBL Pas Special kitne baje hai KTGG UBL Pas Special ka number07382 train time table