07462 SC WL Train Time Table


Secunderabad Junction Warangal   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)

09:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Maula Ali
(MLY)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Charlapalli
(CHZ)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ghatkesar
(GT)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bibinagar
(BN)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhongir
(BG)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Yadadri
(YADD)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Wangapalli
(WP)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Aler
(ALER)
10:41
10:42
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pembarti
(PBP)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jangaon
(ZN)
10:57
10:58
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Raghunathpalli
(RGP)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ghanpur
(GNP)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pindlai
(PQL)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
11:57
12:00
Halt: 3 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Warangal
(WL)
13:15
144 Km
Day 1
daily

07462 SC WL is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Warangal (WL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07462. At the top of the page, one can find the 07462 train route and the 07462 train time table. It departs from the source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 09:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Warangal (WL) at 13:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 144 kilometre. 07462 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Secunderabad Jn, Maula Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Yadadri, Wangapalli, Aler, Pembarti, Jangaon, Raghunathpalli, Ghanpur, Pindlai, Kazipet Jn, Warangal.

07462 SC WL Stops

If we closely look at the 07462 train time table, travelling by 07462 SC WL gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07462 SC WL. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The departure time of train 07462 from Secunderabad Jn is 09:35. The next stopping station is Maula Ali at a distance of 6km.

2. Maula Ali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Maula Ali is MLY. The arrival time of 07462 at Maula Ali is 09:49. The departure time of train 07462 from Maula Ali is 09:50. The total halt time of train 07462 at Maula Ali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Charlapalli at a distance of 6km.

3. Charlapalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Charlapalli is CHZ. The arrival time of 07462 at Charlapalli is 09:54. The departure time of train 07462 from Charlapalli is 09:55. The total halt time of train 07462 at Charlapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maula Ali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ghatkesar at a distance of 8km.

4. Ghatkesar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Ghatkesar is GT. The arrival time of 07462 at Ghatkesar is 09:59. The departure time of train 07462 from Ghatkesar is 10:00. The total halt time of train 07462 at Ghatkesar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charlapalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bibinagar at a distance of 13km.

5. Bibinagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Bibinagar is BN. The arrival time of 07462 at Bibinagar is 10:04. The departure time of train 07462 from Bibinagar is 10:05. The total halt time of train 07462 at Bibinagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatkesar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bhongir at a distance of 13km.

6. Bhongir

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Bhongir is BG. The arrival time of 07462 at Bhongir is 10:14. The departure time of train 07462 from Bhongir is 10:15. The total halt time of train 07462 at Bhongir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bibinagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Yadadri at a distance of 7km.

7. Yadadri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Yadadri is YADD. The arrival time of 07462 at Yadadri is 10:19. The departure time of train 07462 from Yadadri is 10:20. The total halt time of train 07462 at Yadadri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhongir is 7km away. The next stopping station is Wangapalli at a distance of 6km.

8. Wangapalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Wangapalli is WP. The arrival time of 07462 at Wangapalli is 10:29. The departure time of train 07462 from Wangapalli is 10:30. The total halt time of train 07462 at Wangapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadadri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Aler at a distance of 10km.

9. Aler

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Aler is ALER. The arrival time of 07462 at Aler is 10:41. The departure time of train 07462 from Aler is 10:42. The total halt time of train 07462 at Aler is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wangapalli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pembarti at a distance of 9km.

10. Pembarti

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Pembarti is PBP. The arrival time of 07462 at Pembarti is 10:49. The departure time of train 07462 from Pembarti is 10:50. The total halt time of train 07462 at Pembarti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aler is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jangaon at a distance of 6km.

11. Jangaon

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Jangaon is ZN. The arrival time of 07462 at Jangaon is 10:57. The departure time of train 07462 from Jangaon is 10:58. The total halt time of train 07462 at Jangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pembarti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Raghunathpalli at a distance of 12km.

12. Raghunathpalli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Raghunathpalli is RGP. The arrival time of 07462 at Raghunathpalli is 11:04. The departure time of train 07462 from Raghunathpalli is 11:05. The total halt time of train 07462 at Raghunathpalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jangaon is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ghanpur at a distance of 16km.

13. Ghanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Ghanpur is GNP. The arrival time of 07462 at Ghanpur is 11:19. The departure time of train 07462 from Ghanpur is 11:20. The total halt time of train 07462 at Ghanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghunathpalli is 16km away. The next stopping station is Pindlai at a distance of 12km.

14. Pindlai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Pindlai is PQL. The arrival time of 07462 at Pindlai is 11:49. The departure time of train 07462 from Pindlai is 11:50. The total halt time of train 07462 at Pindlai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghanpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 8km.

15. Kazipet Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 07462 at Kazipet Jn is 11:57. The departure time of train 07462 from Kazipet Jn is 12:00. The total halt time of train 07462 at Kazipet Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindlai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 12km.

16. Warangal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07462 SC WL at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 07462 at Warangal is 13:15. The previous stopping station, Kazipet Jn is 12km away.

07462 SC WL FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07462 SC WL?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07462 SC WL running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07462 SC WL online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07462 SC WL IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SC WL?

Train number of SC WL is 07462. You can check entire SC WL train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07462 train schedule SC WL train time table SC WL ka time table SC WL kitne baje hai SC WL ka number07462 train time table