07427 LTT NED Train Time Table


Lokmanyatilak Nanded   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

16:40
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
17:17
17:20
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
121 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:42
20:45
Halt: 3 Min
171 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
312 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
00:30
00:35
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Malkapur
(MKU)
01:15
01:17
Halt: 2 Min
479 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Akola Junction
(AK)
02:30
02:50
Halt: 20 Min
569 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Washim
(WHM)
03:54
03:55
Halt: 1 Min
650 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
04:54
04:55
Halt: 1 Min
697 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Basmat
(BMF)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
755 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Purna Junction
(PAU)
06:30
07:00
Halt: 30 Min
778 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Nanded
(NED)
08:05
808 Km
Day 2
wed

07427 LTT NED is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Nanded (NED) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07427. At the top of the page, one can find the 07427 train route and the 07427 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nanded (NED) at 08:05 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 808 kilometre. 07427 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Kalyan Jn, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Jn, Chalisgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Akola Jn, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Basmat, Purna Jn, Nanded.

07427 LTT NED Stops

If we closely look at the 07427 train time table, travelling by 07427 LTT NED gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 07427 from Lokmanyatilak is 16:40. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 37km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 07427 at Kalyan Jn is 17:17. The departure time of train 07427 from Kalyan Jn is 17:20. The total halt time of train 07427 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 37km away. The next stopping station is Igatpuri at a distance of 84km.

3. Igatpuri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Igatpuri is IGP. The arrival time of 07427 at Igatpuri is 20:00. The departure time of train 07427 from Igatpuri is 20:05. The total halt time of train 07427 at Igatpuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 50km.

4. Nasik Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 07427 at Nasik Road is 20:42. The departure time of train 07427 from Nasik Road is 20:45. The total halt time of train 07427 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Igatpuri is 50km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 73km.

5. Manmad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 07427 at Manmad Jn is 21:58. The departure time of train 07427 from Manmad Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 07427 at Manmad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Chalisgaon Jn at a distance of 68km.

6. Chalisgaon Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Chalisgaon Jn is CSN. The arrival time of 07427 at Chalisgaon Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 07427 from Chalisgaon Jn is 22:42. The total halt time of train 07427 at Chalisgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 116km.

7. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 07427 at Bhusaval Jn is 00:30. The departure time of train 07427 from Bhusaval Jn is 00:35. The total halt time of train 07427 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalisgaon Jn is 116km away. The next stopping station is Malkapur at a distance of 51km.

8. Malkapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Malkapur is MKU. The arrival time of 07427 at Malkapur is 01:15. The departure time of train 07427 from Malkapur is 01:17. The total halt time of train 07427 at Malkapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 90km.

9. Akola Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 07427 at Akola Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 07427 from Akola Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 07427 at Akola Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkapur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Washim at a distance of 81km.

10. Washim

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 650 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Washim is WHM. The arrival time of 07427 at Washim is 03:54. The departure time of train 07427 from Washim is 03:55. The total halt time of train 07427 at Washim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Hingoli Deccan at a distance of 47km.

11. Hingoli Deccan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 697 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Hingoli Deccan is HNL. The arrival time of 07427 at Hingoli Deccan is 04:54. The departure time of train 07427 from Hingoli Deccan is 04:55. The total halt time of train 07427 at Hingoli Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washim is 47km away. The next stopping station is Basmat at a distance of 58km.

12. Basmat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 755 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Basmat is BMF. The arrival time of 07427 at Basmat is 05:39. The departure time of train 07427 from Basmat is 05:40. The total halt time of train 07427 at Basmat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hingoli Deccan is 58km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 23km.

13. Purna Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 778 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 07427 at Purna Jn is 06:30. The departure time of train 07427 from Purna Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 07427 at Purna Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basmat is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 30km.

14. Nanded

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07427 LTT NED at a distance of 808 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 07427 at Nanded is 08:05. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 30km away.

07427 LTT NED FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07427 LTT NED?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07427 LTT NED running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07427 LTT NED?

Igatpuri, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Purna Junction are major halts where LTT NED halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07427 LTT NED online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07427 LTT NED IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT NED?

Train number of LTT NED is 07427. You can check entire LTT NED train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07427 train schedule LTT NED train time table LTT NED ka time table LTT NED kitne baje hai LTT NED ka number07427 train time table