07414 J TPTY Train Time Table


Jalna Tirupati   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  21 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jalna
(J)

11:50
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Partur
(PTU)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Selu
(SELU)
12:44
12:45
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Manwath Road
(MVO)
13:09
13:10
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
14:00
14:20
Halt: 20 Min
114 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Gangakher
(GNH)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Parli Vaijnath
(PRLI)
16:40
17:00
Halt: 20 Min
178 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Latur Road
(LTRR)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
241 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Udgir
(UDGR)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
274 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Bhalki
(BHLK)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
317 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Bidar
(BIDR)
19:40
20:00
Halt: 20 Min
355 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Humnabad
(HMBD)
20:50
20:52
Halt: 2 Min
407 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Wadi
(WADI)
23:40
23:45
Halt: 5 Min
514 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Yadgir
(YG)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
553 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Raichur
(RC)
01:08
01:10
Halt: 2 Min
622 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
01:29
01:30
Halt: 1 Min
651 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Adoni
(AD)
01:59
02:00
Halt: 1 Min
692 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
02:45
02:50
Halt: 5 Min
744 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Tadipatri
(TU)
03:59
04:00
Halt: 1 Min
819 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Yerraguntla
(YA)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
887 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Cuddapah
(HX)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
927 Km
Day 2
mon

22
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
07:59
08:01
Halt: 2 Min
1052 Km
Day 2
mon

23
Tirupati
(TPTY)
09:15
1062 Km
Day 2
mon

07414 J TPTY is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Jalna (J) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07414. At the top of the page, one can find the 07414 train route and the 07414 train time table. It departs from the source station Jalna (J) at 11:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 09:15 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1062 kilometre. 07414 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwath Road, Parbhani Jn, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Humnabad, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Renigunta Jn, Tirupati.

07414 J TPTY Stops

If we closely look at the 07414 train time table, travelling by 07414 J TPTY gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jalna

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY. The station code of Jalna is J. The departure time of train 07414 from Jalna is 11:50. The next stopping station is Partur at a distance of 45km.

2. Partur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Partur is PTU. The arrival time of 07414 at Partur is 12:24. The departure time of train 07414 from Partur is 12:25. The total halt time of train 07414 at Partur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalna is 45km away. The next stopping station is Selu at a distance of 27km.

3. Selu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Selu is SELU. The arrival time of 07414 at Selu is 12:44. The departure time of train 07414 from Selu is 12:45. The total halt time of train 07414 at Selu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Manwath Road at a distance of 15km.

4. Manwath Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Manwath Road is MVO. The arrival time of 07414 at Manwath Road is 13:09. The departure time of train 07414 from Manwath Road is 13:10. The total halt time of train 07414 at Manwath Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Selu is 15km away. The next stopping station is Parbhani Jn at a distance of 27km.

5. Parbhani Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The arrival time of 07414 at Parbhani Jn is 14:00. The departure time of train 07414 from Parbhani Jn is 14:20. The total halt time of train 07414 at Parbhani Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwath Road is 27km away. The next stopping station is Gangakher at a distance of 35km.

6. Gangakher

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Gangakher is GNH. The arrival time of 07414 at Gangakher is 15:14. The departure time of train 07414 from Gangakher is 15:15. The total halt time of train 07414 at Gangakher is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Parli Vaijnath at a distance of 29km.

7. Parli Vaijnath

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Parli Vaijnath is PRLI. The arrival time of 07414 at Parli Vaijnath is 16:40. The departure time of train 07414 from Parli Vaijnath is 17:00. The total halt time of train 07414 at Parli Vaijnath is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangakher is 29km away. The next stopping station is Latur Road at a distance of 63km.

8. Latur Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Latur Road is LTRR. The arrival time of 07414 at Latur Road is 18:00. The departure time of train 07414 from Latur Road is 18:02. The total halt time of train 07414 at Latur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parli Vaijnath is 63km away. The next stopping station is Udgir at a distance of 33km.

9. Udgir

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Udgir is UDGR. The arrival time of 07414 at Udgir is 18:36. The departure time of train 07414 from Udgir is 18:37. The total halt time of train 07414 at Udgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bhalki at a distance of 43km.

10. Bhalki

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Bhalki is BHLK. The arrival time of 07414 at Bhalki is 19:06. The departure time of train 07414 from Bhalki is 19:07. The total halt time of train 07414 at Bhalki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udgir is 43km away. The next stopping station is Bidar at a distance of 38km.

11. Bidar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 355 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Bidar is BIDR. The arrival time of 07414 at Bidar is 19:40. The departure time of train 07414 from Bidar is 20:00. The total halt time of train 07414 at Bidar is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalki is 38km away. The next stopping station is Humnabad at a distance of 52km.

12. Humnabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Humnabad is HMBD. The arrival time of 07414 at Humnabad is 20:50. The departure time of train 07414 from Humnabad is 20:52. The total halt time of train 07414 at Humnabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 107km.

13. Wadi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 514 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 07414 at Wadi is 23:40. The departure time of train 07414 from Wadi is 23:45. The total halt time of train 07414 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Humnabad is 107km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 39km.

14. Yadgir

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 553 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 07414 at Yadgir is 00:08. The departure time of train 07414 from Yadgir is 00:10. The total halt time of train 07414 at Yadgir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 39km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 69km.

15. Raichur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 07414 at Raichur is 01:08. The departure time of train 07414 from Raichur is 01:10. The total halt time of train 07414 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 69km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 29km.

16. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 651 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 07414 at Manthralayam Rd is 01:29. The departure time of train 07414 from Manthralayam Rd is 01:30. The total halt time of train 07414 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 41km.

17. Adoni

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 692 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 07414 at Adoni is 01:59. The departure time of train 07414 from Adoni is 02:00. The total halt time of train 07414 at Adoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 41km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 52km.

18. Guntakal Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 744 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 07414 at Guntakal Jn is 02:45. The departure time of train 07414 from Guntakal Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 07414 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 52km away. The next stopping station is Tadipatri at a distance of 75km.

19. Tadipatri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 819 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Tadipatri is TU. The arrival time of 07414 at Tadipatri is 03:59. The departure time of train 07414 from Tadipatri is 04:00. The total halt time of train 07414 at Tadipatri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Yerraguntla at a distance of 68km.

20. Yerraguntla

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 887 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Yerraguntla is YA. The arrival time of 07414 at Yerraguntla is 04:59. The departure time of train 07414 from Yerraguntla is 05:00. The total halt time of train 07414 at Yerraguntla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadipatri is 68km away. The next stopping station is Cuddapah at a distance of 40km.

21. Cuddapah

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 927 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The arrival time of 07414 at Cuddapah is 05:38. The departure time of train 07414 from Cuddapah is 05:40. The total halt time of train 07414 at Cuddapah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yerraguntla is 40km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 125km.

22. Renigunta Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 1052 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 07414 at Renigunta Jn is 07:59. The departure time of train 07414 from Renigunta Jn is 08:01. The total halt time of train 07414 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 125km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 10km.

23. Tirupati

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07414 J TPTY at a distance of 1062 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 07414 at Tirupati is 09:15. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 10km away.

07414 J TPTY FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07414 J TPTY?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07414 J TPTY running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07414 J TPTY?

Parbhani Junction, Parli Vaijnath, Bidar, Wadi, Guntakal Junction are major halts where J TPTY halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07414 J TPTY online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07414 J TPTY IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of J TPTY?

Train number of J TPTY is 07414. You can check entire J TPTY train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07414 train schedule J TPTY train time table J TPTY ka time table J TPTY kitne baje hai J TPTY ka number07414 train time table