07494 NSL J Train Time Table


Nagarsol Jalna   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  wed fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nagarsol
(NSL)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

2
Taru
(TR)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

3
Rotegaon
(RGO)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

4
Parsoda
(PSD)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

5
Kajg
(KAJG)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

6
Lasur
(LSR)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

7
Potul
(POZ)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

8
Daulatabad
(DLB)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

9
Aurangabad
(AWB)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

10
Mukundwadi Halt
(MKDD)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

11
Chikalthan
(CTH)
19:44
19:45
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

12
Karmad
(KMV)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

13
Badnapur
(BDU)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

14
Jalna
(J)
21:20
151 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

07494 NSL J is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nagarsol (NSL) and Jalna (J) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07494. At the top of the page, one can find the 07494 train route and the 07494 train time table. It departs from the source station Nagarsol (NSL) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jalna (J) at 21:20 on day 1. It runs Wed,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 151 kilometre. 07494 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Nagarsol, Taru, Rotegaon, Parsoda, Kajg, Lasur, Potul, Daulatabad, Aurangabad, Mukundwadi Halt, Chikalthan, Karmad, Badnapur, Jalna.

07494 NSL J Stops

If we closely look at the 07494 train time table, travelling by 07494 NSL J gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nagarsol

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07494 NSL J. The station code of Nagarsol is NSL. The departure time of train 07494 from Nagarsol is 18:15. The next stopping station is Taru at a distance of 14km.

2. Taru

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Taru is TR. The arrival time of 07494 at Taru is 18:24. The departure time of train 07494 from Taru is 18:25. The total halt time of train 07494 at Taru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarsol is 14km away. The next stopping station is Rotegaon at a distance of 14km.

3. Rotegaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Rotegaon is RGO. The arrival time of 07494 at Rotegaon is 18:34. The departure time of train 07494 from Rotegaon is 18:35. The total halt time of train 07494 at Rotegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taru is 14km away. The next stopping station is Parsoda at a distance of 12km.

4. Parsoda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Parsoda is PSD. The arrival time of 07494 at Parsoda is 18:44. The departure time of train 07494 from Parsoda is 18:45. The total halt time of train 07494 at Parsoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rotegaon is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kajg at a distance of 6km.

5. Kajg

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Kajg is KAJG. The arrival time of 07494 at Kajg is 18:49. The departure time of train 07494 from Kajg is 18:50. The total halt time of train 07494 at Kajg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsoda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lasur at a distance of 9km.

6. Lasur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Lasur is LSR. The arrival time of 07494 at Lasur is 18:54. The departure time of train 07494 from Lasur is 18:55. The total halt time of train 07494 at Lasur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajg is 9km away. The next stopping station is Potul at a distance of 12km.

7. Potul

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Potul is POZ. The arrival time of 07494 at Potul is 19:04. The departure time of train 07494 from Potul is 19:05. The total halt time of train 07494 at Potul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Daulatabad at a distance of 9km.

8. Daulatabad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Daulatabad is DLB. The arrival time of 07494 at Daulatabad is 19:14. The departure time of train 07494 from Daulatabad is 19:15. The total halt time of train 07494 at Daulatabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Potul is 9km away. The next stopping station is Aurangabad at a distance of 13km.

9. Aurangabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Aurangabad is AWB. The arrival time of 07494 at Aurangabad is 19:29. The departure time of train 07494 from Aurangabad is 19:30. The total halt time of train 07494 at Aurangabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daulatabad is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mukundwadi Halt at a distance of 6km.

10. Mukundwadi Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Mukundwadi Halt is MKDD. The arrival time of 07494 at Mukundwadi Halt is 19:34. The departure time of train 07494 from Mukundwadi Halt is 19:35. The total halt time of train 07494 at Mukundwadi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aurangabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chikalthan at a distance of 4km.

11. Chikalthan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Chikalthan is CTH. The arrival time of 07494 at Chikalthan is 19:44. The departure time of train 07494 from Chikalthan is 19:45. The total halt time of train 07494 at Chikalthan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundwadi Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karmad at a distance of 14km.

12. Karmad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Karmad is KMV. The arrival time of 07494 at Karmad is 19:54. The departure time of train 07494 from Karmad is 19:55. The total halt time of train 07494 at Karmad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikalthan is 14km away. The next stopping station is Badnapur at a distance of 20km.

13. Badnapur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Badnapur is BDU. The arrival time of 07494 at Badnapur is 20:14. The departure time of train 07494 from Badnapur is 20:15. The total halt time of train 07494 at Badnapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karmad is 20km away. The next stopping station is Jalna at a distance of 18km.

14. Jalna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07494 NSL J at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Nagarsol. The station code of Jalna is J. The arrival time of 07494 at Jalna is 21:20. The previous stopping station, Badnapur is 18km away.

07494 NSL J FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07494 NSL J?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07494 NSL J running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07494 NSL J online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07494 NSL J IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NSL J?

Train number of NSL J is 07494. You can check entire NSL J train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07494 train schedule NSL J train time table NSL J ka time table NSL J kitne baje hai NSL J ka number07494 train time table