07466 RJY VSKP Pass Train Time Table


Rajamundry Visakhapatnam   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rajamundry
(RJY)

09:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kadiyan
(KYM)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dwarapudi
(DWP)
09:36
09:37
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Anaparti
(APT)
09:41
09:42
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Balabhadrapuram
(BBPM)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bikkavolu
(BVL)
09:51
09:52
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Medapadu
(MPU)
09:58
09:59
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pithapuram
(PAP)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gollaprolu
(GLP)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Durgada Gate
(DGDG)
10:35
10:36
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ravikampadu
(RVD)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Annavaram
(ANV)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Timmapuram
(TMPM)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Hamsavaram
(HVM)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tuni
(TUNI)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gullipadu
(GLU)
11:28
11:29
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Narsipatnam Rd
(NRP)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Regupalem
(REG)
11:51
11:52
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Elamanchili
(YLM)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Narasingapalli
(NASP)
12:22
12:23
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bayyavaram
(BVM)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kasimkota
(KSK)
12:34
12:35
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Anakapalle
(AKP)
13:19
13:20
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Thadi
(THY)
13:29
13:30
Halt: 1 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Duvvada
(DVD)
14:14
14:15
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Marri Palem Halt
(MIPM)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
196 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
14:50
201 Km
Day 1
daily

07466 RJY VSKP Pass is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rajamundry (RJY) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07466. At the top of the page, one can find the 07466 train route and the 07466 train time table. It departs from the source station Rajamundry (RJY) at 09:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 14:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 201 kilometre. 07466 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Rajamundry, Kadiyan, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Balabhadrapuram, Bikkavolu, Medapadu, Samalkot Jn, Pithapuram, Gollaprolu, Durgada Gate, Ravikampadu, Annavaram, Timmapuram, Hamsavaram, Tuni, Gullipadu, Narsipatnam Rd, Regupalem, Elamanchili, Narasingapalli, Bayyavaram, Kasimkota, Anakapalle, Thadi, Duvvada, Marri Palem Halt, Visakhapatnam.

07466 RJY VSKP Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 07466 train time table, travelling by 07466 RJY VSKP Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rajamundry

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The departure time of train 07466 from Rajamundry is 09:20. The next stopping station is Kadiyan at a distance of 10km.

2. Kadiyan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Kadiyan is KYM. The arrival time of 07466 at Kadiyan is 09:29. The departure time of train 07466 from Kadiyan is 09:30. The total halt time of train 07466 at Kadiyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dwarapudi at a distance of 10km.

3. Dwarapudi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Dwarapudi is DWP. The arrival time of 07466 at Dwarapudi is 09:36. The departure time of train 07466 from Dwarapudi is 09:37. The total halt time of train 07466 at Dwarapudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadiyan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Anaparti at a distance of 4km.

4. Anaparti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Anaparti is APT. The arrival time of 07466 at Anaparti is 09:41. The departure time of train 07466 from Anaparti is 09:42. The total halt time of train 07466 at Anaparti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dwarapudi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Balabhadrapuram at a distance of 6km.

5. Balabhadrapuram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Balabhadrapuram is BBPM. The arrival time of 07466 at Balabhadrapuram is 09:46. The departure time of train 07466 from Balabhadrapuram is 09:47. The total halt time of train 07466 at Balabhadrapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anaparti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bikkavolu at a distance of 3km.

6. Bikkavolu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Bikkavolu is BVL. The arrival time of 07466 at Bikkavolu is 09:51. The departure time of train 07466 from Bikkavolu is 09:52. The total halt time of train 07466 at Bikkavolu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balabhadrapuram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Medapadu at a distance of 8km.

7. Medapadu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Medapadu is MPU. The arrival time of 07466 at Medapadu is 09:58. The departure time of train 07466 from Medapadu is 09:59. The total halt time of train 07466 at Medapadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikkavolu is 8km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 9km.

8. Samalkot Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 07466 at Samalkot Jn is 10:14. The departure time of train 07466 from Samalkot Jn is 10:15. The total halt time of train 07466 at Samalkot Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Medapadu is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pithapuram at a distance of 12km.

9. Pithapuram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Pithapuram is PAP. The arrival time of 07466 at Pithapuram is 10:24. The departure time of train 07466 from Pithapuram is 10:25. The total halt time of train 07466 at Pithapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gollaprolu at a distance of 6km.

10. Gollaprolu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Gollaprolu is GLP. The arrival time of 07466 at Gollaprolu is 10:29. The departure time of train 07466 from Gollaprolu is 10:30. The total halt time of train 07466 at Gollaprolu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pithapuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Durgada Gate at a distance of 9km.

11. Durgada Gate

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Durgada Gate is DGDG. The arrival time of 07466 at Durgada Gate is 10:35. The departure time of train 07466 from Durgada Gate is 10:36. The total halt time of train 07466 at Durgada Gate is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gollaprolu is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ravikampadu at a distance of 3km.

12. Ravikampadu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Ravikampadu is RVD. The arrival time of 07466 at Ravikampadu is 10:42. The departure time of train 07466 from Ravikampadu is 10:43. The total halt time of train 07466 at Ravikampadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgada Gate is 3km away. The next stopping station is Annavaram at a distance of 7km.

13. Annavaram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Annavaram is ANV. The arrival time of 07466 at Annavaram is 10:49. The departure time of train 07466 from Annavaram is 10:50. The total halt time of train 07466 at Annavaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ravikampadu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Timmapuram at a distance of 6km.

14. Timmapuram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Timmapuram is TMPM. The arrival time of 07466 at Timmapuram is 10:54. The departure time of train 07466 from Timmapuram is 10:55. The total halt time of train 07466 at Timmapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annavaram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hamsavaram at a distance of 3km.

15. Hamsavaram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Hamsavaram is HVM. The arrival time of 07466 at Hamsavaram is 11:09. The departure time of train 07466 from Hamsavaram is 11:10. The total halt time of train 07466 at Hamsavaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Timmapuram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tuni at a distance of 8km.

16. Tuni

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Tuni is TUNI. The arrival time of 07466 at Tuni is 11:19. The departure time of train 07466 from Tuni is 11:20. The total halt time of train 07466 at Tuni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hamsavaram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gullipadu at a distance of 11km.

17. Gullipadu

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Gullipadu is GLU. The arrival time of 07466 at Gullipadu is 11:28. The departure time of train 07466 from Gullipadu is 11:29. The total halt time of train 07466 at Gullipadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuni is 11km away. The next stopping station is Narsipatnam Rd at a distance of 11km.

18. Narsipatnam Rd

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Narsipatnam Rd is NRP. The arrival time of 07466 at Narsipatnam Rd is 11:44. The departure time of train 07466 from Narsipatnam Rd is 11:45. The total halt time of train 07466 at Narsipatnam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gullipadu is 11km away. The next stopping station is Regupalem at a distance of 9km.

19. Regupalem

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Regupalem is REG. The arrival time of 07466 at Regupalem is 11:51. The departure time of train 07466 from Regupalem is 11:52. The total halt time of train 07466 at Regupalem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsipatnam Rd is 9km away. The next stopping station is Elamanchili at a distance of 9km.

20. Elamanchili

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Elamanchili is YLM. The arrival time of 07466 at Elamanchili is 12:14. The departure time of train 07466 from Elamanchili is 12:15. The total halt time of train 07466 at Elamanchili is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Regupalem is 9km away. The next stopping station is Narasingapalli at a distance of 7km.

21. Narasingapalli

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Narasingapalli is NASP. The arrival time of 07466 at Narasingapalli is 12:22. The departure time of train 07466 from Narasingapalli is 12:23. The total halt time of train 07466 at Narasingapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Elamanchili is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bayyavaram at a distance of 7km.

22. Bayyavaram

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Bayyavaram is BVM. The arrival time of 07466 at Bayyavaram is 12:29. The departure time of train 07466 from Bayyavaram is 12:30. The total halt time of train 07466 at Bayyavaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narasingapalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kasimkota at a distance of 4km.

23. Kasimkota

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Kasimkota is KSK. The arrival time of 07466 at Kasimkota is 12:34. The departure time of train 07466 from Kasimkota is 12:35. The total halt time of train 07466 at Kasimkota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayyavaram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 6km.

24. Anakapalle

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 07466 at Anakapalle is 13:19. The departure time of train 07466 from Anakapalle is 13:20. The total halt time of train 07466 at Anakapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasimkota is 6km away. The next stopping station is Thadi at a distance of 6km.

25. Thadi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Thadi is THY. The arrival time of 07466 at Thadi is 13:29. The departure time of train 07466 from Thadi is 13:30. The total halt time of train 07466 at Thadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 6km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 9km.

26. Duvvada

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 07466 at Duvvada is 14:14. The departure time of train 07466 from Duvvada is 14:15. The total halt time of train 07466 at Duvvada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thadi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Marri Palem Halt at a distance of 13km.

27. Marri Palem Halt

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Marri Palem Halt is MIPM. The arrival time of 07466 at Marri Palem Halt is 14:29. The departure time of train 07466 from Marri Palem Halt is 14:30. The total halt time of train 07466 at Marri Palem Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 13km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 5km.

28. Visakhapatnam

It is the 28th station in the train route of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Rajamundry. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 07466 at Visakhapatnam is 14:50. The previous stopping station, Marri Palem Halt is 5km away.

07466 RJY VSKP Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07466 RJY VSKP Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07466 RJY VSKP Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07466 RJY VSKP Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RJY VSKP Pass?

Train number of RJY VSKP Pass is 07466. You can check entire RJY VSKP Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07466 train schedule RJY VSKP Pass train time table RJY VSKP Pass ka time table RJY VSKP Pass kitne baje hai RJY VSKP Pass ka number07466 train time table