07446 LPI CCT Train Time Table


Lingampalli Kakinada Town   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lingampalli
(LPI)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

2
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
19:05
19:10
Halt: 5 Min
23 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

3
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
20:26
20:28
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

4
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

5
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
21:42
21:43
Halt: 1 Min
230 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

6
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
22:09
22:10
Halt: 1 Min
262 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

7
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
23:00
23:05
Halt: 5 Min
304 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

8
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
00:20
00:30
Halt: 10 Min
337 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

9
Gudivada Junction
(GDV)
01:41
01:42
Halt: 1 Min
380 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

10
Kaikolur
(KKLR)
02:09
02:10
Halt: 1 Min
409 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

11
Akividu
(AKVD)
02:29
02:30
Halt: 1 Min
426 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

12
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
02:49
02:50
Halt: 1 Min
444 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

13
Tanuku
(TNKU)
03:34
03:35
Halt: 1 Min
474 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

14
Rajamundry
(RJY)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
513 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

15
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
05:09
05:11
Halt: 2 Min
563 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

16
Kakinada Town
(CCT)
07:10
575 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

07446 LPI CCT is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Lingampalli (LPI) and Kakinada Town (CCT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07446. At the top of the page, one can find the 07446 train route and the 07446 train time table. It departs from the source station Lingampalli (LPI) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kakinada Town (CCT) at 07:10 on day 2. It runs Tue,thu,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 575 kilometre. 07446 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Lingampalli, Secunderabad Jn, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Gudivada Jn, Kaikolur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Kakinada Town.

07446 LPI CCT Stops

If we closely look at the 07446 train time table, travelling by 07446 LPI CCT gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lingampalli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The departure time of train 07446 from Lingampalli is 18:25. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 23km.

2. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 07446 at Secunderabad Jn is 19:05. The departure time of train 07446 from Secunderabad Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 07446 at Secunderabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingampalli is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nalgonda at a distance of 110km.

3. Nalgonda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Nalgonda is NLDA. The arrival time of 07446 at Nalgonda is 20:26. The departure time of train 07446 from Nalgonda is 20:28. The total halt time of train 07446 at Nalgonda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 110km away. The next stopping station is Miryalaguda at a distance of 38km.

4. Miryalaguda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Miryalaguda is MRGA. The arrival time of 07446 at Miryalaguda is 20:54. The departure time of train 07446 from Miryalaguda is 20:55. The total halt time of train 07446 at Miryalaguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalgonda is 38km away. The next stopping station is Piduguralla at a distance of 59km.

5. Piduguralla

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Piduguralla is PGRL. The arrival time of 07446 at Piduguralla is 21:42. The departure time of train 07446 from Piduguralla is 21:43. The total halt time of train 07446 at Piduguralla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miryalaguda is 59km away. The next stopping station is Sattenapalle at a distance of 32km.

6. Sattenapalle

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Sattenapalle is SAP. The arrival time of 07446 at Sattenapalle is 22:09. The departure time of train 07446 from Sattenapalle is 22:10. The total halt time of train 07446 at Sattenapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piduguralla is 32km away. The next stopping station is Guntur Jn at a distance of 42km.

7. Guntur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Guntur Jn is GNT. The arrival time of 07446 at Guntur Jn is 23:00. The departure time of train 07446 from Guntur Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 07446 at Guntur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sattenapalle is 42km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 33km.

8. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 07446 at Vijayawada Jn is 00:20. The departure time of train 07446 from Vijayawada Jn is 00:30. The total halt time of train 07446 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntur Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Gudivada Jn at a distance of 43km.

9. Gudivada Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Gudivada Jn is GDV. The arrival time of 07446 at Gudivada Jn is 01:41. The departure time of train 07446 from Gudivada Jn is 01:42. The total halt time of train 07446 at Gudivada Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kaikolur at a distance of 29km.

10. Kaikolur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Kaikolur is KKLR. The arrival time of 07446 at Kaikolur is 02:09. The departure time of train 07446 from Kaikolur is 02:10. The total halt time of train 07446 at Kaikolur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudivada Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Akividu at a distance of 17km.

11. Akividu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 426 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Akividu is AKVD. The arrival time of 07446 at Akividu is 02:29. The departure time of train 07446 from Akividu is 02:30. The total halt time of train 07446 at Akividu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaikolur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bhimavaram Town at a distance of 18km.

12. Bhimavaram Town

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Bhimavaram Town is BVRT. The arrival time of 07446 at Bhimavaram Town is 02:49. The departure time of train 07446 from Bhimavaram Town is 02:50. The total halt time of train 07446 at Bhimavaram Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akividu is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tanuku at a distance of 30km.

13. Tanuku

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 474 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Tanuku is TNKU. The arrival time of 07446 at Tanuku is 03:34. The departure time of train 07446 from Tanuku is 03:35. The total halt time of train 07446 at Tanuku is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimavaram Town is 30km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 39km.

14. Rajamundry

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 07446 at Rajamundry is 04:28. The departure time of train 07446 from Rajamundry is 04:30. The total halt time of train 07446 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanuku is 39km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 50km.

15. Samalkot Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 07446 at Samalkot Jn is 05:09. The departure time of train 07446 from Samalkot Jn is 05:11. The total halt time of train 07446 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 50km away. The next stopping station is Kakinada Town at a distance of 12km.

16. Kakinada Town

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07446 LPI CCT at a distance of 575 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Kakinada Town is CCT. The arrival time of 07446 at Kakinada Town is 07:10. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 12km away.

07446 LPI CCT FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07446 LPI CCT?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07446 LPI CCT running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07446 LPI CCT?

Secunderabad Junction, Guntur Junction, Vijayawada Junction are major halts where LPI CCT halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07446 LPI CCT online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07446 LPI CCT IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LPI CCT?

Train number of LPI CCT is 07446. You can check entire LPI CCT train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07446 train schedule LPI CCT train time table LPI CCT ka time table LPI CCT kitne baje hai LPI CCT ka number07446 train time table