07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special Train Time Table


Tejnarayanpur Katihar Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tejnarayanpur
(TNPR)

12:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kantakosh Halt
(KTKS)
12:07
12:08
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Manihari
(MHI)
12:15
12:20
Halt: 5 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Baghmara Halt
(BHMA)
12:26
12:27
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mahiyarpur
(MHPR)
12:33
12:34
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kumaripur Halt
(KRMP)
12:38
12:39
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Manshahi
(MNS)
12:45
12:46
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
13:15
34 Km
Day 1
daily

07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tejnarayanpur (TNPR) and Katihar Jn (KIR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07535. At the top of the page, one can find the 07535 train route and the 07535 train time table. It departs from the source station Tejnarayanpur (TNPR) at 12:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 13:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 34 kilometre. 07535 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Tejnarayanpur, Kantakosh Halt, Manihari, Baghmara Halt, Mahiyarpur, Kumaripur Halt, Manshahi, Katihar Jn.

07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07535 train time table, travelling by 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tejnarayanpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special. The station code of Tejnarayanpur is TNPR. The departure time of train 07535 from Tejnarayanpur is 12:00. The next stopping station is Kantakosh Halt at a distance of 4km.

2. Kantakosh Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Tejnarayanpur. The station code of Kantakosh Halt is KTKS. The arrival time of 07535 at Kantakosh Halt is 12:07. The departure time of train 07535 from Kantakosh Halt is 12:08. The total halt time of train 07535 at Kantakosh Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tejnarayanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Manihari at a distance of 6km.

3. Manihari

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tejnarayanpur. The station code of Manihari is MHI. The arrival time of 07535 at Manihari is 12:15. The departure time of train 07535 from Manihari is 12:20. The total halt time of train 07535 at Manihari is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kantakosh Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Baghmara Halt at a distance of 2km.

4. Baghmara Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Tejnarayanpur. The station code of Baghmara Halt is BHMA. The arrival time of 07535 at Baghmara Halt is 12:26. The departure time of train 07535 from Baghmara Halt is 12:27. The total halt time of train 07535 at Baghmara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manihari is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mahiyarpur at a distance of 6km.

5. Mahiyarpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Tejnarayanpur. The station code of Mahiyarpur is MHPR. The arrival time of 07535 at Mahiyarpur is 12:33. The departure time of train 07535 from Mahiyarpur is 12:34. The total halt time of train 07535 at Mahiyarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghmara Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kumaripur Halt at a distance of 3km.

6. Kumaripur Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Tejnarayanpur. The station code of Kumaripur Halt is KRMP. The arrival time of 07535 at Kumaripur Halt is 12:38. The departure time of train 07535 from Kumaripur Halt is 12:39. The total halt time of train 07535 at Kumaripur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahiyarpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Manshahi at a distance of 4km.

7. Manshahi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Tejnarayanpur. The station code of Manshahi is MNS. The arrival time of 07535 at Manshahi is 12:45. The departure time of train 07535 from Manshahi is 12:46. The total halt time of train 07535 at Manshahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumaripur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 9km.

8. Katihar Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Tejnarayanpur. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 07535 at Katihar Jn is 13:15. The previous stopping station, Manshahi is 9km away.

07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special?

Manihari are major halts where TNPR KIR Dmu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07535 TNPR KIR Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TNPR KIR Dmu Special?

Train number of TNPR KIR Dmu Special is 07535. You can check entire TNPR KIR Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07535 train schedule TNPR KIR Dmu Special train time table TNPR KIR Dmu Special ka time table TNPR KIR Dmu Special kitne baje hai TNPR KIR Dmu Special ka number07535 train time table