07428 NED LTT Train Time Table


Nanded Lokmanyatilak   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nanded
(NED)

21:15
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Purna Junction
(PAU)
21:55
22:15
Halt: 20 Min
30 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Basmat
(BMF)
22:34
22:35
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
23:44
23:45
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Washim
(WHM)
01:14
01:15
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 2
thu

6
Akola Junction
(AK)
03:10
03:35
Halt: 25 Min
240 Km
Day 2
thu

7
Malkapur
(MKU)
04:33
04:35
Halt: 2 Min
329 Km
Day 2
thu

8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
05:40
05:45
Halt: 5 Min
380 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
564 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:22
09:25
Halt: 3 Min
637 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:25
10:30
Halt: 5 Min
687 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
11:52
11:55
Halt: 3 Min
771 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
13:00
808 Km
Day 2
thu

07428 NED LTT is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Nanded (NED) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07428. At the top of the page, one can find the 07428 train route and the 07428 train time table. It departs from the source station Nanded (NED) at 21:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 13:00 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 808 kilometre. 07428 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Nanded, Purna Jn, Basmat, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola Jn, Malkapur, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Jn, Lokmanyatilak.

07428 NED LTT Stops

If we closely look at the 07428 train time table, travelling by 07428 NED LTT gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nanded

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT. The station code of Nanded is NED. The departure time of train 07428 from Nanded is 21:15. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 30km.

2. Purna Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 07428 at Purna Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 07428 from Purna Jn is 22:15. The total halt time of train 07428 at Purna Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 30km away. The next stopping station is Basmat at a distance of 23km.

3. Basmat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Basmat is BMF. The arrival time of 07428 at Basmat is 22:34. The departure time of train 07428 from Basmat is 22:35. The total halt time of train 07428 at Basmat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Hingoli Deccan at a distance of 58km.

4. Hingoli Deccan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Hingoli Deccan is HNL. The arrival time of 07428 at Hingoli Deccan is 23:44. The departure time of train 07428 from Hingoli Deccan is 23:45. The total halt time of train 07428 at Hingoli Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basmat is 58km away. The next stopping station is Washim at a distance of 47km.

5. Washim

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Washim is WHM. The arrival time of 07428 at Washim is 01:14. The departure time of train 07428 from Washim is 01:15. The total halt time of train 07428 at Washim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hingoli Deccan is 47km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 82km.

6. Akola Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 07428 at Akola Jn is 03:10. The departure time of train 07428 from Akola Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 07428 at Akola Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washim is 82km away. The next stopping station is Malkapur at a distance of 89km.

7. Malkapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Malkapur is MKU. The arrival time of 07428 at Malkapur is 04:33. The departure time of train 07428 from Malkapur is 04:35. The total halt time of train 07428 at Malkapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 51km.

8. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 07428 at Bhusaval Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 07428 from Bhusaval Jn is 05:45. The total halt time of train 07428 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkapur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

9. Manmad Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT at a distance of 564 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 07428 at Manmad Jn is 08:18. The departure time of train 07428 from Manmad Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 07428 at Manmad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

10. Nasik Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT at a distance of 637 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 07428 at Nasik Road is 09:22. The departure time of train 07428 from Nasik Road is 09:25. The total halt time of train 07428 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Igatpuri at a distance of 50km.

11. Igatpuri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT at a distance of 687 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Igatpuri is IGP. The arrival time of 07428 at Igatpuri is 10:25. The departure time of train 07428 from Igatpuri is 10:30. The total halt time of train 07428 at Igatpuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 50km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 84km.

12. Kalyan Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT at a distance of 771 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 07428 at Kalyan Jn is 11:52. The departure time of train 07428 from Kalyan Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 07428 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Igatpuri is 84km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 37km.

13. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07428 NED LTT at a distance of 808 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 07428 at Lokmanyatilak is 13:00. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 37km away.

07428 NED LTT FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07428 NED LTT?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07428 NED LTT running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07428 NED LTT?

Purna Junction, Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Igatpuri are major halts where NED LTT halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07428 NED LTT online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07428 NED LTT IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NED LTT?

Train number of NED LTT is 07428. You can check entire NED LTT train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07428 train schedule NED LTT train time table NED LTT ka time table NED LTT kitne baje hai NED LTT ka number07428 train time table